|
Our Media/Results from New Jersey NJSIAA Meet of Champions
Our Results
2015 Results - New Jersey NJSIAA Meet of ChampionsPublished by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool on Jun 2nd 2015, 3:30pm
Website:Click here Results by: Fraulo Timing Licensed to Fraulo Race Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/3/2015 10:49 PM
2015 NJSIAA/STAR-LEDGER/M-F ATHLETIC
TRACK & FIELD STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS - 6/3/2015
Frank Jost Fields - South Plainfield
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Meet Metric: @ 11.94 6/4/2014 Torie Robinson, Winslow Township
Meet Metric: @ 11.94 6/4/2014 Torie Robinson, Winslow Township
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Haisha Bisiolu 12 Union 12.08 12.02q +0.0 4
2 Bria Mack SO Williamstown 11.90 12.03q +0.0 4
3 Cecelia Gerstenbacher 10 Delsea 12.24 12.32q +0.0 4
4 Nicole DeBlasio SR Hunterdon Centra 12.22 12.35q +0.0 4
5 Emma Osborne 10 Summit 12.62 12.35q +0.0 2
6 Kaitlin Salisbury 11 Hawthorne 12.12 12.36q +0.0 4
7 Nioami Miranda 11 Hackettstown HS 12.66 12.40q +0.0 2
8 Jocelyn Brown 11 Penns Grove 12.45 12.42q +0.0 3
9 Marissa Flim 12 Hamilton West 12.30 12.44 +0.0 4
10 Arianna Waller 11 Kingsway 12.45 12.45 +0.0 3
11 Lauren Smith JR Hillsborough 12.36 12.46 +0.0 3
12 Ayanna Garrett 11 Egg Harbor 12.35 12.48 +0.0 4
13 Iyanna Jenkins 11 Linden 12.50 +0.0 3
14 Abby Collins 10 Red Bank Catholi 12.53 12.52 +0.0 3
15 Katie DiFrancesco 10 St John Vianney 12.68 12.52 +0.0 2
16 Ariel Mitchell 12 Lenape 12.54 12.54 +0.0 3
17 Jahdasia Garrett 9 Neptune 12.73 12.54 +0.0 2
18 Malika Johnson SR Metuchen 12.55 12.55 +0.0 2
19 Amaya Chadwick 9 Union Catholic 12.68 12.56 +0.0 2
20 Zhane Valmon 12 Manchester Twsp. 12.83 12.59 +0.0 1
21 Claudia Piron 10 Summit 12.67 12.60 +0.0 2
22 Aliya Harrison 9 Sterling 12.73 12.62 +0.0 1
23 Naji Thompson 12 Oak Knoll 12.66 12.63 +0.0 2
24 Josephina Koomson 12 Schalick 12.49 12.67 +0.0 3
25 Zarria Williams 11 Camden Catholic 12.87 12.72 +0.0 1
26 Anna Maria Scarpis 10 Bogota 12.54 12.78 +0.0 3
27 Tatiana Bleasdell 11 Hudson Cath 12.80 12.79 +0.0 1
28 Amber Redmond 12 Hackensack 12.12 12.82 +0.0 4
29 Jessie Williams 11 Newark Academy 13.09 12.99 +0.0 1
30 Moriah Hall 11 Camden Catholic 13.17 13.06 +0.0 1
31 Kenni Graham 11 Notre Dame 12.97 13.13 +0.0 1
32 Mackenzie Kenny 10 Oak Knoll 12.98 13.18 +0.0 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
Meet Metric: @ 11.94 6/4/2014 Torie Robinson, Winslow Township
Meet Metric: @ 11.94 6/4/2014 Torie Robinson, Winslow Township
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Haisha Bisiolu 12 Union 12.02 12.04 +0.0
2 Bria Mack SO Williamstown 12.03 12.32 +0.0
3 Cecelia Gerstenbacher 10 Delsea 12.32 12.33 +0.0
4 Nicole DeBlasio SR Hunterdon Centra 12.35 12.33 +0.0
5 Kaitlin Salisbury 11 Hawthorne 12.36 12.54 +0.0
6 Jocelyn Brown 11 Penns Grove 12.42 12.68 +0.0
7 Emma Osborne 10 Summit 12.35 12.74 +0.0
8 Nioami Miranda 11 Hackettstown HS 12.40 13.01 +0.0
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Meet Metric: @ 24.05 6/4/2014 Bria Saunders, Parsippany
Meet Metric: @ 24.05 6/4/2014 Bria Saunders, Parsippany
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Haisha Bisiolu 12 Union 24.76 24.30 +0.0 4
2 Kiara Lester 11 Deptford 24.32 24.84 +0.0 4
3 Nicole DeBlasio SR Hunterdon Centra 25.24 24.89 +0.0 4
4 Cecelia Gerstenbacher 10 Delsea 25.16 25.02 +0.0 4
5 Marissa Flim 12 Hamilton West 25.30 25.08 +0.0 4
6 lauren brzozowski 12 Ramapo 25.08 25.19 +0.0 4
7 Monica Heil 11 St John Vianney 25.57 25.44 +0.0 3
8 Katie DiFrancesco 10 St John Vianney 25.97 25.46 +0.0 1
9 Bria Mack SO Williamstown 24.69 25.56 +0.0 4
10 Nioami Miranda 11 Hackettstown HS 25.72 25.58 +0.0 2
11 Kadejah Sellers Manchester Regio 25.49 25.60 +0.0 3
12 Emma Osborne 10 Summit 25.58 25.64 +0.0 3
13 Olivia Florio 10 Northern Highlan 25.49 25.65 +0.0 3
14 Claudia Piron 10 Summit 25.84 25.66 +0.0 2
15 Shanelle Colmon FR East Brunswick 25.48 25.67 +0.0 3
16 Danielle Spano SO Marlboro 25.40 25.72 +0.0 4
17 Ayanna Garrett 11 Egg Harbor 25.41 25.77 +0.0 3
18 Imani Peterson 11 Overbrook 25.60 25.85 +0.0 3
19 Asha Dwyer 10 Piscataway 25.75 25.96 +0.0 2
20 Aliyah Taylor 9 Pemberton 25.68 25.97 +0.0 2
21 Jordan Coverson 12 Union Catholic 26.14 26.03 +0.0 1
22 Tajia Lagomarsino 11 Saddle Brook 25.81 26.06 +0.0 2
23 Carleisha Forteau 12 Secaucus 25.84 26.25 +0.0 2
24 Zarria Williams 11 Camden Catholic 26.25 26.27 +0.0 1
25 Shannon Hannah 12 Haddon Heights 25.87 26.47 +0.0 1
26 Morgan McConnell 10 Collingswood 25.85 26.57 +0.0 2
27 Janelle Hunter JR Shabazz 26.03 26.81 +0.0 1
28 Naji Thompson 12 Oak Knoll 26.36 27.09 +0.0 1
29 Kiana Viveros 9 Morris Catholic 27.17 27.31 +0.0 1
30 Shereen Al-Sawwaf 12 Dwight-Englewood 27.04 27.51 +0.0 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Meet Metric: @ 53.53 6/4/2014 Olivia Baker, Columbia
Meet Metric: @ 53.53 6/4/2014 Olivia Baker, Columbia
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Emile Cowan 12 Columbia 54.82 54.26 4
2 Monica Heil 11 St John Vianney 56.32 55.86 4
3 Aminah Sarraga 11 Teaneck 56.53 56.39 4
4 lauren brzozowski 12 Ramapo 56.01 56.47 4
5 Imani Peterson 11 Overbrook 57.55 57.01 3
6 Nioami Miranda 11 Hackettstown HS 57.81 57.30 3
7 Jaquin Peeke SR Franklin 57.58 57.50 3
8 Lexi Del Gizzo 10 Tenafly 57.14 57.53 4
9 Desirae Osley JR South Brunswick 57.29 57.64 4
10 Jenna Sobieski SR Old Bridge 57.90 57.66 1
11 Brooke Fazio 10 Ridge 57.87 58.08 3
12 Alexis Smith SO Roxbury 57.92 58.18 3
13 Olivia Jamison 12 Pennsauken 57.41 58.60 3
14 Carleisha Forteau 12 Secaucus 58.15 58.65 1
15 Solange Lubin 10 Hillside 57.94 58.67 1
16 Jana Nicole Graham 12 Notre Dame 58.10 58.76 3
17 Kayla Jackson 10 Northern 57.17 58.91 4
18 Tamera Webster 12 Hammonton 58.11 58.96 2
19 Victoria Duva 11 Haddon Township 59.32 59.24 2
20 Adebisi Adetoye 9 Newark Academy 59.56 59.24 2
21 Jaime Sheppard 10 Morristown-Beard 59.34 59.26 2
22 Amber Williams 10 Kent Place 58.55 59.38 2
23 Dionna Nelson 10 Collingswood 59.36 59.77 1
24 Marshea Robinson 10 Kent Place 57.98 1:05.03 3
Girls 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
Meet Metric: @ 2:05.80 6/4/2014 Corinne Myers, Westwood
Meet Metric: @ 2:05.80 6/4/2014 Corinne Myers, Westwood
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Amari Onque-Shabazz 11 Union Catholic 2:13.92 2:10.03 3
2 Jacqueline Berardo SR Hunterdon Centra 2:12.58 2:10.85 3
3 Kayla Martin 10 Seneca 2:14.05 2:11.88 3
4 Elizabeth Chartier 11 Southern 2:15.41 2:12.35 2
5 Megan Quimby 10 Lenape 2:13.96 2:12.78 3
6 Chelsea Smith 12 Toms River South 2:12.70 2:13.69 3
7 Chandi Piiru 12 Union Catholic 2:11.35 2:13.95 3
8 Sam Anderson 10 Matawan 2:17.54 2:14.32 2
9 Maria Acosta 11 Paramus Catholic 2:12.93 2:14.69 3
10 Lauren Sapone 11 Red Bank Regiona 2:15.89 2:15.47 2
11 Briana Reckling 9 Columbia 2:16.35 2:15.56 2
12 Chelsea Lee 11 Pascack Valley 2:15.71 2:15.60 2
13 Sydney Coppolino 9 Sterling 2:16.62 2:15.76 2
14 Catherine Pagano 12 Northern Highlan 2:12.20 2:16.21 3
15 Micaela Poggi 12 Mount Olilve 2:15.22 2:16.91 3
16 Briana Roberts 11 Pennsauken 2:15.83 2:17.49 2
17 Kyra Velock 10 Mountain Lakes 2:19.32 2:18.21 1
18 Jenna Sobieski SR Old Bridge 2:15.93 2:18.68 2
19 Morgan Patten 10 Notre Dame 2:18.15 2:19.13 1
20 Katie LaCapria JR Middlesex 2:19.77 2:19.15 1
21 Kelsey Turner 11 New Providence 2:20.73 2:19.99 1
22 Kelly Shaffer JR South Hunterdon 2:19.62 2:20.50 1
23 Rebecca Cadet 11 Weequahic 2:20.77 2:20.62 1
24 Emma Palmer 12 Pingry 2:23.16 2:22.76 1
25 Gabby Coimbra 9 Roselle Catholic 2:26.31 2:24.83 1
26 Julie Porto 9 Oak Knoll 2:29.35 2:26.02 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run
============================================================================
Meet Metric: @ 4:45.97 6/4/2014 Briana Gess, Haddonfield
Meet Metric: @ 4:45.97 6/4/2014 Briana Gess, Haddonfield
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Briana Gess 10 Haddonfield 4:56.10 4:48.05 2
2 Julia Guerra 11 Indian Hills 4:55.82 4:51.56 2
3 Christina Rancan JR Ww-P South 4:54.95 4:52.21 2
4 Colleen Buckley 12 Immaculate Heart 4:55.94 4:54.81 2
5 Crystal Ortiz 9 Hudson Cath 5:03.93 4:55.18 2
6 Katherine Wasserman 11 Spotswood 4:59.31 4:55.79 2
7 Deirdre Casey SR Ww-P South 4:53.61 4:55.88 2
8 Marin Warner 12 Holmdel 4:58.31 4:56.69 2
9 Julianna Catania 11 Egg Harbor 4:57.28 4:58.17 2
10 Katie Delidow 10 Millburn 5:02.43 4:58.25 2
11 Alexsus Vuocolo 11 Toms River South 5:02.74 4:59.96 2
12 Alexis Bartelloni SR Marlboro 5:03.04 5:00.08 2
13 Lauren Sapone 11 Red Bank Regiona 5:00.34 5:00.44 2
14 MaryKate McNamara 12 Red Bank Catholi 5:07.13 5:00.83 1
15 Hannah Bonaguidi 11 Delaware Valley 5:03.52 5:01.98 2
16 Nora May McSorley 11 Randolph 5:00.59 5:02.50 2
17 Lauren Karabin 9 Wall High 5:05.74 5:05.51 1
18 Shelby Piccinic 9 Colonia 5:07.14 5:05.62 1
19 Megan Brockmeier 10 Immaculate Heart 5:10.31 5:07.89 1
20 Cassandra Harasts 11 Montville 5:08.26 5:08.43 1
21 Annika Merkh 10 Haddon Township 5:07.19 5:08.46 1
22 Kelly Shaffer JR South Hunterdon 5:14.39 5:09.62 1
23 Elizabeth Lansing 12 Randolph 4:59.44 5:09.64 2
24 Ally Coghlan 11 Spotswood 5:03.94 5:10.11 1
25 Camille Bertholon 11 St Dominic Acad 5:09.21 5:10.57 1
26 Erin Hollenbaugh 10 Kent Place 5:16.20 5:10.60 1
27 Jillian Turner 11 New Providence 5:07.31 5:11.77 1
28 Yaminah Smith 12 Weequahic 5:11.52 5:12.36 1
29 Kathleen Dailey 12 St. Rose 5:26.96 5:17.23 1
30 Katelyn Dyer 10 Timothy Christia 5:27.03 5:33.11 1
31 Kathryn Correia 11 Montclair Kimber 5:29.49 5:43.98 1
-- Gabi Stankosh 9 Bishop Ahr 5:10.88 DNF 1
Girls 3200 Meter Run
============================================================================
Meet Metric: @ 10:15.02 6/4/2014 Sarah Disanza, High Point
State: $ 10:12.8h 1983 Michelle Rowen, Washington Twp
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Grace Dwyer 11 Hamilton North 10:47.73 10:21.46 2
2 Eve Glasergreen 12 North Hunterdon 10:32.04 10:29.43 2
3 Carleen Jeffers 12 Ridgewood 10:44.39 10:29.97 2
4 Ciara Roche JR Freehold Townshi 10:57.82 10:33.09 2
5 Sierra Castaneda 11 West Morris Cent 10:48.97 10:34.92 2
6 Olivia Viparina SR Roxbury 10:54.96 10:40.10 2
7 Epiphany Devon Grisbaum 12 Ocean City 10:51.24 10:40.35 2
8 Rachel Suss JR Metuchen 11:03.83 10:42.95 2
9 Niamh Hayes SO Howell 11:01.63 10:44.84 2
10 Michelle Kubasek 11 Bergen Cty VT 11:06.46 10:56.79 2
11 Lauren Zodl 12 Pinelands 11:16.08 10:58.89 1
12 Christine O'Kane 12 Morristown 11:14.93 10:59.39 1
13 Gillian Schriever 12 Pinelands 11:19.30 11:00.19 1
14 Eryn Mills 12 Red Bank Catholi 11:24.27 11:02.39 1
15 Amanda Bakley 11 Pennsauken 11:10.63 11:02.73 2
16 Caitlin O'Brien 11 Jackson Memorial 11:13.77 11:03.44 1
17 Nora Honrath 10 St John Vianney 11:12.81 11:06.00 2
18 Alyssa Condell 9 Timber Creek 10:52.00 11:06.94 2
19 Ally Schlosser 11 Parsippany 11:16.47 11:09.79 1
20 Juliet Kohli 11 Montclair 10:59.51 11:11.50 2
21 Mary Watters 12 Acad O/T Holy AN 11:21.93 11:12.71 1
22 Lauren Kroepfl 10 Robbinsville 11:23.67 11:15.78 1
23 Caitlin Glynn 12 Union Catholic 11:26.74 11:15.93 1
24 Giavanna Tabbachino 10 Immaculate Heart 11:32.30 11:26.93 1
25 Regina Duncan 12 North Warren 11:41.03 11:35.65 1
26 Yaminah Smith 12 Weequahic 11:37.37 11:56.11 1
27 Anna Wood 9 Pingry 12:16.23 11:57.91 1
28 Tara Satnick 11 Dwight-Englewood 12:26.73 12:14.68 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Meet Metric: @ 13.47 6/4/2014 Sydney McLaughlin, Union Catholic
Meet Metric: @ 13.47 6/4/2014 Sydney McLaughlin, Union Catholic
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gabrielle Bennett 12 Winslow Township 14.27 14.45q +0.0 5
2 Saborrah Cooper 12 Weequahic 14.66 14.55q +0.0 4
3 Keisha Williams 12 Camden 14.56 14.57q +0.0 5
4 Elly Scherer 11 Randolph 14.56 14.77q +0.0 5
5 Zyjira Thomas SR South Brunswick 14.39 14.85q +0.0 5
6 Tia Livingston 11 Union Catholic 14.46 14.86q +0.0 5
7 Aspen McMillan SR South Brunswick 14.42 14.86q +0.0 5
8 Kishona McCray 10 Central-Newark 14.60 14.89q +0.0 4
9 Rachell Armstead 11 Millville 14.38 14.93 +0.0 5
10 Kelly Anne James 12 Weequahic 14.66 14.96 +0.0 4
11 Ebony Forbes 10 River Dell 14.97 14.99 +0.0 3
12 Chibugo Ike 12 Linden 14.57 15.02 +0.0 5
13 Kathryn Schoenauer JR Ww-P South 14.82 15.04 +0.0 4
14 Shelby Francis JR North Brunswick 14.69 15.05 +0.0 4
15 Simone Kirton 10 Chatham 14.90 15.13 +0.0 3
16 Suzenie ST Germain 12 Linden 14.93 15.19 +0.0 3
17 Elizabeth Garcia 10 Acad O/T Holy AN 14.95 15.22 +0.0 3
18 Viviane Orleans 11 Jon Dayton 15.02 15.30 +0.0 3
19 Dana Lynch 12 Hackensack 14.87 15.31 +0.0 4
20 Nyazhaja Reyes 12 Brick Memorial 15.01 15.33 +0.0 3
21 Janiyah Davis-Hines 10 Timber Creek 14.90 15.34 +0.0 3
22 Samantha Maynes 12 Lenape 14.81 15.52 +0.0 4
23 Janelle Gibbs 12 Union Catholic 15.63 15.72 +0.0 2
24 Mijah Collier 9 Lawrence 15.13 15.75 +0.0 2
25 Kristen Hall 11 Whippany 15.37 15.83 +0.0 2
26 Marlo Wehrer 12 Pequannoc 15.36 15.95 +0.0 2
27 Sarah Jones SO Bishop Eustace 15.05 16.22 +0.0 2
28 katherine brzozowski 12 Ramapo 14.98 16.24 +0.0 3
29 Erin Van Lenten 12 East. Christian 16.25 16.34 +0.0 1
30 Kenni Graham 11 Notre Dame 16.08 16.37 +0.0 1
31 Anna Minakhina JR Highland Park 15.66 16.56 +0.0 2
32 Ebonee Jackson 11 Kennedy J.F. Pat 14.72 16.69 +0.0 4
33 Natalie Negroni 12 Queen of Peace 15.94 16.83 +0.0 1
34 Kaitlin Schroeder 12 Oak Knoll 16.59 16.85 +0.0 1
35 Marissa Bryans 10 Mater Dei 17.07 17.29 +0.0 1
36 Mykalah Curry SR Butler 15.57 17.46 +0.0 2
37 Patricia Maheras 12 Villa Walsh 17.10 17.46 +0.0 1
-- Darielle Cross 11 Matawan 15.24 DNF +0.0 2
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
Meet Metric: @ 13.47 6/4/2014 Sydney McLaughlin, Union Catholic
Meet Metric: @ 13.47 6/4/2014 Sydney McLaughlin, Union Catholic
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Keisha Williams 12 Camden 14.57 14.44 +0.0
2 Aspen McMillan SR South Brunswick 14.86 14.53 +0.0
3 Tia Livingston 11 Union Catholic 14.86 14.54 +0.0
4 Zyjira Thomas SR South Brunswick 14.85 14.66 +0.0
5 Saborrah Cooper 12 Weequahic 14.55 14.67 +0.0
6 Gabrielle Bennett 12 Winslow Township 14.45 14.75 +0.0
7 Elly Scherer 11 Randolph 14.77 14.89 +0.0
8 Kishona McCray 10 Central-Newark 14.89 15.42 +0.0
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Meet Metric: @ 56.91 6/4/2014 Sydney McLaughlin, Union Catholic
State: $ 58.50 2000 Tawana Watkins, J.F.Kennedy-Paterson
Meet Metric: @ 56.91 6/4/2014 Sydney McLaughlin, Union Catholic
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Sydney McLaughlin 10 Union Catholic 58.82 57.39$ 5
2 Alana Herran 12 Union Catholic 1:01.22 1:00.99 5
3 Carly Pettipaw 12 Lenape 1:01.48 1:01.25 5
4 Christina Welzer 12 Demarest 1:03.02 1:01.71 4
5 Thaila Cooper 12 Kingsway 1:01.35 1:02.16 5
6 Temi Odukale 12 Woodbridge 1:04.19 1:02.17 3
7 Marlo Wehrer 12 Pequannoc 1:02.20 1:02.21 5
8 Anna Lazur 11 Hanover Park 1:02.40 1:02.30 4
9 Hilary McElwain 11 Northern Highlan 1:04.13 1:02.31 3
10 Noreen Byrne 12 River Dell 1:02.28 1:02.43 5
11 Jillian DiGiacinto 11 Hasbrouck Height 1:03.38 1:02.52 4
12 Daijah Davis-Hines 11 Timber Creek 1:02.25 1:03.19 5
13 Samantha Maynes 12 Lenape 1:03.96 1:03.26 4
14 Brittany Preston 11 Winslow Township 1:04.52 1:03.62 3
15 Chibugo Ike 12 Linden 1:02.20 1:03.69 5
16 Jenna Reid 10 Middletown North 1:03.55 1:04.06 4
17 Jordan Austin 12 Winslow Township 1:04.15 1:04.20 3
18 Jenna Gibilisco 11 Notre Dame 1:04.79 1:04.25 2
19 Natalie Negroni 12 Queen of Peace 1:05.41 1:04.26 2
20 Shelby Francis JR North Brunswick 1:04.00 1:04.69 4
21 Mariah Shummette SO East Brunswick 1:04.77 1:04.74 2
22 Carly Zdanek 12 Newton 1:04.57 1:04.75 3
23 Kari DiTonno 11 Livingston 1:04.02 1:04.77 4
24 Lenaami Morton 10 Camden 1:04.77 1:04.96 2
25 Carly Bonnet 12 Haddonfield 1:04.30 1:04.98 3
26 Shayla Rivers 12 Winslow Township 1:04.66 1:04.99 3
27 Danielle Nicklas 11 Audubon 1:05.62 1:05.13 1
28 Jessica Failace 12 Lyndhurst 1:05.50 1:05.15 1
29 Kishona McCray 10 Central-Newark 1:03.05 1:05.68 4
29 Catherine Chen 12 Parsippany Hills 1:04.82 1:05.68 2
31 Claudia Bowman 11 Haddon Heights 1:04.48 1:05.99 3
32 Myriah Williams 10 Union Catholic 1:07.11 1:06.94 1
33 Kaitlin Schroeder 12 Oak Knoll 1:06.69 1:07.38 1
34 Kate Crilly 11 Ranney 1:07.48 1:09.95 1
35 Maia Heath 11 Holy Cross 1:09.53 1:18.47 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Meet Metric: @ 46.84 6/4/2014 Piscataway, Piscataway
N Dupiche, C Smith, B Pettus, C Pierson
Meet Metric: @ 46.84 6/4/2014 Piscataway, Piscataway
N Dupiche, C Smith, B Pettus, C Pierson
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Neptune 49.06 47.61 5
1) Jahdasia Garrett 9 2) Phyllis Gordon 10
3) Trinity Holland 10 4) Chanel Soloman 11
2 Deptford 48.14 47.85 6
1) Kayla Tucker 11 2) Sundasia Baker 12
3) Taylor Ransom 12 4) Kiara Lester 11
3 Franklin 49.50 48.26 5
1) Jaquin Peeke SR 2) brianna ewing FR
3) morgan dey JR 4) irina ewing SR
4 Camden 49.27 48.27 5
1) Larae Davis 10 2) Jenia Hudson 12
3) Courtney Walker 11 4) Keisha Williams 12
5 Egg Harbor 48.65 48.28 6
1) Melina Johnson 11 2) Ajae Alvarez 9
3) Ayanna Garrett 11 4) Nabiya Garrett 12
6 Hunterdon Central 48.52 48.37 6
1) Nicole DeBlasio SR 2) Christine Tack SR
3) Nora Kiledjian JR 4) Dana DeLuca SO
7 Winslow Township 48.55 48.43 6
1) Iyianna Williams 10 2) Brittany Preston 11
3) Flora Ahirakwe 9 4) Ziani Smalls 9
8 Northern Highlands 48.43 48.44 6
1) Amanda Pook 11 2) Ana Ordonez 11
3) Morgan Florio 10 4) Olivia Florio 10
9 Summit 49.08 48.46 5
1) Victoria Novo 12 2) Emma Osborne 10
3) Claudia Piron 10 4) Ellie Schaffer 12
10 Union Catholic 48.67 48.79 6
1) Bria Henry 12 2) Amaya Chadwick 9
3) Tatiana Ifill 11 4) Taylor Gardner 10
11 Pemberton 49.50 48.88 4
1) Cazja Andrades 10 2) Aiyala McPhee 9
3) Tanaesza Russell 12 4) Aliyah Taylor 9
12 Pennsauken 48.87 48.97 6
1) Brianna Bryan 9 2) Asia Davis 10
3) Olivia Jamison 12 4) Indigo Pascall 11
13 Timber Creek 49.06 49.21 5
1) Daijah Davis-Hines 11 2) Janiyah Davis-Hines 10
3) Adia Starnes 9 4) Christine Lavallias 11
14 Arthur P. Schalick 49.41 49.34 5
1) Josephina Koomson 12 2) Elyssa Johnson 9
3) Tiernny Wiltshire 11 4) Taylor Ismail 11
15 Passaic Cty VT 49.79 49.37 4
1) Cheyenne Allen 12 2) Angel Rowe 11
3) Aaniyah Robinson 11 4) Alexes Washington 12
16 Kingsway 49.86 49.38 4
1) Jasmin Jones 9 2) Najiyah Palmer 9
3) Arianna Waller 11 4) Thaila Cooper 12
17 Columbia 49.42 49.53 5
1) Dahria Lewis 10 2) Amani Tafari 12
3) Ciara French 9 4) Emma Unterkoefler SR
18 Hamilton West 49.78 49.58 4
1) Mercedes Mendoza-Dye 12 2) Marissa Flim 12
3) Dimitria Jones 10 4) Alyssa Hill 10
19 Manchester Twsp. 50.27 49.80 3
1) Artayjah Oliver 12 2) Deanna Martin 9
3) Alania LaVoil 12 4) Zhane Valmon 12
20 Woodbridge 49.54 49.82 4
1) Elisanett Marine 10 2) Najiyah Adams 10
3) Comfort Akinbo 11 4) Makisha Dorval 11
21 Teaneck 49.60 49.93 4
1) Grace Amponsah 10 2) Toni James 11
3) Aminah Sarraga 11 4) Rashya Edwards 9
22 Lawrence 48.98 49.98 5
1) Kelsey Holt 10 2) Mijah Collier 9
3) Renee Fortier 12 4) Sataya Gordon 10
23 Cresskill 50.54 50.01 3
1) Jeimi Chamalian 12 2) Samantha Arrigale 11
3) Jordan Zaikov 12 4) Naba Sadiquilla 11
24 Cumberland 49.67 50.06 4
1) Martha Thrope 10 2) Vashti Hanna 11
3) Jabria Rozier 9 4) Lindzey Mosley 10
25 Metuchen 50.65 50.06 3
1) Amanda Harding SR 2) Malika Johnson SR
3) Ariana Santo Peitro JR 4) Ciara Sellers SR
26 Haddon Heights 50.15 50.17 3
1) Shannon Hannah 12 2) Ayanna Wright 12
3) Zainis Bob-Grey 12 4) Kailah Johnson 12
27 Camden Catholic 50.42 50.25 3
1) Zarria Williams 11 2) Moriah Hall 11
3) Kadijah Nurudeen 9 4) Kaylin Blacks 12
28 Red Bank Catholic 51.31 50.36 2
1) Carly Friend 8 2) Franki Zoppi 10
3) Abby Collins 10 4) Samantha Spallanzani 11
29 Hasbrouck Heights 51.09 50.61 2
1) Brooke McKnight 11 2) Sydney Fontalvo 10
3) Haylle Thomas 9 4) Stacey Porzl 11
30 Pleasantville 50.17 50.66 3
1) Rebekah Clark 10 2) LaKeyah Robinson 11
3) Barbara Bazemore 4) Crystal White 12
31 Notre Dame 50.16 50.81 3
1) Miah Olaleye 10 2) Caroline Bottega 12
3) Jana Nicole Graham 12 4) Kenni Graham 11
32 Eastern Christian HS 53.17 50.89 1
1) Lyndsey Smith 12 2) Esther Galo 12
3) Katie Hefty 9 4) Erin Van Lenten 12
33 Pascack Hills 49.86 50.90 3
1) Natalie Gadaleta 10 2) Isabel Sella 12
3) Jaqueline Oteri 12 4) Ayodele O'Uhuru 11
34 Newark Academy 52.47 51.98 2
1) Rachel Neiman 12 2) Jordan Rhodeman 10
3) Audra Wagner-Carlberg 9 4) Jessie Williams 11
35 Holy Cross 52.92 52.01 1
1) Karrington Smith 09 2) Rachel Darata 12
3) Maia Heath 11 4) Nyia Hicks 11
36 Hudson Catholic 53.18 52.71 1
1) Janoa Watson 11 2) Dinesha Trowbridge 9
3) Nautica Smith 10 4) Tatiana Bleasdell 11
37 Dwight-Englewood 52.41 53.05 2
1) Miranda Duster 12 2) Elise Simon 10
3) Sally Hwang 9 4) Shereen Al-Sawwaf 12
38 Pingry 54.46 53.91 1
1) Victoria Watson 10 2) alexis elliot 9
3) Keileh Atulomah 11 4) Shannon Kirdzik 10
-- Collingswood 50.98 FS 2
1) Dionna Nelson 10 2) Taylor Perkowski 9
3) Monica Parson 12 4) Morgan McConnell 10
-- Immaculate Heart 50.88 DQ 2
1) Alison Cole 11 2) Caitlin Daniello 12
3) Sara Foley 12 4) Christian Rasnake 10
-- Paramus Catholic 48.88 DQ 6
1) Maria Acosta 11 2) Alexis Trott 11
3) Rosie Menyhart 12 4) Faith Sutton 11
-- Linden 49.62 DQ 4
1) Chibugo Ike 12 2) Suzenie ST Germain 12
3) Tiyanna Jenkin 11 4) Iyanna Jenkins 11
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Meet Metric: @ 3:43.36 6/4/2014 Columbia, Columbia
M Hinton, C Trigg, E Cowan, O Baker
Meet Metric: @ 3:43.36 6/4/2014 Columbia, Columbia
M Hinton, C Trigg, E Cowan, O Baker
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Union Catholic 3:47.63 3:44.20 5
1) Sydney McLaughlin 10 2) Jordan Coverson 12
3) Alana Herran 12 4) Tia Livingston 11
2 Lenape 3:53.96 3:49.25 5
1) Jasmine Staten 10 2) Carly Pettipaw 12
3) Shannon Storms 11 4) Marissa Topolski 12
3 Columbia 3:57.57 3:51.55 5
1) Emile Cowan 12 2) Cheyenne Trigg 11
3) Briana Reckling 9 4) Catherine Jordan 9
4 Northern Highlands 3:54.12 3:56.14 5
1) Robine Arami 10 2) Natalie Waterhouse 12
3) Hilary McElwain 11 4) Amanda Pook 11
5 Winslow Township 3:54.06 3:56.25 5
1) Flora Ahirakwe 9 2) Iyianna Williams 10
3) Shayla Rivers 12 4) Brittany Preston 11
6 Ridge 3:57.79 3:56.37 5
1) Kelly Corley 10 2) Brooke Fazio 10
3) Jessica Creedon 10 4) Meghan Convery 9
7 Kingsway 4:01.41 3:56.81 3
1) Jaclyn Heineman 12 2) Najiyah Palmer 9
3) Thaila Cooper 12 4) Arianna Waller 11
8 South Brunswick 3:59.01 3:57.85 4
1) Rochell McDonald SR 2) Essence Baker FR
3) Desirae Osley JR 4) Brianna Araque JR
9 Princeton 3:59.46 3:59.03 4
1) Maia Hauschild 11 2) Paige Metzheiser 12
3) Jordan Vine 10 4) Jackie Patterson 9
10 Timber Creek 3:57.52 3:59.68 5
1) Daijah Davis-Hines 11 2) Janiyah Davis-Hines 10
3) Cheyenne Sovae-Beattie 10 4) Myiah Sturdivant 10
11 Hillsborough 4:01.48 4:00.22 3
1) Daija King SR 2) Casey Kelly SR
3) Paige Novak JR 4) Lauren Smith JR
12 River Dell 3:56.64 4:00.50 5
1) Noreen Byrne 12 2) Grace Capeda 10
3) Kim Lewis 10 4) Marina Reilly 12
13 Middletown North 3:59.18 4:00.62 4
1) Kayla Pfleger 10 2) Keri Powers 10
3) Kelly Molnar 9 4) Jenna Reid 10
14 Hasbrouck Heights 4:10.87 4:00.89 2
1) Stacey Porzl 11 2) Ashley Quinn 10
3) Jillian DiGiacinto 11 4) Haylle Thomas 9
15 Ramsey 4:01.06 4:01.46 4
1) Elizabeth Reyes-Guerra 10 2) Kelsey Larkin 11
3) Lindsay Mulhere 12 4) Sydnee Rawdon 9
16 Paramus Catholic 4:00.06 4:02.30 4
1) Maria Acosta 11 2) Tatiana Jenkins 12
3) Rosie Menyhart 12 4) Faith Sutton 11
17 Notre Dame 4:04.24 4:02.78 2
1) Kenni Graham 11 2) Jenna Gibilisco 11
3) Jana Nicole Graham 12 4) Morgan Patten 10
18 West Morris Mendham 3:59.83 4:03.06 4
1) Kylie Cooper 10 2) Audrey O'Neill 12
3) Emma Schacht 10 4) Sierra Tonnesen 12
19 Haddonfield 4:00.85 4:03.53 4
1) Carly Bonnet 12 2) Kaitlyn Bonnet 10
3) Gia DelDuca 12 4) Bridget Kane 10
20 Pemberton 3:59.03 4:03.93 4
1) Tanaesza Russell 12 2) Shanell Smith 10
3) Giavonna Sorrentino 11 4) Aliyah Taylor 9
21 Pennsauken 4:02.35 4:04.55 3
1) Olivia Jamison 12 2) Indigo Pascall 11
3) Briana Roberts 11 4) Ajani McEady 12
22 Egg Harbor 4:02.15 4:04.70 3
1) Jasmin Rider 12 2) Alyse Miller 9
3) Devon Barr 11 4) Ayanna Garrett 11
23 Roxbury Twp 4:02.54 4:05.08 3
1) Daniella Carter JR 2) Niki Alford JR
3) Tiffany Larusso SR 4) Alexis Smith SO
24 Pope John Xxiii 4:04.88 4:05.51 2
1) Nicole Barnett 11 2) Stephanie Buck 11
3) Morgan Thatcher 11 4) Abby Keller 11
25 Immaculate Heart 4:05.16 4:05.60 2
1) Brielle Pett 11 2) Colleen Buckley 12
3) Megan Brockmeier 10 4) Kylie McCavitt 12
26 Mount Saint Mary 4:05.43 4:05.83 2
1) Isabelle Rojas 9 2) Mara Hinerman 9
3) Katie Warren 11 4) Maria Jaeckel 9
27 Collingswood 4:02.57 4:06.12 3
1) Dionna Nelson 10 2) Monica Parson 12
3) Taylor Perkowski 9 4) Morgan McConnell 10
28 Rahway 4:03.21 4:06.52 3
1) Abisola Atilola 10 2) Gabrielle Charles 10
3) Chasity Docteur 11 4) Assata Edwards 11
29 Saddle Brook 4:04.88 4:07.48 2
1) Ashley McVeigh 11 2) Nicole McVeigh 11
3) Brianna Brooks 10 4) Tajia Lagomarsino 11
30 Audubon 4:06.61 4:07.55 2
1) Danielle Nicklas 11 2) Rachel Parr 10
3) Bailie Rizzo 9 4) Chelsea Fadio 11
31 Holmdel 4:02.12 4:07.59 3
1) Anna DeSario 10 2) Sam Moryto 10
3) Victoria Szczesna 10 4) Keira Yonclas 11
32 Newark Academy 4:16.31 4:08.32 1
1) Jordan Rhodeman 10 2) Takiyah Bethea 12
3) Rachel Neiman 12 4) Adebisi Adetoye 9
33 Metuchen 4:08.45 4:10.02 1
1) Lauren Hall SO 2) Jessica Harding SO
3) Amanda Harding SR 4) Ciara Sellers SR
34 Oak Knoll 4:14.66 4:10.11 1
1) Oliva Lamb 10 2) Mackenzie Kenny 10
3) Kaitlin Schroeder 12 4) Stella Lyons 10
35 Villa Walsh 4:23.74 4:18.15 1
1) Alina Cathcart 12 2) Emily Boylan 11
3) Patricia Maheras 12 4) Nicole First 10
36 Holy Spirit 4:22.24 4:20.06 1
1) Asia Young 11 2) Francesca Geromini 9
3) Brittany Hull 12 4) Kristy Goff 10
37 Dwight-Englewood 4:22.33 4:20.37 1
1) Shereen Al-Sawwaf 12 2) Sally Hwang 9
3) Jessica Verp 10 4) Miranda Duster 12
38 Wardlaw 4:28.32 4:26.92 1
1) Sydney Hughes 11 2) Briana Crawley 12
3) Makena Mugambi 11 4) Nikki Mugambi 12
-- Arthur P. Schalick 4:07.17 FS 2
1) Amanda Chomo 9 2) Taylor Ismail 11
3) Olivia Moore 10 4) Tiernny Wiltshire 11
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Meet Metric: @ 9:01.69 6/4/2014 Freehold Township, Freehold TWP
C Poss, A Vitello, C Roche, E Bracher
Meet Metric: @ 9:01.69 6/4/2014 Freehold Township, Freehold TWP
C Poss, A Vitello, C Roche, E Bracher
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Ridge 9:09.58 9:11.48 3
1) Abigail Regner 12 2) Emily Hirsch 10
3) Liz Newman 12 4) Kelly Van Baalen 12
2 W.Windsor P. boro South 9:07.49 9:14.98 3
1) Deirdre Casey SR 2) Edlyn Gulama SR
3) Katie Kullmann SR 4) Christina Rancan JR
3 Haddonfield 9:33.37 9:15.92 3
1) Kaitlyn Bonnet 10 2) Casey Clarke 9
3) Briana Gess 10 4) Lilly Minor 9
4 Union Catholic 9:20.32 9:18.30 3
1) Cassandra Lamadieu 10 2) Chandi Piiru 12
3) Amari Onque-Shabazz 11 4) Asia Johnson 11
5 Hunterdon Central 9:24.43 9:22.29 3
1) Hannah Fay JR 2) Christina LaRitz SR
3) Nadia Saponara JR 4) Jacqueline Berardo SR
6 Southern Regional 9:25.29 9:26.18 3
1) Kaitlyn Mooney 11 2) Rachel Ornstein 10
3) Sabrina Woodlee 10 4) Liz Chartier 11
7 Northern Highlands 9:36.72 9:27.54 3
1) Grace Hinchen 10 2) Jodi Hinchen 11
3) Karina North 12 4) Catherine Pagano 12
8 Pope John Xxiii 9:36.13 9:27.95 3
1) Elizabeth Henning 11 2) Jenna Roney 11
3) Abby Keller 11 4) Stephanie Buck 11
9 Westfield 9:39.49 9:28.83 2
1) Noelle Blackford 11 2) Kelly Morrison 12
3) Julia Myers 11 4) Brooke Schaeffer 11
10 Freehold Township 9:30.20 9:29.40 3
1) Erin Bertscha FR 2) Caitlyn Poss SR
3) Rose Barrett JR 4) Emily Bracher SR
11 Montclair 9:39.74 9:30.82 2
1) Eliza Gentry 11 2) Stephanie Hayes 12
3) Juliet Kohli 11 4) Lia Schattner 11
12 Red Bank Catholic 9:42.72 9:33.97 2
1) Julia Cangialosi 11 2) Megan Cronk 11
3) Shayne McNally 11 4) Gabriella Ferrigine 11
13 Seneca 9:33.08 9:35.81 3
1) Kayla Hay 9 2) Grayce Heinemann 9
3) Kayla Martin 10 4) Joey Webb 11
14 Indian Hills 9:39.05 9:37.36 2
1) Lilly DiMartino 10 2) Kate Holland 11
3) Megan Chesney 9 4) Julia Guerra 11
15 Colts Neck 9:45.73 9:38.35 2
1) Megan Cavrak 12 2) Kayleigh Hoagland 11
3) Radhika Shah 12 4) Stephanie O'Horo 10
16 Ocean City 9:23.84 9:39.16 3
1) Meredith Steele 10 2) Emma Bergman 11
3) Michaela Baker 9 4) Rachel Stremme 12
17 Sterling 9:38.51 9:40.86 3
1) Sydney Coppolino 9 2) Madison Coppolino 9
3) Saraly Gonzalez 9 4) Julie Stratton 12
18 Cranford 9:43.27 9:41.58 2
1) Amanda Bush 11 2) Bella DeSimone 10
3) Anna Fitch 12 4) Kiera Hurley 11
19 Northern Valley Old Tappan 9:39.97 9:42.64 2
1) Courtney Brunet 11 2) Caroline O'Sullivan 9
3) Skylar Regan 10 4) Mary Scrivanich 9
20 Mount Olive 9:46.47 9:42.75 1
1) Alexandra Christian 11 2) Gianna Mangone 11
3) Micaela Poggi 12 4) Sarah Wells 12
21 Egg Harbor 9:33.18 9:43.25 3
1) Morgan Shick 12 2) Devon Barr 11
3) Alina Roelle 10 4) Julianna Catania 11
22 Ramsey 9:48.01 9:44.88 1
1) Megan Johnston 12 2) Margaret Schiazza 11
3) Elizabeth Flood 9 4) Victoria Clinton 10
23 Princeton 9:40.40 9:46.64 2
1) Julie Bond 12 2) Anne Fleur Hartmanshenn 10
3) Lou Mialhe 11 4) Paige Metzheiser 12
24 Rumson Fair Haven 9:45.66 9:47.79 2
1) Hannah Anderson 12 2) Rachel Lehnert 12
3) Brittany Hofferber 10 4) Melissa Rowland 10
25 Matawan 9:44.24 9:48.65 2
1) Sam Anderson 10 2) Daniella Veliz 10
3) Amanda Ferrara 10 4) Rachel Kenny 9
26 Mountain Lakes 10:01.08 9:50.27 1
1) Kyra Velock 10 2) Izzi Gengaro 9
3) Ally Jin 9 4) Therese Olshanski 10
27 Jefferson 9:40.01 9:51.85 2
1) Taylor Langan 9 2) Nicole Christensen 12
3) Jessica Competiello 11 4) Madelyn McConnon 11
28 Hasbrouck Heights 9:54.76 9:55.38 1
1) Felicia Cascone 11 2) Brooke McKnight 11
3) Danielle Dallara 11 4) Monika Lucic 9
29 Kingsway 9:46.07 9:57.17 1
1) Marissa Heino 10 2) McKenzie Nugent 10
3) Rachel Vick 10 4) Jaclyn Heineman 12
30 Lyndhurst 10:02.78 9:59.35 1
1) Kelsie Kearns 10 2) Amanda Fulcher 10
3) Lindsey Cirne 10 4) Jessica Failace 12
31 Villa Walsh 10:08.09 10:00.61 1
1) Riley Amalfitano 10 2) Julia DiGirolamo 11
3) Mary Lynch 11 4) Brenna Reilly 10
32 Metuchen 9:46.25 10:01.26 2
1) Laure Delmonaco SR 2) Hope Kenny FR
3) Kristina Lignell JR 4) Kate Santus FR
33 Pitman 9:55.70 10:07.58 1
1) Megan Gipe 12 2) Alyssa Sanders 10
3) Sarah Meighan 12 4) Hannah Vendetta 12
34 New Providence 10:02.91 10:11.85 1
1) Jacquelyn Keating 11 2) Jillian Turner 11
3) Megan Friscia 11 4) Kelsey Turner 11
35 Trinity Hall School 10:15.21 10:13.88 1
1) Caroline Gmelich 10 2) Gina Rienzo 9
3) Isabelle Pabon 10 4) Cate Toomey 9
36 Paul VI 10:04.07 10:14.54 1
1) Michaela Urbach 11 2) Jacklyn Schultz 9
3) Ann Foley 10 4) Haley Karcher 10
37 Newark Academy 10:23.83 10:35.09 1
1) Victoria Li 9 2) Meghna Padmanabhan 10
3) Takiyah Bethea 12 4) Rakhi Kundra SO
38 Oak Knoll 10:26.24 11:07.23 1
1) Emma D'Arpino 12 2) Helena Lyons 10
3) Julie Porto 9 4) Margie Keenan SO
Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
Meet Metric: @ 5-10 6/3/2010 Fiona Paladino, Montgomery
Meet Yards: # 5-10 1981 Tish Edwards, Mater Dei, 02-D. Ventro-Freeho
State: $ 5-11 1983 Titiana Smolin, Randolph
Meet Metric: @ 5-10 6/3/2010 Fiona Paladino, Montgomery
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 selena thorne JR Franklin 5-06.00 5-08.00
2 Nnenna Ibe SR North Brunswick 5-04.00 5-06.00
3 Natalie Cowan 12 Hammonton 5-02.00 5-06.00
4 Jessica Creedon 10 Ridge 5-02.00 5-04.00
5 Kai Starnes 9 Timber Creek 5-00.00 5-04.00
5 Leah Wis 11 Montville 5-04.00 5-04.00
7 Kristen Hall 11 Whippany 5-02.00 5-02.00
7 Quinn Bithell 11 Lower Cape May 5-02.00 5-02.00
7 Sophia Weldon 9 Pingry 5-00.00 5-02.00
7 Leyna Abrahams SO East Brunswick 5-00.00 5-02.00
11 Taylor Parcells 12 Old Tappan 5-04.00 5-02.00
11 Noa Levy 10 Princeton 5-00.00 5-02.00
11 Chevelle Hunte 12 Weequahic 5-02.00 5-02.00
11 Brielle Ercole 12 Oak Knoll 4-10.00 5-02.00
11 Miku Okada 10 River Dell 5-00.00 5-02.00
11 Megan Zabelski 11 Pt Pleasant Boro 5-02.00 5-02.00
11 Tasha Bethea 11 Piscataway 5-02.00 5-02.00
11 Kelly Sweeney 11 Bayonne 5-02.00 5-02.00
11 Monica McGavin 10 Kent Place 4-10.00 5-02.00
11 Adora Moneme 12 Union 5-04.00 5-02.00
11 Sydne Nance 10 Rancocas Valley 5-02.00 5-02.00
11 Anaiah Hodge 12 Bloomfield 5-02.00 5-02.00
11 Carlee Smith 11 Hamilton West 5-02.00 5-02.00
11 Osasha London 12 Livingston 5-02.00 5-02.00
-- Aurie Serrette 12 Oak Knoll 5-02.00 NH
-- Marissa Bryans 10 Mater Dei 5-00.00 NH
-- Madison Kirchofer 11 Watchung Hills 5-00.00 NH
-- Skyler Farrand 10 North Hunterdon 5-02.00 NH
-- Taylor Pielli SR Old Bridge 5-02.00 NH
-- Libby Parsons 11 Pingry 5-04.00 NH
-- Megan Robinson 12 Newton 5-02.00 NH
-- Jen McGrogan 11 Pequannoc 5-02.00 NH
-- Cheyenne Gratale 12 High Point 5-02.00 NH
-- Jordan Erskine 11 Barnegat 5-00.00 NH
-- Gina Dello Russo 11 Whippany 5-00.00 NH
-- Katie Ullmann 10 Donovan Catholic 5-00.00 NH
-- Samantha Fellowes 10 Acad O/T Holy AN 5-02.00 NH
-- Janelle Gibbs 12 Union Catholic 4-10.00 NH
-- Steele Stokley 12 Paul VI 5-04.00 NH
-- Michal Cohen 12 Cresskill 5-00.00 NH
-- Kateryna Swan 10 Haddon Township 5-00.00 NH
-- Sarah Schmitt 11 Hasbrouck Height 5-00.00 NH
-- Jordan Zaikov 12 Cresskill 5-02.00 NH
-- Kristina Lovenberg 11 West Morris Cent 5-00.00 NH
-- Liz Granger 11 River Dell 5-02.00 NH
-- Sarah Unger 12 Glassboro 5-02.00 NH
-- Danielle Scardino 12 Oakcrest 5-02.00 NH
Girls Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Meet Metric: @ 12-06 6/3/2010 Kelly Burke, Cranford
Meet Yards: # 12-00 1999 L. Contursi, Hunterdon Central, 02-O.Kalinow
Meet Metric: @ 12-06 6/3/2010 Kelly Burke, Cranford
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Katlyn Rymarzow 12 Pope John Xxiii 11-06.00 12-00.00#
2 Kristina Langan SR Wayne Hills 11-06.00 11-06.00
3 Julia Dannenbaum 10 Pingry 11-06.00 11-06.00
4 Elizabeth Douglas 12 West Deptford 10-06.00 11-00.00
5 Lauren Bilali 12 Old Tappan 10-06.00 11-00.00
5 Gabriella Leuthner 12 Oak Knoll 10-06.00 11-00.00
7 Sabrina Anderson SR Hunterdon Centra 11-00.00 11-00.00
7 Madison Heft SR Hunterdon Centra 10-06.00 11-00.00
9 Julia Mszanski 11 Mendham 11-06.00 11-00.00
9 Keira Yonclas 11 Holmdel 10-06.00 11-00.00
11 Brigette Muller 11 Mahwah 11-00.00 11-00.00
12 Catherine Rozalski 12 Queen of Peace 11-06.00 10-06.00
12 Amber Teetsel 12 Millburn 10-06.00 10-06.00
12 Francesca Porambo 9 Ridge 10-00.00 10-06.00
12 Daniella Izzo JR South Brunswick 10-00.00 10-06.00
12 Eliana Sirkin 11 Millburn 10-06.00 10-06.00
12 Carley Dykstra 12 Newton 10-06.00 10-06.00
12 Cara Kelly 12 Vernon 10-00.00 10-06.00
12 Kelly McKay 12 Holmdel 10-06.00 10-06.00
20 Gina Dello Russo 11 Whippany 10-06.00 10-00.00
20 Calista Reynolds SR Montgomery 10-00.00 10-00.00
20 Christina Young 9 Bridgewater-Rari 10-00.00 10-00.00
20 Caitlin Reverand 11 Demarest 10-06.00 10-00.00
20 Shannon Storms 11 Lenape 10-00.00 10-00.00
20 Hannah Foley 11 Warren Hills 10-00.00 10-00.00
20 Danielle Cozzarelli 12 Whippany 10-00.00 10-00.00
20 Ashley Preston 9 Delsea 9-06.00 10-00.00
-- Morgan Raws 9 Haddon Heights 8-06.00 NH
-- Rachel Ondricek 11 Pennsville 10-00.00 NH
-- Samantha Martinez FR Bound Brook 9-00.00 NH
-- Nicole Owens 10 Cresskill 8-06.00 NH
-- Justine Thomas 12 Sterling NH
-- Nina Lucibello 12 Cresskill 10-00.00 NH
-- Kari DiTonno 11 Livingston 10-00.00 NH
-- Kaleigh Remick 9 St John Vianney 8-06.00 NH
-- Sasha Lofton 12 Union Catholic 9-00.00 NH
-- Danielle Hecht SR South Brunswick 10-00.00 NH
-- Maura Hager 9 Villa Walsh 9-00.00 NH
-- Alaina Brothan 10 Pingry 9-00.00 NH
Girls Long Jump
==============================================================================
Meet Metric: @ 20-11 1980 Carol Lewis, Willingboro
Meet Yards: # 20-11 1980 Carol Lewis, Willingboro
State: $ 21-04.50 1979 Carol Lewis, Willingboro
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Kaitlin Salisbury 11 Hawthorne 18-05.00 18-05.00 NWI
2 Kelsey Vieira JR Hillsborough 18-06.00 18-04.25 NWI
3 tymia joseph 11 Mor Knolls 18-02.00 18-03.00 NWI
4 Ashley Edwards 12 Northern 18-09.25 18-02.00 NWI
5 Kaleigh Guth 11 Warren Hills 17-10.00 18-02.00 NWI
6 Rachell Armstead 11 Millville 18-08.50 18-00.50 NWI
7 Gabrielle Bennett 12 Winslow Township 19-01.00 18-00.25 NWI
8 Alexis Trott 11 Paramus Catholic 17-06.00 18-00.00 NWI
9 Marina Reilly 12 River Dell 17-01.25 17-08.50 NWI
10 Lindzey Mosley 10 Cumberland 17-07.75 17-07.75 NWI
11 selena thorne JR Franklin 18-03.00 17-06.00 NWI
11 Asia Young 11 Holy Spirit 17-11.25 17-06.00 NWI
13 Jordan Fields 11 Columbia 17-08.00 17-05.75 NWI
14 Ludi Zhu 11 Gill St. Bernard 18-04.00 17-04.75 NWI
15 Alana Herran 12 Union Catholic 18-00.25 17-01.50 NWI
15 Jessica Bryant 11 Cherry Hill East 17-10.25 17-01.50 NWI
17 Deb Majkowicz 12 Immaculate Heart 18-04.25 17-00.50 NWI
17 Talyah Cox 11 Delsea 17-09.25 17-00.50 NWI
19 Kathryn Schoenauer JR Ww-P South 17-08.00 16-11.25 NWI
20 Vashti Hanna 11 Cumberland 17-11.00 16-11.00 NWI
21 Tia Livingston 11 Union Catholic 16-09.75 16-10.25 NWI
22 Domonique Panton SR Freehold Townshi 18-10.00 16-10.00 NWI
23 Kenedi Facey 11 Governor Livings 17-03.25 16-09.00 NWI
24 Imani Peterson 11 Overbrook 17-03.00 16-07.00 NWI
25 Sarah Jones SO Bishop Eustace 17-05.75 16-06.00 NWI
26 Grace Penders 12 Villa Walsh 16-10.00 16-05.25 NWI
27 katherine brzozowski 12 Ramapo 16-10.75 16-04.00 NWI
28 Krista Forbes 12 River Dell 17-04.50 16-01.25 NWI
29 Lainie Seijas 10 Mountain Lakes 17-05.50 16-00.25 NWI
30 Shannon Hannah 12 Haddon Heights 17-00.50 15-11.75 NWI
31 Maryam Hassan 11 Cresskill 17-04.50 15-11.25 NWI
32 Chelsea Fadio 11 Audubon 17-02.75 15-11.00 NWI
33 Bailey Gellis 10 Southern 17-08.75 15-08.50 NWI
34 Ellie Melanson 11 Notre Dame 16-02.75 15-06.50 NWI
35 Sammi Pearson 11 Oak Knoll 16-09.25 15-05.75 NWI
36 Kayleigh Furth 9 Newton 16-07.50 14-11.75 NWI
37 Jessica Creedon 10 Ridge 17-02.00 14-10.75 NWI
38 Hajara Abubakar 12 Garfield 16-06.50 13-10.25 NWI
-- Lauren Tregoning 12 Sussex Tech 16-08.75 FOUL
-- Lyndsey Smith 12 East. Christian 17-06.25 FOUL
Girls Triple Jump
==============================================================================
Meet Metric: @ 44-01.25 6/4/2014 Keturah Orji, Mount Olive
Meet Yards: # 38-08 2001 Shameeka Marshall, Oakcrest
State: $ 42-02.75 1998 Carlene Cummings, Dwight Morrow
Meet Metric: @ 44-01.25 6/4/2014 Keturah Orji, Mount Olive
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Kaitlin Salisbury 11 Hawthorne 38-07.75 39-07.00# NWI
2 Nnenna Ibe SR North Brunswick 38-07.50 39-06.75# NWI
3 Ashley Edwards 12 Northern 38-08.00 38-11.00# NWI
4 Rosie Menyhart 12 Paramus Catholic 39-03.50 38-06.25 NWI
5 Kelsey Vieira JR Hillsborough 39-03.75 38-02.50 NWI
6 Domonique Panton SR Freehold Townshi 38-08.25 37-11.25 NWI
7 Vashti Hanna 11 Cumberland 37-01.50 37-07.00 NWI
8 Jordan Fields 11 Columbia 39-04.00 37-03.25 NWI
9 Nia Hinds 11 Burlington Towns 37-04.00 37-00.50 NWI
10 Taliya Rogers 11 Rancocas Valley 36-04.50 36-10.50 NWI
11 Meghan Boryeskne 12 Sparta 36-02.00 36-09.50 NWI
12 Bonvie Fosam 10 Robbinsville 36-08.00 36-07.50 NWI
13 Assata Edwards 11 Rahway 37-10.00 36-06.75 NWI
14 tymia joseph 11 Mor Knolls 36-11.00 36-03.00 NWI
15 Kelly Anne James 12 Weequahic 36-06.00 36-01.00 NWI
16 Lryic green 11 Manchester Twsp. 35-11.00 35-08.50 NWI
17 Maryam Hassan 11 Cresskill 36-09.25 35-05.00 NWI
18 Deb Majkowicz 12 Immaculate Heart 35-07.00 35-04.25 NWI
19 Bria Henry 12 Union Catholic 35-02.50 35-02.25 NWI
20 Tyler Scott 9 Union Catholic 36-10.00 35-00.50 NWI
21 Ryan Freeman 12 Summit 35-10.00 35-00.00 NWI
22 Angel Rowe 11 Passaic Tech 37-05.50 34-11.25 NWI
23 Faith Sutton 11 Paramus Catholic 35-02.00 34-09.50 NWI
23 Lainie Seijas 10 Mountain Lakes 36-05.00 34-09.50 NWI
25 Alexis Trott 11 Paramus Catholic 35-04.00 34-09.25 NWI
26 Grace Penders 12 Villa Walsh 35-01.25 34-07.00 NWI
27 Julia Kelly 11 Glen Rock 36-01.25 34-06.50 NWI
28 Madison Kirchofer 11 Watchung Hills 36-06.50 34-06.25 NWI
29 Lauren Stern 9 Mahwah 35-01.00 34-04.00 NWI
30 Ludi Zhu 11 Gill St. Bernard 36-01.75 33-09.25 NWI
31 Erin Van Lenten 12 East. Christian 34-02.50 33-09.00 NWI
32 Sammi Pearson 11 Oak Knoll 35-01.75 32-10.00 NWI
33 Libby Parsons 11 Pingry 34-08.75 32-09.50 NWI
34 Alexia Lee 10 Schalick 35-08.75 32-03.25 NWI
35 Leila Curtiss 10 Morristown-Beard 33-08.75 31-11.25 NWI
-- Gloria Donou JR East Brunswick 36-11.25 FOUL
-- Josephina Koomson 12 Schalick 36-01.50 FOUL
Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
Meet Metric: @ 47-05.50 6/9/2011 Theresa Picciallo, Immaculate Heart
Meet Yards: # 45-06 1979 Neki Figg (8 lbs), Highland Park
State: $ 49-02.75 1991 Nicole Sims, Plainfield
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Nickolette Dunbar 11 Whippany 48-04.50 51-02.75$
2 Alyssa Wilson 10 Donovan Catholic 46-10.75 49-07.75$
3 Jessica Molina 11 Westwood 45-01.00 46-07.50#
4 Nikolia Kanaris 11 Demarest 44-03.00 43-11.25
5 Ronetta Hunter 12 Burlington Towns 44-02.00 43-07.25
6 Michelle Mazza 12 Ocean Township 40-10.00 41-09.00
7 Alanna Robinson 12 Montclair 39-03.75 41-02.50
8 Danea Wint SR Vineland 39-03.75 41-01.75
9 Fidele Jules 11 Red Bank Catholi 43-03.75 40-03.00
10 Najeaya Singleton FR Vineland 40-03.75 39-11.00
11 ashley berry SR Franklin 42-07.50 39-05.50
12 Bernadette McGowan 11 Paul VI 41-02.00 39-04.50
13 Amarys Berry 11 Hackensack 42-08.50 39-04.00
14 Ciarra Johnson 9 Winslow Township 39-04.25 39-02.75
15 Jordan Wildermuth 11 Jefferson 36-11.50 39-00.50
16 Helene Rowland 12 Madison 38-01.00 38-11.00
17 Sarena Dixon 12 Red Bank Regiona 43-06.00 38-10.75
18 Chibuzo Amonu 10 Ewing 38-01.00 38-10.50
19 Racheal Johnson 10 Johnson, Arthur 38-00.50 38-06.00
20 Alexandra Preckajlo 10 St. Rose 39-07.00 38-01.00
21 Amy Bruno 11 Barnegat 39-00.50 37-04.50
22 Chioma Eluemunor 10 Morris Hills 37-06.00 37-01.75
23 Sam Ferrero 12 Demarest 39-03.00 37-01.50
24 Stephanie Bock JR Howell 37-08.25 37-00.50
25 Devon Nealer 12 Pitman 35-11.75 36-06.00
26 Hernell Gabriel 12 Newark Academy 36-07.00 36-05.00
27 Halia Rosemond 12 Morristown-Beard 35-07.50 36-03.75
28 Ayanna Wright 12 Haddon Heights 37-02.50 36-00.50
29 Superia Ryan 11 Schalick 34-00.75 35-09.50
30 Danielle Notarfrancesco 10 Jackson Liberty 38-06.25 35-07.00
31 Tomara Carmichael 10 Palmyra 36-00.25 35-05.25
32 Jada Taylor 12 Neptune 38-04.50 35-03.25
33 Kelly Anne James 12 Weequahic 34-06.00
34 Taylor Whitaker 12 Union 37-06.50 34-05.00
35 Denise Porter SR South Brunswick 37-02.75 33-08.00
36 Cory Ransom 12 Pingry 32-02.25 32-10.75
37 Catherine Copeland 10 Clayton 34-02.25 32-08.00
38 Adia Lebetter 12 Roselle Catholic 36-06.00 31-08.00
39 Bonnie Macaluso 12 Queen of Peace 32-06.00 28-04.00
Girls Discus Throw
=========================================================================
Meet Metric: @ 161-01 6/4/2014 Jess Woodard, Cherokee
Meet Yards: # 147-11 1999 Sarah Herskee, West Morris Mendham
State: $ 161-11 1977 Helene Connell, Jackson Twp
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Alyssa Wilson 10 Donovan Catholic 139-09 150-06#
2 Jade Cunningham 12 Donovan Catholic 126-04 136-08
3 ashley berry SR Franklin 135-03 136-04
4 Amiynah Campbell 12 Teaneck 137-11 133-09
5 Superia Ryan 11 Schalick 123-01 132-01
6 Halia Rosemond 12 Morristown-Beard 130-09 132-00
7 Nickolette Dunbar 11 Whippany 131-05 129-07
8 Leah Wis 11 Montville 128-00 129-07
9 Jada Taylor 12 Neptune 131-11 127-02
10 Ronetta Hunter 12 Burlington Towns 127-07 127-01
11 Emily Hilt 10 Kingsway 123-04 124-00
12 Priscilla Senoo SR Hillsborough 126-02 122-02
13 Sarah Cervone 12 Demarest 119-09 121-10
14 Tomara Carmichael 10 Palmyra 127-09 118-00
15 me'saj closs JR Franklin 120-03 117-07
16 Allison Reuter 12 Clayton 123-10 117-06
17 Mariah Greco 12 Hamilton East 114-02 116-05
18 Danea Wint SR Vineland 115-08 115-04
19 Tamecia Ransom 11 Burlington Towns 116-08 114-11
20 Verona Ebanks 11 Clifton 110-11 114-05
21 Tayler Fleming 10 Egg Harbor 109-07 109-03
22 Angela Rambert 11 Notre Dame 106-06 108-05
23 Halena Martin 11 Monmouth Regiona 111-04 107-11
24 Stephanie Bock JR Howell 122-08 107-03
25 Fidele Jules 11 Red Bank Catholi 103-03 105-11
26 Danielle Notarfrancesco 10 Jackson Liberty 116-05 104-05
27 Sarah Ahmed 11 Demarest 117-09 102-09
28 Olivia Pantale 11 Wayne Valley 112-08 102-04
29 Kate Matrisciano 10 Whippany 108-11 101-08
30 Danielle Line 10 Pope John Xxiii 106-01 100-05
31 Alexandra Baels 12 Hawt. Christian 100-03 98-09
32 Cameron Daniels SR Vineland 118-02 96-11
33 Victoria Isidron 11 Union Catholic 105-10 96-07
34 Armani Comick 12 Gill St. Bernard 91-11 96-00
35 Hannah Cioffi 9 Pitman 115-06 94-01
36 Cory Ransom 12 Pingry 103-11 93-09
37 Chloe Zuidema 10 Midland Park 101-11 92-08
38 Alexandra Preckajlo 10 St. Rose 104-02 92-02
39 Chibuzo Amonu 10 Ewing 115-03 89-03
40 Sammi Pearson 11 Oak Knoll 95-06 87-11
-- Jennifer Odoemene 12 West Orange 120-00 FOUL
-- Annie Beato 11 Pitman 107-05 FOUL
Girls Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
Meet Metric: @ 159-08 2000 Amy Krilla, Red Bank Catholic
Meet Yards: # 159-08 2000 Amy Krilla, Red Bank Catholic
State: $ 198-08 1967 Barbara Friedrich, Manasquan
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Megan Sax Vanderwyden 12 Pennsville 135-08 138-03
2 Alyssa Whipkey 12 Pennsville 121-09 137-06
3 Sam Camisa 12 Voorhees 131-03 133-06
4 Kristin Krier SR South Brunswick 139-08 133-01
5 Olivia Pantale 11 Wayne Valley 128-05 132-09
6 Julianne Foering 10 Rancocas Valley 124-06 130-09
7 Lynn Brown 12 Buena 128-05 130-09
8 Thalia Ghalam 11 Midland Park 125-09 128-03
9 Sinead Slade 12 Middletown North 125-05 128-00
10 Kaela Schrier 11 Cherokee 121-06 126-07
11 Rachel Kershner 12 Red Bank Catholi 113-07 125-05
12 Ali Chomsky 11 Ocean Township 119-08 125-02
13 Miranda Irizarry SO South Brunswick 120-10 123-07
14 Erin McHugh 12 Waldwick 126-00 121-10
15 Brianna Rafferty 12 Gateway Regional 116-05 120-06
16 Precious Williams 12 Northern 122-04 118-07
17 Lauryn Galloway SR East Brunswick 121-09 117-10
18 Kristen Kowalski 12 Robbinsville 130-00 117-03
19 Ashley Castillo 12 Ridgefield Park 118-05 117-01
20 Christina Lebron 11 St John Vianney 122-00 115-09
21 Lizzie Hunt 12 Morristown-Beard 108-00 115-01
22 Laura Hunter 12 Delsea 122-10 113-11
23 Kathryn Campbell 11 Parsippany 112-10 110-11
24 Alexa Barriero 12 Middletown North 113-04 110-04
25 Halena Martin 11 Monmouth Regiona 125-10 110-03
26 Natalie Stanzione 10 Johnson, Arthur 117-06 109-09
27 Rachel Adamski 12 Sterling 114-00 109-05
28 Ayana Culhane 11 Absegami 115-09 108-11
29 Gabrielle Crawford 12 Millville 116-02 106-10
30 Ciara Zdanowicz 10 Manchester Twsp. 116-01 104-02
31 Julia Kissel 11 Ramsey 117-05 102-08
32 Shannon Hester 12 St Dominic Acad 109-06 102-05
33 Gina Ciraollo 10 St John Vianney 114-03 101-06
34 Bernadette McGowan 11 Paul VI 116-00 100-09
34 Cory Ransom 12 Pingry 99-07 100-09
36 Leah Wis 11 Montville 114-09 99-11
37 Megan Swords 11 Immaculate Heart 110-09 96-07
38 Christie Mercaldo 12 Timothy Christia 99-10 94-09
39 Brianna Parise 09 Holy Cross 95-00 91-07
40 Theresa Osborne 11 Mater Dei 104-07 91-06
41 Caitlyn Blake 10 Lyndhurst 107-01 90-06
42 Ruby Gould 12 Newark Academy 93-02 86-06
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Meet Metric: @ 10.55 6/4/2014 Jabrill Peppers, Paramus Catholic
Meet Metric: @ 10.55 6/4/2014 Jabrill Peppers, Paramus Catholic
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Caleb Williams 12 St Jos Hammonton 10.81 10.79q +0.0 4
2 Sterling Pierce 12 Rancocas Valley 10.76 10.82q +0.0 4
3 Rocco Ordille 12 St Jos Hammonton 10.85 10.83q +0.0 4
4 Charlie Volker 12 Rumson Fair Have 10.97 10.84q +0.0 4
5 Ibrahim Massey 11 Haddon Heights 10.97 10.89q +0.0 4
6 Elijah Suggs SR South Brunswick 10.98 10.93q +0.0 4
7 Alistair Aaron JR Plainfield 10.99 10.99q +0.0 3
8 Davon Tucker 12 Sterling 11.07 10.99q +0.0 3
9 Clayton Crosse 9 Washington 10.84 11.00 +0.0 4
10 Merlin Edmond 12 Scotch Plains-Fa 10.95 11.01 +0.0 4
11 Stefone Moore-Green 11 Paul VI 11.09 11.07 +0.0 3
12 Kobe White 12 Scotch Plains-Fa 11.12 11.09 +0.0 3
13 Eashwayne Haughton 12 Ewing 11.20 11.10 +0.0 3
14 Elijah Pierson 12 Piscataway 11.11 11.11 +0.0 3
15 Tabansi Collins 12 Wayne Valley 11.27 11.12 +0.0 2
16 Anthony Maturano 11 Hammonton 11.26 11.14 +0.0 2
17 Kimere Brown 11 Penns Grove 11.11 11.21 +0.0 3
18 Maurice Ffrench 11 New Brunswick 11.22 11.26 +0.0 2
19 Matt Preto 11 Haddon Heights 11.21 11.28 +0.0 3
20 Steve Walier 11 Holmdel 11.43 11.29 +0.0 1
21 Peter Guerriero 11 Lyndhurst 11.25 11.31 +0.0 2
22 Jordan Hansen 12 Pingry 11.32 11.32 +0.0 2
23 Brandon Moorer 11 Seton Hall 11.41 11.32 +0.0 1
24 Willie Barr 12 Irvington 11.51 11.33 +0.0 1
25 Bruce Osei-Frimpong 11 North Star Acad 11.38 11.40 +0.0 2
26 Joseph Robinson 11 Leonia 11.33 11.43 +0.0 2
27 Patrick Sullivan 11 Hackettstown HS 11.39 11.44 +0.0 1
28 Josh Collin 11 Newark Academy 11.71 11.54 +0.0 1
29 Aleem James 12 Dwight-Englewood 11.40 11.76 +0.0 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
Meet Metric: @ 10.55 6/4/2014 Jabrill Peppers, Paramus Catholic
Meet Metric: @ 10.55 6/4/2014 Jabrill Peppers, Paramus Catholic
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Charlie Volker 12 Rumson Fair Have 10.84 10.81 +0.0
2 Sterling Pierce 12 Rancocas Valley 10.82 10.92 +0.0
3 Caleb Williams 12 St Jos Hammonton 10.79 10.94 +0.0
4 Elijah Suggs SR South Brunswick 10.93 10.94 +0.0
5 Rocco Ordille 12 St Jos Hammonton 10.83 10.96 +0.0
6 Alistair Aaron JR Plainfield 10.99 11.09 +0.0
7 Ibrahim Massey 11 Haddon Heights 10.89 11.10 +0.0
8 Davon Tucker 12 Sterling 10.99 11.12 +0.0
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Meet Metric: @ 21.13 6/4/2014 Jabrill Peppers, Paramus Catholic
Meet Metric: @ 21.13 6/4/2014 Jabrill Peppers, Paramus Catholic
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Sterling Pierce 12 Rancocas Valley 21.77 21.79 +0.0 5
2 Caleb Williams 12 St Jos Hammonton 21.95 21.84 +0.0 5
3 Elijah Suggs SR South Brunswick 22.00 22.01 +0.0 5
4 Eashwayne Haughton 12 Ewing 21.97 22.04 +0.0 5
5 Arthur Johnson 12 Hamilton North 21.78 22.15 +0.0 5
6 Alistair Aaron JR Plainfield 22.30 22.24 +0.0 3
7 Roy Pugh SR Shabazz 21.88 22.26 +0.0 5
8 Clayton Crosse 9 Washington 22.10 22.27 +0.0 4
9 Stefone Moore-Green 11 Paul VI 22.00 22.29 +0.0 5
9 Anthony Maturano 11 Hammonton 21.97 22.29 +0.0 5
11 Martin Booker Jr 10 Pennsauken 22.18 22.37 +0.0 4
12 Kobe White 12 Scotch Plains-Fa 22.13 22.38 +0.0 4
13 Charlie Volker 12 Rumson Fair Have 22.24 22.41 +0.0 3
14 Paul Wickwire 11 Barnegat 22.21 22.45 +0.0 4
15 Wankeith Akin 10 Don Bosco 22.15 22.46 +0.0 4
16 Qwashon Powell 12 Kennedy J.F. Pat 22.30 22.46 +0.0 3
17 Greg Edwards 12 Matawan 22.39 22.55 +0.0 3
18 Maurice Ffrench 11 New Brunswick 22.19 22.58 +0.0 4
19 Saint Jacob Diodonet 12 West Milford 22.02 22.65 +0.0 4
20 James Lienhardt 12 Randolph 22.27 22.70 +0.0 3
21 Brandon Moorer 11 Seton Hall 22.58 22.87 +0.0 1
22 Owen Tuck 11 Glen Ridge 22.52 22.88 +0.0 2
23 Jean-Paul Roane 10 Deptford 22.34 22.89 +0.0 3
24 spencer jarrett Salem 22.36 22.91 +0.0 3
25 Marvin Ashmore 11 Hamilton West 22.51 23.03 +0.0 2
26 Jordan Hansen 12 Pingry 22.56 23.13 +0.0 1
27 Robert King 11 Lindenwold 22.46 23.19 +0.0 2
28 Jamique Mitchell 12 Central-Newark 22.51 23.23 +0.0 2
29 Bruce Osei-Frimpong 11 North Star Acad 22.57 23.36 +0.0 1
30 Avery Lawrence 9 Marist 23.32 23.75 +0.0 1
31 Henry Monaco 12 Oratory Prep 23.53 24.13 +0.0 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Meet Metric: @ 47.07 6/4/2014 Jamaad Muse, Timber Creek
Meet Metric: @ 47.07 6/4/2014 Jamaad Muse, Timber Creek
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Saint Jacob Diodonet 12 West Milford 48.65 48.23 4
2 Mike Zupko 11 Christian Brothe 48.39 48.30 4
3 Nasir Haines SR Freehold Townshi 48.52 48.32 4
4 Evander Pierre 12 Hudson Cath 48.01 48.42 4
5 Brandon Outlaw 10 Moorestown 48.90 48.52 3
6 Deshawne Bunion 12 Rahway 48.51 48.77 4
7 Alvin Abraham 12 Egg Harbor 48.95 48.93 3
8 Marquan Jones 11 Pennsauken 49.88 48.98 2
9 Brandon Moorer 11 Seton Hall 48.55 49.16 4
10 Taj Burgess 10 Carteret 49.17 49.19 3
11 Amir Brock 10 Egg Harbor 49.17 49.24 3
12 James Jean 12 Weequahic 50.06 49.42 1
13 Maxwell Dickens 11 Paul VI 50.25 49.51 1
14 Qwashon Powell 12 Kennedy J.F. Pat 48.63 49.62 4
15 Stephon Williams 11 West Side Newark 49.48 49.71 2
16 Haig Rickerby 10 McNair 49.63 49.75 2
17 Anthony Dawson 11 Union Catholic 50.33 49.97 1
18 Jeff Andre 11 Ocean Township 49.47 49.97 3
19 Christopher Mesiano 12 Schalick 49.96 50.24 2
20 Boaz Madeus 10 Hamilton North 49.90 50.39 2
21 Kamal Williams 12 Ewing 49.43 50.44 3
22 Angelo Napoli 11 Bishop Ahr 50.06 50.49 1
23 Miles Melton 10 Cedar Creek 49.25 50.51 3
24 Jordan Davis 12 St Jos Hammonton 50.61 50.78 1
25 Courtney Johnson 9 Hudson Cath 51.43 51.07 1
26 David Miller 12 Willingboro 49.96 51.39 2
Boys 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
Meet Metric: @ 1:48.52 6/4/2014 Ishmael Muhammad, Oakcrest
Meet Metric: @ 1:48.52 6/4/2014 Ishmael Muhammad, Oakcrest
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Rey Rivera SO Old Bridge 1:54.06 1:50.82 3
2 Marc Rienas 12 Old Tappan 1:52.39 1:51.08 3
3 Hazem Miawad SR Old Bridge 1:54.08 1:51.66 3
4 Nicholas Neville SR South Brunswick 1:55.42 1:54.21 3
5 Kevin Mazzella SR Shore 1:54.54 1:54.24 3
6 Noah Osterhus 12 Westwood 1:54.23 1:54.92 3
7 Jack Kerin 11 Indian Hills 1:56.37 1:54.96 2
8 Patrik Andersen 12 Gill St. Bernard 1:54.90 1:55.21 3
9 Noah Toney 11 Wardlaw 1:55.25 1:55.22 3
10 Isaiah Curbelo 11 Rancocas Valley 1:56.26 1:55.85 1
11 Isaih Odom 12 University 1:56.09 1:55.86 2
12 Shane McNamara 12 Manasquan 1:53.67 1:56.41 3
13 Tyler Davidson 11 Willingboro 1:55.52 1:56.61 2
14 Matt Morano 12 Bergen Catholic 1:56.47 1:56.67 1
15 Tom Long 11 Cinnaminson 1:55.49 1:56.99 2
16 Daveigh Brooks JR Burlington City 1:56.96 1:57.16 2
17 Eric Barnes 10 Egg Harbor 1:56.69 1:57.33 1
18 Owen Davitt 11 Glen Rock 1:56.78 1:57.41 1
19 Frank Scallo 11 Dumont 1:56.82 1:58.04 1
20 Isaiah Jean-Baptiste JR Cherry Hill East 1:55.97 1:58.19 2
21 Aj Hall 12 Pascack Valley 1:56.89 1:58.36 2
22 Max Hubbauer 12 Oratory Prep 2:01.19 1:58.50 1
23 Kian Jackson SR Wwpbn 1:55.53 2:00.06 2
24 Mitchell Booth 12 Summit 1:57.22 2:01.57 1
25 Ben DeVenezia 12 Mountain Lakes 1:56.40 2:02.06 2
26 Douglas DeGolyer 11 Oratory Prep 1:58.64 2:02.81 1
27 Drew Crichlow 12 Montclair Kimber 2:00.30 2:03.61 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run
============================================================================
Meet Metric: @ 4:13.98 6/4/2014 Kyle Levermore, Don Bosco
Meet Metric: @ 4:13.98 6/4/2014 Kyle Levermore, Don Bosco
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Drake Anzano 10 Christian Brothe 4:17.14 4:11.36@ 2
2 William Daly 11 River Dell 4:13.56 4:11.89@ 2
3 Tim Bason JR Ww-P South 4:17.73 4:12.23@ 2
4 Colin Daly 11 River Dell 4:13.42 4:12.24@ 2
5 Dominick Munson 12 Timber Creek 4:13.74 4:13.71@ 2
6 Kian Jackson SR Wwpbn 4:16.87 4:15.22 2
7 Owen Long 11 Haddon Township 4:18.14 4:15.39 2
8 Justin Branco 12 Delsea 4:13.89 4:15.84 2
9 Ryan Rafferty 11 Jackson Memorial 4:16.14 4:16.50 2
10 Joe Dragon 11 High Point 4:15.65 4:18.50 2
11 Joshua DeJesus 11 Rancocas Valley 4:19.88 4:18.64 2
12 Mitchell Booth 12 Summit 4:18.70 4:19.47 2
13 Ben DeVenezia 12 Mountain Lakes 4:21.39 4:23.30 1
14 Hogan Dwyer 12 Seton Hall 4:22.55 4:23.57 1
15 Timothy Slack 12 Camden Catholic 4:24.16 4:25.02 1
16 Brandon Tubby JR Hillsborough 4:18.35 4:25.62 2
17 Randy Ladd 11 Haddon Township 4:25.79 4:26.64 1
18 Connor Nicholson 11 Don Bosco 4:20.78 4:32.72 1
19 Dan Helfand SR Cherry Hill East 4:21.05 4:33.22 1
20 Sean Sullivan 11 Rutherford 4:20.27 4:33.93 2
21 Ryan Semsel 12 Dwight-Englewood 4:33.44 4:35.10 1
22 Bill Massey 10 Montclair Kimber 4:29.48 4:35.78 1
23 Jordan Price 11 New Providence 4:25.07 4:36.89 1
24 Danny Brennan 12 Haddonfield 4:20.31 4:37.21 1
25 Chris Gandolfo-Lucia 12 Haddon Heights 4:26.05 4:39.34 1
26 Andrew Vita 11 Oratory Prep 4:43.12 4:40.95 1
27 Mathieu Petit 10 Gill St. Bernard 4:39.86 4:41.82 1
28 Jared Lopez 12 Holy Spirit 4:33.79 4:42.52 1
Boys 3200 Meter Run
============================================================================
Meet Metric: @ 8:46.08 6/3/2010 Jeramy Elkaim, Livingston
Meet Yards: # 9:02.0h 1976 Bob Amitrani (2-Mile), Cranford
State: $ 8:52.0h 1979 Charles Logan (2-Mile), Bernards
Meet Metric: @ 8:46.08 6/3/2010 Jeramy Elkaim, Livingston
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Luke Petela 12 Haddon Township 9:20.19 8:58.32# 2
2 Nikhil Pulimood SR Ww-P South 9:14.67 9:00.86# 2
3 Blaise Ferro 11 Christian Brothe 9:22.19 9:03.32 2
4 Leland Jones 12 Summit 9:06.20 9:04.76 2
5 Sean Macpherson 12 Sterling 9:27.34 9:05.12 2
6 Conor Murphy 12 Allentown 9:06.95 9:06.38 2
7 Joshua Clark 11 Highland Regiona 9:25.83 9:14.01 2
8 Patrick Sullivan 11 Don Bosco 9:18.22 9:14.73 2
9 Chris Negri 11 Watchung Hills 9:29.49 9:15.30 2
10 Aaron Groff JR Cherry Hill East 9:28.88 9:17.32 2
11 Vincent Del Conte 12 Egg Harbor 9:31.15 9:19.64 2
12 Shawn Hutchison 12 Bishop Eustace 9:32.48 9:19.75 2
13 Samuel Layding 12 North Hunterdon 9:26.16 9:19.91 2
14 Jake Konig JR Freehold Townshi 9:39.23 9:20.26 1
15 Alex Roth 10 Princeton 9:28.45 9:20.32 2
16 Aaron Barlev 12 Holmdel 9:36.39 9:21.52 1
17 Matt Grossman 10 Millburn 9:36.24 9:22.09 1
18 Matt Tuohy 12 Indian Hills 9:15.33 9:25.41 2
19 David Rosas 10 Don Bosco 9:40.88 9:26.15 1
20 Elliot Gindi 10 Ocean Township 9:30.50 9:29.17 2
21 Craig Corti 12 Wallkill Valley 9:41.34 9:29.76 1
22 Zack Weland 12 Don Bosco 9:41.65 9:29.83 1
23 Will Mitchell 12 Chatham 9:32.27 9:29.97 2
24 Chad Evans 12 Haddonfield 9:39.05 9:31.64 1
25 Matt Russo 12 Westfield 9:26.09 9:34.83 2
26 Joey DeFeo 10 Delbarton 9:43.93 9:39.04 1
27 Richie Kasper 11 Robbinsville 9:40.30 9:46.12 1
28 Kyle Brackman 12 Governor Livings 9:39.10 9:50.09 1
29 Younass Barkouch 10 McNair 10:08.27 10:00.17 1
30 Bobby Tuzzio 11 St. Rose 10:09.15 10:03.77 1
31 Eduardo Cermeno FR Dunellen 10:10.88 10:04.10 1
32 Dylan Caban 12 Hudson Cath 10:22.12 10:06.51 1
33 Joe Domanico 11 Haddon Township 10:00.91 10:11.68 1
34 Thomas Tarantino 10 Pingry 10:14.90 10:17.11 1
35 David Lysenko 12 Dwight-Englewood 10:29.63 10:28.91 1
36 Michael Cantalupi 8 Oratory Prep 10:32.24 10:30.69 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Meet Metric: @ 14.19 6/4/2014 Obafemi Animashaun, Union Catholic
Meet Metric: @ 14.19 6/4/2014 Obafemi Animashaun, Union Catholic
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Edwin Alston 12 Winslow Township 14.02 @ 14.13q +0.0 5
2 Chais Hill 12 Highland Regiona 14.07 @ 14.19q +0.0 5
3 Nate Bowie 12 Matawan 14.21 14.28q +0.0 5
4 Alexander Borzelin 12 Hamilton North 14.23 14.42q +0.0 5
5 Chris Alexander 12 Christian Brothe 14.90 14.49q +0.0 2
6 Josh Taylor 12 St John Vianney 14.64 14.50q +0.0 4
7 raymund clarke SR Clark, Abraham 14.23 14.66q +0.0 5
8 Rashaan Richardson 12 Pemberton 14.57 14.68q +0.0 4
9 Jake Liebling 12 Lenape 14.38 14.71 +0.0 5
10 Benjamin Aidoo JR Sayreville 14.48 14.82 +0.0 4
11 Ulysses Santos 12 Bloomfield 14.98 14.83 +0.0 2
12 Dhruv Banerjee SR South Brunswick 14.68 14.84 +0.0 4
13 Victor Walker 12 Pleasantville 14.82 14.86 +0.0 3
14 Dy' Melle Parker 11 Camden 14.81 14.86 +0.0 3
15 Tyraiq Beals 12 East Orange 15.06 14.87 +0.0 2
16 Serge Gilbert 12 Union Catholic 14.81 14.88 +0.0 3
17 Glen Abbott 12 Deptford 14.41 14.90 +0.0 5
18 Daniel Giuliano 11 Roxbury 15.18 14.90 +0.0 1
19 Zak Spence 12 Hamilton North 14.90 14.90 +0.0 2
20 Justice Stewart 12 Union 14.58 14.94 +0.0 4
21 kelvin almonte 12 Memorial (Wny) 14.33 14.95 +0.0 5
22 Jacob Liedtka 11 Notre Dame 15.30 15.00 +0.0 1
23 Quincy Sanchez 12 Scotch Plains-Fa 14.51 15.07 +0.0 4
24 Jason Stefanski 11 Penns Grove 14.58 15.07 +0.0 4
25 Joseph Jordan 11 Old Tappan 15.01 15.11 +0.0 2
26 Diante Bah 12 Rancocas Valley 14.87 15.16 +0.0 3
27 Trevor Firgau JR Metuchen 14.84 15.19 +0.0 3
28 William Newmuis 12 Penns Grove 14.72 15.23 +0.0 4
29 James Jean 12 Weequahic 14.87 15.33 +0.0 3
30 Jordan Torney 11 Manchester Twsp. 14.90 15.46 +0.0 3
31 Bruce Arthur 12 St Jos Metuchen 15.15 15.53 +0.0 2
32 Christopher Gansfuss JR Hunterdon Centra 14.87 15.56 +0.0 3
33 Devin Martin 11 Holy Spirit 15.58 15.88 +0.0 1
34 Stanley Green 12 Holy Cross 15.65 15.92 +0.0 1
35 Joshua Okaru JR Immac Conce Mont 16.38 16.04 +0.0 1
36 Christopher Mesiano 12 Schalick 14.91 16.75 +0.0 2
37 Kyle Winship 12 Calv Christian 16.76 16.86 +0.0 1
38 Eric Reynolds 11 Queen of Peace 16.28 16.93 +0.0 1
39 Aditya Srivatsan 12 Newark Academy 16.32 17.03 +0.0 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
Meet Metric: @ 14.19 6/4/2014 Obafemi Animashaun, Union Catholic
Meet Metric: @ 14.19 6/4/2014 Obafemi Animashaun, Union Catholic
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Edwin Alston 12 Winslow Township 14.13 13.90@ +0.0
2 Chais Hill 12 Highland Regiona 14.19 14.07@ +0.0
3 Nate Bowie 12 Matawan 14.28 14.12@ +0.0
4 Josh Taylor 12 St John Vianney 14.50 14.48 +0.0
5 Rashaan Richardson 12 Pemberton 14.68 14.51 +0.0
6 raymund clarke SR Clark, Abraham 14.66 14.53 +0.0
7 Chris Alexander 12 Christian Brothe 14.49 14.58 +0.0
8 Alexander Borzelin 12 Hamilton North 14.42 14.97 +0.0
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Meet Metric: @ 51.14 2001 Dwight Ruff, Camden
State: $ 50.37 2001 Dwight Ruff, Camden
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Taylor McLaughlin 12 Union Catholic 51.73 51.93 5
2 kelvin almonte 12 Memorial (Wny) 54.13 53.15 5
3 Alexander Borzelin 12 Hamilton North 54.17 53.55 4
4 Christopher Mesiano 12 Schalick 53.50 53.85 5
5 Anthony Okolo 11 Union 54.37 54.38 4
6 Joseph Jordan 11 Old Tappan 55.31 54.65 4
7 raymund clarke SR Clark, Abraham 53.35 54.89 5
8 Michael Ramos JR Riverside 55.78 55.17 3
9 Rexford Thomas SR North Brunswick 54.38 55.29 4
10 Boaz Madeus 10 Hamilton North 55.58 55.54 3
11 Jordan Torney 11 Manchester Twsp. 55.49 55.77 4
12 Kenny Brosier 12 Willingboro 53.86 55.83 5
13 Anthony Steets 10 West Essex 56.27 55.88 2
14 Tim Jacoutot 10 Christian Brothe 55.95 55.92 3
15 Ali-Quan Stokes 12 Oakcrest 54.08 55.95 5
16 Dylan Scallo 11 Dumont 56.29 56.02 2
17 Ulysses Santos 12 Bloomfield 55.55 56.08 4
18 Eric Moul 11 North Hunterdon 56.11 56.23 3
19 Jamil Adams 10 Winslow Township 56.01 56.51 3
20 Kevin Deloughry 10 Bergen Catholic 57.34 56.53 1
20 Jason Stefanski 11 Penns Grove 56.69 56.53 2
22 Konner Blackwell 12 Notre Dame 57.57 57.73 1
23 Christian Pessoa SR Clayton 56.64 57.76 2
24 Sean Patterson 12 Red Bank Regiona 54.82 58.53 4
25 Stephan Hughes 11 Weequahic 56.87 58.67 2
26 Devin Martin 11 Holy Spirit 57.83 58.92 1
27 Maxwell Dickens 11 Paul VI 54.72 1:00.02 4
28 Corey Vita 9 Oratory Prep 1:00.34 1:00.16 1
29 Sam Veenstra 11 East. Christian 1:00.12 1:00.20 1
30 Max Borchert 11 Morristown-Beard 57.24 1:00.76 2
-- Marco Joseph 11 Eastside-Paterso 54.05 DQ 5
-- Thomas Zor 11 Millville 53.59 DQ 5
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Meet Metric: @ 41.45 6/4/2014 Timber Creek, Timber Creek
A Jennings, J Muse, K Ali, K Hagamin
Meet Metric: @ 41.45 6/4/2014 Timber Creek, Timber Creek
A Jennings, J Muse, K Ali, K Hagamin
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Rancocas Valley 42.20 42.03 5
1) JeSean Foster 11 2) Sterling Pierce 12
3) Dyson Scott 12 4) Shaun Ellis-Bradley 12
2 Pennsauken 42.40 42.05 5
1) Josh Howard 11 2) Marquan Jones 11
3) Ryan Wemegah 11 4) Martin Booker Jr 10
3 Deptford 42.55 42.40 5
1) Shaquille Dixon 12 2) Derrick Clement 11
3) Jean-Paul Roane 10 4) Walter Victor 12
4 Saint Joseph Montvale 42.48 42.52 5
1) Jonathon Meli 12 2) Hunter Hayek 10
3) Tyler Hayek 10 4) Andrew Pierre 12
5 Egg Harbor 42.69 42.57 5
1) Jamie Cheeseborough 12 2) Da Quan Bailey Brown 10
3) Alvin Abraham 12 4) Amir Brock 10
6 Piscataway 42.70 42.57 5
1) Tyrell Bush 12 2) Elijah Pierson 12
3) Ciardi Franklin 11 4) Eric Bethea 12
7 Montgomery 42.94 42.74 4
1) Patrick Warren JR 2) Tyler Young SR
3) Jabari Clemons SR 4) Michael Simonson JR
8 Winslow Township 42.43 42.79 5
1) Edwin Alston 12 2) Timothy Alston 12
3) Dashaun Brown 12 4) Trae Gibson 11
9 Vineland 43.11 42.83 4
1) Michael Cephas 11 2) Jeremiah Atoki 12
3) Joquan Porter 12 4) Nikel Evans 12
10 Northern Valley Old Tappan 42.68 42.85 5
1) Zachary DeNike 11 2) Jordan Fuller 11
3) Andrew Schumacher 11 4) Thomas Rienas 11
11 Bergen Catholic 43.02 42.92 4
1) Eddie Dehais 12 2) Kyle Ellerson 12
3) Kevin Jackson 11 4) Anthony Leithauser 12
12 Ewing 42.88 42.95 4
1) Marcus Daniels 12 2) Eashwayne Haughton 12
3) Kamal Williams 12 4) Sebastian Agyarkoh 12
13 Northern Highlands 42.99 43.04 4
1) Matthew Vaccari 11 2) Aaron Burshtein 12
3) Jelani Ray Garvin 12 4) Mike Florio 12
14 Paramus Catholic 43.08 43.17 4
1) Kristian Baustista 12 2) Curtis Oliver 12
3) Alijah Jackson 10 4) Abdul-Hassan Neblett 12
15 East Brunswick 43.43 43.18 3
1) Brandon Tomori SR 2) Kyle Wiggins SO
3) Brandon Phillip JR 4) Rob Ciuraru JR
16 Malcolm X. Shabazz 43.35 43.22 3
1) Ismail Hinds JR 2) Roy Pugh SR
3) Jaquil Johnson JR 4) Muta Jackson SR
17 Bishop Eustace 43.39 43.25 3
1) Jason Varley 11 2) Chris Smith 12
3) Jack Brady 11 4) Jack Smith 11
18 Washington 43.65 43.32 2
1) Akennis Yates 9 2) Will Connolly 11
3) Clayton Crosse 9 4) Charles Reamon 11
19 West Essex 43.40 43.45 3
1) Liam Fost 10 2) Leonard Mendola 12
3) Isaiah Rodriguez 11 4) Farukh Bhatti 12
20 Westfield 43.50 43.53 3
1) Josh Capistrano 12 2) Jelani Pierre 11
3) Ishmael Glasco 10 4) Sid Douglas 11
21 Penns Grove 43.90 43.65 2
1) Raekwon Daniel 11 2) Allen Killebrew 12
3) Kimere Brown 11 4) Tarik Robinson 11
22 Timber Creek 42.99 43.76 4
1) Jason Butler 11 2) Cameron Stinson 11
3) Donte Witcher 10 4) Tyreek Williams 11
23 Don Bosco 43.49 43.89 3
1) Wankeith Akin 10 2) Matt Bruchalski 11
3) Andrew Delzotto 12 4) Gabe Lartigue 11
24 Kennedy J.F. Paterson 43.90 43.97 2
1) Kyree Parks 11 2) Nazier Wright 11
3) Jaciir Mack 12 4) Dandre Miller 11
25 Metuchen 44.18 44.07 1
1) Joe Choi SR 2) Cameron O'Connell JR
3) Rojas Willie SO 4) Tyler Volovcin SR
26 Montclair 43.45 44.08 3
1) Junior Desir 9 2) Marley Isaac 9
3) Daniel Webb 9 4) Isaiah Waters 12
27 Sterling 43.73 44.17 2
1) Hunter Byrd 12 2) Darin Clark 10
3) Charles Naone-Carter 11 4) Davon Tucker 12
28 Brick Township 43.66 44.22 2
1) Alex Muratore 11 2) Joe Phillips 12
3) Ja'Sir Taylor 10 4) Simon Bingelis 12
29 Clayton 44.52 44.33 1
1) Corey Carr SO 2) Elijah Rehm JR
3) tyreek Jackson JR 4) Juwon Carr
30 Middlesex 44.71 44.34 1
1) Paolo Marina JR 2) Ryan Coke JR
3) Elvis Perez JR 4) Anthony Marshall JR
31 Leonia 43.54 44.41 2
1) Min Wook Kim 12 2) Joseph Robinson 11
3) Max Stith 11 4) Daniel Watson 12
32 Moorestown 43.48 44.59 3
1) Brandon Outlaw 10 2) John Cedano 12
3) Skyler Clark 11 4) Melvin Sheppard 11
33 Hawthorne 44.70 44.71 1
1) Rashawn Byfield 11 2) Brandon Parker 11
3) Alan Kozrosh 11 4) Ali Awari 12
34 Union Catholic 43.88 44.71 2
1) DaLon Ryles 12 2) Anthony Dawson 11
3) Makay Johnson 9 4) Joe Marshall 12
35 Hudson Catholic 45.58 44.77 1
1) Jonathan Barber 11 2) Raevon Floyd-Bennett 12
3) Sef Penson 11 4) Giovanni Thompson 11
36 Newark Academy 46.88 45.74 1
1) Josh Martin 11 2) Zachery Tipnis 10
3) Noah Wagner-Carlberg 12 4) Josh Collin 11
-- Camden 42.92 DNF 4
1) Brad Hawkins 11 2) Terrance Moore 11
3) Khalil Williams 12 4) Khalif Williams 12
-- Eastern Christian HS 47.13 DQ 1
1) Richard Bruffy 12 2) Devin Graham 11
3) David Hefty 11 4) Steve Raman 10
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Meet Metric: @ 3:15.27 6/4/2014 Union Catholic, Union Catholic
J Jimerson, T McLaughlin, K Evely, S Franco
Meet Metric: @ 3:15.27 6/4/2014 Union Catholic, Union Catholic
J Jimerson, T McLaughlin, K Evely, S Franco
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Union Catholic 3:19.63 3:15.46 5
1) Perry Christie 11 2) Anthony Dawson 11
3) Trae Robinson 11 4) Taylor McLaughlin 12
2 Northern Valley Old Tappan 3:17.40 3:16.50 5
1) William Rienas 11 2) Andrew Schumacher 11
3) Marc Rienas 12 4) Thomas Rienas 11
3 Abraham Clark 3:19.09 3:20.07 5
1) De'von Mcgriff SR 2) cadell darius SR
3) tafari hogarth JR 4) raymund clarke SR
4 Freehold Township 3:21.59 3:20.79 4
1) Kyle Czajkowski SR 2) Jason Czajkowski SR
3) Tyree Wilson SR 4) Nasir Haines SR
5 Columbia 3:23.71 3:20.98 4
1) Jimmy Martinez 12 2) Brett Reckling 12
3) Donte Rolley-Williams 11 4) Jared Loadholt 12
6 Piscataway 3:24.57 3:21.80 3
1) Brent Bowers 10 2) Adrian Anderson 11
3) George Eley 12 4) Nate Bush 12
7 Egg Harbor 3:21.03 3:21.85 5
1) Alex Dessoye 10 2) Robert Dessoye 10
3) Amir Brock 10 4) Alvin Abraham 12
8 Hunterdon Central 3:23.84 3:22.42 3
1) Vail Nazaryk JR 2) David Scheier SO
3) Jack Ismen SO 4) Davin Walker SR
9 East Brunswick 3:24.70 3:22.79 3
1) Joseph Bozowski JR 2) Sean King SO
3) Brandon Phillip JR 4) Andrew Thomson SR
10 Lenape 3:24.72 3:22.82 3
1) Joey Celona 12 2) Kevin Harrison 11
3) Jake Liebling 12 4) Austin Simms 12
11 Notre Dame 3:22.70 3:22.92 4
1) Franklin Aririguzoh 12 2) Justin Scott 12
3) Matt Kamph 12 4) Albert Del Cristo 12
12 Willingboro 3:19.84 3:23.16 5
1) Tyler Davidson 11 2) David Miller 12
3) Tyshan Hernedez 11 4) Kenny Brosier 12
13 Metuchen 3:26.99 3:23.76 2
1) Danny Briggs SR 2) Joe Choi SR
3) Mikhail Skolinick SR 4) Sam Nihal SR
14 Matawan 3:25.11 3:23.97 2
1) Thomas Williams 11 2) Thomas Kalieta 10
3) Bryce Lyew 11 4) Matt Natoli 12
15 West Essex 3:24.20 3:24.03 3
1) Anthony Steets 10 2) Isaiah Rodriguez 11
3) Liam Fost 10 4) Leonard Mendola 12
16 East Orange 3:23.68 3:24.04 4
1) Jermain Flanagan 12 2) Alkeem Lindo 9
3) Gabriel Ajenifuga 12 4) Shamar Graham 10
17 Seton Hall 3:21.85 3:24.12 4
1) Brandon Moorer 11 2) Nile Godfrey 12
3) Daniel Saint Germain 12 4) Ian Henderson 11
18 Highland Regional 3:25.18 3:24.58 2
1) Josh Hackett 12 2) Joe Mazzie 12
3) Chais Hill 12 4) Ryan Carroll 12
19 Chatham 3:24.38 3:24.70 3
1) Stephen Bondurich 11 2) Kevin Gesell 11
3) Nicholas Ferrone 11 4) Jaylen Haye 10
20 Christian Brothers 3:21.58 3:24.75 5
1) Andrew Canale 9 2) Stephen Farr 12
3) Tim Jacoutot 10 4) Mike Zupko 11
21 Rahway 3:23.35 3:24.75 4
1) Donovan Logie 12 2) Nasir Velez 10
3) Deshawne Bunion 12 4) Lenworth Wilson 11
22 Timber Creek 3:20.42 3:25.16 5
1) Jason Butler 11 2) Darius Carroway 9
3) Jerome Gibson 9 4) Donte Witcher 10
23 Hudson Catholic 3:29.64 3:25.49 2
1) Raevon Floyd-Bennett 12 2) Sef Penson 11
3) Courtney Johnson 9 4) Evander Pierre 12
24 Winslow Township 3:22.73 3:25.78 4
1) Jamil Adams 10 2) Devante Watson 11
3) Timothy Alston 12 4) Destin Davis 12
25 Buena 3:25.08 3:26.83 2
1) Elijah Crouch 12 2) Samuel Crouch 11
3) RaeSean Cruz 11 4) Jamal Tillman 12
26 Arthur P. Schalick 3:36.62 3:27.22 1
1) Julani Carter 11 2) Christopher Mesiano 12
3) Scott Roseboro 12 4) Cosmo Pirozzi 11
27 Oratory Prep 3:35.46 3:27.65 1
1) Douglas DeGolyer 11 2) Max Hubbauer 12
3) Maximilian Lagana 9 4) Corey Vita 9
28 Northern Burlington 3:25.04 3:27.67 2
1) Connor Daniels 9 2) Brandon LeBlanc 12
3) Mark Granberry 10 4) Chris Martin 12
29 Saint Jos Metuchen 3:23.17 3:27.73 4
1) Michael Horn 12 2) Bruce Arthur 12
3) Michael Columbus 12 4) Sean Ford 12
30 Paramus Catholic 3:25.90 3:28.23 2
1) Ahman Williams 12 2) Alijah Jackson 10
3) Curtis Oliver 12 4) Quentin Phanord 9
31 Mainland 3:24.68 3:28.33 3
1) Justin Bishop 11 2) Matt Williams 11
3) Lawrence Gustafson 11 4) Kenny Anderson 11
32 Wardlaw 3:31.67 3:30.22 1
1) Nathaniel Nyema 11 2) Mike Newman 12
3) Diogo Ferreira 11 4) Noah Toney 11
33 Burlington City 3:31.18 3:30.30 1
1) Daveigh Brooks JR 2) David Sintim SR
3) Jonathan Cunnmingham SO 4) Ryan Daniels SR
34 Lindenwold 3:31.51 3:31.38 1
1) Robert King 11 2) Kahleel Pettey 12
3) Jesus Cardenas 11 4) Chauncey Smith SR
35 Holy Spirit 3:39.52 3:36.86 1
1) Devin Martin 11 2) Reginald JeanCharles 10
3) Jared Lopez 12 4) Lee Dawson 9
-- Ewing 3:23.76 DNF 3
1) Junior Abel 12 2) Devin Oyola 12
3) Kamal Williams 12 4) Eashwayne Haughton 12
-- Deptford 3:18.48 DQ 5
1) Walter Victor 12 2) Eric Hill 12
3) Shaquille Dixon 12 4) Anthony Hernandez 12
-- Weequahic 3:31.87 DQ 1
1) Stephan Hughes 11 2) James Jean 12
3) Yves Jean 12 4) Shaquan Williams 10
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Meet Metric: @ 7:42.95 6/4/2014 Bergen Catholic, Bergen Catholic
J Ludwig, T Selvaggi, M Morano, D Lynch
Meet Metric: @ 7:42.95 6/4/2014 Bergen Catholic, Bergen Catholic
J Ludwig, T Selvaggi, M Morano, D Lynch
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Old Bridge 7:50.57 7:42.34@ 3
1) Rey Rivera SO 2) Gerard D'Ambrosio JR
3) Ed Zaleck SR 4) Hazem Miawad SR
2 River Dell 7:52.52 7:43.46 3
1) Colin Daly 11 2) William Daly 11
3) Justin Fernandez 11 4) Robert Klopf 12
3 Haddonfield 7:53.27 7:43.57 3
1) Austin Stoner 11 2) Jack Wood 12
3) Greg Pelose 11 4) Chris Goings 12
4 Columbia 7:52.81 7:45.28 3
1) Jared Loadholt 12 2) Brett Reckling 12
3) Donte Rolley-Williams 11 4) Jimmy Martinez 12
5 South Brunswick 7:55.62 7:53.39 3
1) Kyle McCann SR 2) Nicholas Neville SR
3) Jared Fisher JR 4) Ryan Budhu JR
6 Notre Dame 7:53.99 7:53.51 3
1) Mike Elliott 12 2) Tyler Marfin 12
3) Matt Kamph 12 4) Franklin Aririguzoh 12
7 Pope John Xxiii 7:53.47 7:55.72 3
1) James O'Brien 10 2) Jon Buck 12
3) Chris Drace 12 4) Steve Skydel 12
8 Morris Hills 7:53.26 7:56.02 3
1) Jason Schweizer 11 2) Connor Spalt 12
3) Ian McNally 11 4) John Dennehy 12
9 West Morris Mendham 8:00.04 7:58.27 2
1) Colin Hall 9 2) Jack Rebucci 11
3) Paul Ehmann 12 4) Mitch Anderson 12
10 Union Catholic 8:03.96 7:58.68 2
1) Nate Papachristos 10 2) Justin Cadas 9
3) Greg Gibbs 10 4) Jakell Henderson 11
11 Memorial (Wny) 7:57.09 7:58.99 3
1) Rafael Hernandez 11 2) Jose De la Cruz 11
3) onasi cuevas 12 4) Anderson Heredia 11
12 Indian Hills 8:04.52 8:00.15 2
1) Jack Kerin 11 2) Tom McPhee 12
3) Matt Tuohy 12 4) Matt Cohane 11
13 Christian Brothers 7:52.72 8:01.16 3
1) Conor Lunny 12 2) Brian Henderson 12
3) Christian McLaughlin 12 4) David Sorrentino 12
14 Bergen Catholic 8:09.96 8:02.24 2
1) Matt Morano 12 2) Tom O'Boyle 11
3) Tom Selvaggi 12 4) Caleb Shaia 10
15 Hunterdon Central 8:04.77 8:03.92 2
1) Andrew Dyer JR 2) Dan Gordon JR
3) Matthew Saponara SR 4) Robert Vanacore SR
16 Pascack Hills 8:06.83 8:04.08 2
1) Daniel Mahncke 12 2) William Colgan 12
3) Anthony Michielini 10 4) Jekabs Hayes 12
17 Pleasantville 8:01.66 8:04.38 2
1) Radcliffe Narinensingh 11 2) Noah Prevard 11
3) Giovanni Aracena 11 4) Alvaro Perdomo-Saez 11
18 Ridge 7:57.19 8:04.82 3
1) Troy Green 11 2) Andrew McGowan 12
3) Danny Phillips 12 4) Alex Schraer 12
19 Westfield 8:03.38 8:06.67 2
1) Nicholas Antonelli 11 2) Coston O'Brien 10
3) Christopher Prasek 12 4) William Chandler 12
20 Hanover Park 8:11.05 8:08.76 2
1) Nicholas Celli 11 2) Greg Zeien 11
3) Matthew Pitts 11 4) Jihwan Yoon 12
21 Arthur P. Schalick 8:13.52 8:11.15 2
1) Samuel Gerstenbacher 11 2) Anthony Mercoli 12
3) Samuel Mercoli 12 4) Cosmo Pirozzi 11
22 Shore 8:21.38 8:11.35 1
1) Kevin Mazzella SR 2) Jordan Sperling SR
3) Drew Maher FR 4) Tom George JR
23 W.Windsor P. boro South 7:55.96 8:12.57 3
1) Tim Bason JR 2) Niall Clancey SR
3) Zabih Kotecha SR 4) Sam Williams JR
24 Saint Jos Metuchen 8:16.04 8:13.20 1
1) Jack Malague 12 2) Stephen Meisenbacher 12
3) James Lawrence 10 4) Matthew Hall FR
25 Madison 8:15.43 8:15.99 1
1) Noah Buzinkai 11 2) William Hendrickson 11
3) Connor Riley 12 4) Sawyer Tadano 10
26 Princeton 8:00.17 8:16.58 2
1) Noah Chen 11 2) Patrick O'Connell 10
3) Cy Watsky 10 4) Ben Siegel 12
27 Metuchen 8:17.29 8:16.74 1
1) Jake Beacher FR 2) Kieran Brenneman JR
3) Johnson Caelan FR 4) Greg Poandl JR
28 Northern Valley Old Tappan 8:03.64 8:18.29 2
1) Jake Fiore 10 2) James Weissenborn 11
3) Daniel Lawlor 11 4) Williams Saiz 11
29 Holmdel 8:14.22 8:19.91 1
1) Joe Barbaro 10 2) Aaron Barlev 12
3) Nick DeMaio 12 4) Nick Saizon 11
30 Pennsville 8:21.14 8:26.04 1
1) Thomas Bardon 10 2) Zak Carpenter 11
3) Austin Green 10 4) Adam Quann 11
31 Freehold Township 7:56.13 8:26.40 3
1) Kyle Czajkowski SR 2) Chris Cardace JR
3) Jason Czajkowski SR 4) Jake Konig JR
32 Lyndhurst 8:21.56 8:28.79 1
1) Anthony Dell Aquila 11 2) Isaiah Aviles 11
3) Stephen Covello 12 4) Kane McDermott 12
33 Newark Academy 8:41.01 8:35.40 1
1) Daniel Ratner 11 2) Nick Murray 12
3) Truman Ruberti 11 4) Zachery Tipnis 10
34 Hudson Catholic 8:34.10 8:46.75 1
1) Jonathan Boc 11 2) Johnathon Rivera 11
3) Edwin Gonzalez 9 4) Dylan Caban 12
35 Eastern Christian HS 8:36.28 8:54.21 1
1) Will Fan 10 2) Carter Heerema 11
3) Jake Veenstra 11 4) Sam Veenstra 11
Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
Meet Metric: @ 7-02 1990 E.Taylor-Perry,Montc; 99-R.Jordan-Millv, 0
Meet Yards: # 7-02 1990 E.Taylor-Perry,Montc; 99-R.Jordan-Millv, 0
State: $ 7-04.50 2000 Paul Klemic, Mainland
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Marquese Bell 10 Bridgeton 6-06.00 6-10.00
2 Devin Bradham 12 Williamstown 6-08.00 6-10.00
3 Dustin Singleton 11 Camden 6-04.00 6-08.00
4 Ameer Banks 12 Delsea 6-08.00 6-06.00
5 Isaiah Turner 12 Morris Hills 6-04.00 6-06.00
5 Jeffery Davinston 12 East Orange 6-06.00 6-06.00
7 Ryan Givens 12 Ocean City 6-04.00 6-06.00
8 Jaleel Simmons JR Plainfield 6-06.00 6-04.00
9 Spenser Clouse 12 Mendham 6-06.00 6-04.00
10 Robert Hill 11 Lakewood 6-02.00 6-04.00
11 Donte Waldron 12 Linden 6-02.00 6-04.00
12 Tyler Olivieri 12 Ridgefield Park 6-04.00 6-04.00
12 Jake Liebling 12 Lenape 6-04.00 6-04.00
14 Denzel Gooding SR Old Bridge 6-04.00 6-02.00
14 Jordan Lorenzo 12 Kittatinny 6-04.00 6-02.00
14 Diante Bah 12 Rancocas Valley 6-06.00 6-02.00
14 Justin Cowgill 11 Gloucester City 6-00.00 6-02.00
14 Gerald Tench 12 Clearview 6-02.00 6-02.00
-- Samuel Opaleye 10 Hudson Cath 6-00.00 NH
-- Tomatse Ogedegbe 10 Hudson Cath 5-10.00 NH
-- Mamadou Traore 12 Hudson Cath 5-10.00 NH
-- Michael Carr 11 Pingry 5-06.00 NH
-- Aakir Johnson 12 Weequahic 6-00.00 NH
-- Bashir Sanders 10 Weequahic 6-02.00 NH
-- Andrew Pondiscio Sparta NH
-- Kimere Brown 11 Penns Grove 6-02.00 NH
-- Tobi Olugbenga 12 Hopatcong 6-00.00 NH
-- Tim Colter 12 Cranford 6-02.00 NH
-- Rhashawn Powell 10 Neptune 6-02.00 NH
-- Tariq Adams 12 Pleasantville 6-04.00 NH
-- Semaj Willis SO Trenton Central 6-06.00 NH
-- Kevin Copper 11 Passaic Tech 6-02.00 NH
-- Alec Arena 12 St. Augustine 6-04.00 NH
-- Chris Bozzo 12 Don Bosco 6-00.00 NH
-- Evan Adams 11 Bishop Eustace 6-02.00 NH
-- Mackenzie Purry 11 Notre Dame 6-00.00 NH
Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Meet Metric: @ 16-04 1980 Will Newbitt, Millburn
Meet Yards: # 16-04 1980 Will Newbitt, Millburn
State: $ 16-06 1980 Bill Lance, Bridgewater-Raitan East
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Matthew Isaacson 12 Matawan 15-00.00 15-06.00
2 Sam Siegel 12 Demarest 14-06.00 14-06.00
3 Andrew Accardi 12 Pompton Lakes 13-06.00 14-00.00
4 Calvin Gould SR Lakeland 13-06.00 14-00.00
5 Matt Scavetta 12 Livingston 13-06.00 13-06.00
6 Kevin Kane 12 West Milford 12-06.00 13-06.00
6 Andrew Richman 12 Williamstown 14-00.00 13-06.00
8 Kyle Loveland 11 Moorestown 13-06.00 13-06.00
9 Nicholas Vail-Stein 10 Pt Pleasant Boro 13-00.00 13-06.00
10 Enea Peci 12 Emerson 12-06.00 13-00.00
10 Vince Coppola 12 Delsea 12-06.00 13-00.00
10 Ray Rodriguez 12 Oakcrest 13-06.00 13-00.00
10 Ike Osbun 12 Montclair Kimber 14-06.00 13-00.00
10 Theo Brunson 12 Westfield 13-00.00 13-00.00
10 Ayman Saleh SR East Brunswick 13-06.00 13-00.00
10 Sebastian Camacho 12 New Providence 12-06.00 13-00.00
10 John Barnes 12 Egg Harbor 12-06.00 13-00.00
10 Joseph Egri 12 Kennedy, J. F. 13-06.00 13-00.00
10 Quad Qadri 11 Ocean Township 13-00.00 13-00.00
10 Nicholas Ramlakhan 12 Manchester Twsp. 13-00.00 13-00.00
-- Chris Beute 12 Delbarton 12-00.00 NH
-- Dominic Roca 11 Mahwah 13-06.00 NH
-- Garrett McGregor 12 Pingry 13-00.00 NH
-- Nick Deluca 11 Governor Livings 12-06.00 NH
-- Connor Abernathy 12 Ridgewood 13-00.00 NH
-- Connor Morris 11 Christian Brothe 12-00.00 NH
-- John Healy 10 Christian Brothe 12-00.00 NH
-- Evan Boyce 12 Toms River North 13-00.00 NH
-- Chris Persichetti 12 Notre Dame 13-06.00 NH
-- Jason Babbini 12 Old Tappan 13-00.00 NH
-- Gary Czerski 12 Audubon 12-06.00 NH
-- Jarrod Brovero 11 Delsea 13-00.00 NH
-- Bennett Alexander 12 Highland Regiona 13-00.00 NH
-- Joseph Kim 11 Ridgefield Park 12-06.00 NH
-- Travis Fisher JR North Alrington 13-00.00 NH
-- Jason groff 12 Haddon Township 12-06.00 NH
-- Ian Picking 12 Haddonfield 13-00.00 NH
Boys Long Jump
==============================================================================
Meet Metric: @ 24-11.25 2002 Anthony Miles, Winslow Township
Meet Yards: # 24-11.25 2002 Anthony Miles, Winslow Township
State: $ 26-06 1979 Carl Lewis, Willingboro
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Eric Bethea 12 Piscataway 23-05.00 23-04.25 NWI
2 Quasheem Taylor 12 Bridgeton 23-00.00 23-02.00 NWI
3 Patrick Warren JR Montgomery 23-00.25 22-01.00 NWI
4 John Owens SO Wwpbn 22-05.25 21-11.25 NWI
5 Tobe Anukwuem 12 Seton Hall 22-05.25 21-10.25 NWI
6 Kimere Brown 11 Penns Grove 22-11.75 21-10.25 NWI
7 Jarius Paul 12 Mahwah 21-11.25 21-08.50 NWI
8 Zaire Weaver 12 Passaic Tech 22-08.25 21-07.50 NWI
9 Warren Reels 12 S. Plainfield 21-09.50 21-04.50 NWI
10 Aaron Curet 12 Jackson Memorial 21-08.75 21-03.50 NWI
11 Ryan Givens 12 Ocean City 21-11.25 21-03.25 NWI
11 Greg Stickle 12 Randolph 22-07.00 21-03.25 NWI
13 Ben Mitchell 12 St Jos Hammonton 23-04.50 21-03.00 NWI
14 Steven Nolasco 11 Garfield 21-01.00 21-02.50 NWI
15 Frankie Richard 11 Northern Highlan 22-08.75 21-01.00 NWI
15 Avery Killibrew 12 Penns Grove 22-06.25 21-01.00 NWI
17 Miles Melton 10 Cedar Creek 22-04.50 20-11.50 NWI
18 Andre Davis 12 Jackson Memorial 21-04.50 20-11.25 NWI
19 Michael Horn 12 St Jos Metuchen 21-03.50 20-10.00 NWI
20 Aathreya Thuppul SR Wwpbn 21-06.00 20-08.50 NWI
20 Chris Smith 12 Bishop Eustace 22-00.00 20-08.50 NWI
22 Kevin Copper 11 Passaic Tech 22-01.00 20-08.25 NWI
23 Tommy Smith 11 Hackensack 22-01.50 20-06.00 NWI
24 Ennis Hutchinson 12 Glassboro 21-02.50 20-04.00 NWI
25 Alijah Jackson 10 Paramus Catholic 21-05.25 20-02.50 NWI
26 DaLon Ryles 12 Union Catholic 21-04.00 20-01.00 NWI
26 Christian Pessoa SR Clayton 21-02.25 20-01.00 NWI
26 Maurice Ffrench 11 New Brunswick 21-11.75 20-01.00 NWI
29 Anthony Phillip 12 Teaneck 21-02.25 20-00.50 NWI
30 Stanley Green 12 Holy Cross 22-06.00 19-11.50 NWI
31 Larry Russell 12 Timber Creek 21-03.75 19-10.00 NWI
32 Nick Smith 11 Haddon Heights 21-02.75 19-09.00 NWI
33 Ryan Felker 11 Egg Harbor 21-02.50 19-08.50 NWI
34 Wells Williamson 12 Holy Cross 21-05.50 19-05.00 NWI
34 Magnus Selden 10 Wallkill Valley 21-01.00 19-05.00 NWI
36 Anthony Appiah 11 Wardlaw 20-02.50 19-00.00 NWI
37 Tyler Olivieri 12 Ridgefield Park 21-00.50 18-08.50 NWI
38 Tomatse Ogedegbe 10 Hudson Cath 19-06.25 18-00.00 NWI
Boys Triple Jump
==============================================================================
Meet Metric: @ 49-11.75 6/4/2014 Myles Hartsfield, Sayreville
Meet Yards: # 46-06.50 2003 Ralph Davis, Paramus
State: $ 49-00.50 1995 Anthony Dicosmo, Paramus Catholic
Meet Metric: @ 49-11.50 6/3/2010 Devin Jones, Boonton
Meet Metric: @ 49-11.75 6/4/2014 Myles Hartsfield, Sayreville
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Eric Bethea 12 Piscataway 50-02.50 49-11.25$ NWI
2 Malik Snead 12 Hamilton West 46-06.50 48-01.50# NWI
3 Dean Uduh 12 Columbia 45-07.00 48-00.00# NWI
4 Perry Christie 11 Union Catholic 45-10.50 47-05.00# NWI
5 Larry Russell 12 Timber Creek 48-02.50 46-06.25 NWI
6 Jarius Paul 12 Mahwah 47-07.00 46-02.50 NWI
7 Frankie Richard 11 Northern Highlan 46-06.00 45-09.50 NWI
8 Tarik Robinson 11 Penns Grove 45-10.50 45-09.00 NWI
9 Zakiyy Williams 12 Rancocas Valley 46-06.75 45-03.00 NWI
10 nile uzzell SR Franklin 45-06.00 45-01.50 NWI
11 Dodley Thermitus 10 Elizabeth 44-09.75 44-05.50 NWI
12 Aaron Curet 12 Jackson Memorial 45-06.00 44-04.50 NWI
13 Michael Horn 12 St Jos Metuchen 43-00.00 44-00.00 NWI
14 Allen Killebrew 12 Penns Grove 46-06.25 43-11.00 NWI
15 Simon Bingelis 12 Brick Twp. HS 43-10.00 43-10.00 NWI
16 Kevin Murch 12 Colts Neck 43-09.50 43-04.00 NWI
17 Matthew Wierzba 11 Garfield 43-00.00 43-03.00 NWI
17 Jared Ryder 11 Vernon 43-05.00 43-03.00 NWI
17 Jaciir Mack 12 Kennedy J.F. Pat 46-00.00 43-03.00 NWI
20 hassan haywood 12 Central-Newark 44-01.50 43-00.00 NWI
21 Noah Marshall 12 Mountain Lakes 43-08.50 42-10.00 NWI
22 Holden Scott 11 Hackettstown HS 42-06.00 42-07.00 NWI
23 Samuel Afere 12 Union 43-04.00 42-06.50 NWI
24 Zaire Weaver 12 Passaic Tech 45-01.00 42-03.00 NWI
25 Jose Gonzalez 12 Deptford 42-06.00 42-02.50 NWI
26 Elijah McCullum JR Metuchen 43-01.50 42-01.50 NWI
27 Wells Williamson 12 Holy Cross 43-05.00 42-00.50 NWI
28 DaLon Ryles 12 Union Catholic 41-06.50 41-05.00 NWI
28 Eric Reynolds 11 Queen of Peace 42-09.50 41-05.00 NWI
30 Anthony Brown 11 St John Vianney 41-05.00 41-04.50 NWI
31 Anthony Appiah 11 Wardlaw 43-10.00 40-07.50 NWI
32 Austin Horner JR New Egypt 42-09.00 40-04.00 NWI
33 justin weaver 12 Pennsauken 44-03.25 40-02.00 NWI
34 Jamie Riley 12 Red Bank Catholi 40-08.50 39-10.00 NWI
35 Jacob Liedtka 11 Notre Dame 41-10.00 39-09.00 NWI
36 Steve Walier 11 Holmdel 42-04.50 39-06.00 NWI
37 Casper Lin 11 Dwight-Englewood 41-00.50 37-09.25 NWI
-- Chaheen Payne 11 New Milford 45-07.50 FOUL
Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
Meet Metric: @ 75-10.25 6/9/2011 Nicholas Vena, Morristown
Meet Yards: # 68-11 1997 Kevin DiGiorgio, Bayonne
State: $ 69-08.25 1997 Kevin DiGiorgio, Bayonne
Meet Metric: @ 69-10.50 6/3/2010 Nicholas Vena, Morristown
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Luke Grodeska 11 St. Rose 55-07.00 60-01.00
2 Nick Krimin 11 St Jos Metuchen 58-08.25 59-01.75
3 Andrew Liskowitz 12 Christian Brothe 55-02.25 57-10.50
4 Nicolas Botett JR South Brunswick 50-09.75 56-11.50
5 Ryan Addlesberger 12 Cinnaminson 56-08.00 56-11.25
6 Kevin Benson 12 Toms River North 54-00.00 56-10.00
7 David Vargas 12 Randolph 54-08.00 56-01.25
8 Dan Gilligan 11 Toms River East 54-00.00 55-11.50
9 Giovanni Guiterrez 10 Saddle Brook 53-09.00 53-09.25
10 Sean Brennan 12 Union Catholic 56-11.25 53-09.00
11 Vlad Castillo Jr. SR Montgomery 54-01.50 53-05.00
12 Donald Smalls 10 Matawan 50-11.00 52-11.00
13 Alex Borowick 12 St Jos Metuchen 55-07.00 52-09.50
14 Malcolm Lee 11 Egg Harbor 55-00.00 52-09.25
15 Sam Shinn 11 Kingsway 55-02.50 52-08.50
16 Adam Maid JR Brick Memorial 52-03.50 52-02.00
17 Dominic Walton JR Old Bridge 49-09.25 52-00.00
18 Andrew Tummino 12 River Dell 58-10.50 51-08.50
19 Jordan West 10 Rahway 53-05.50 51-02.75
20 Cade Antonucci 10 Holy Spirit 52-03.00 51-00.50
21 Will Lutkewitte 11 Christian Brothe 51-07.25 50-08.50
22 Alex Rodgers 12 Montville 52-03.00 50-05.50
23 Marcell Brown 12 Montclair 51-07.25 49-10.25
23 Michael Dwumfour 11 DePaul 49-05.00 49-10.25
25 Bryan Roth 12 Lodi 50-08.50 49-09.00
26 Brandon Davis JR Old Bridge 50-03.50 49-08.25
27 Xavier Young 12 Barnegat 50-01.00 49-07.00
28 Nestali Deleon 12 Jackson Liberty 50-06.50 49-03.00
29 david anderson JR Franklin 52-08.00 49-01.00
30 Andrew Huisman 10 St. Rose 50-02.00 48-08.50
31 Justin Thompson 12 Palmyra 49-02.75 48-02.00
32 Osemwingie Asemota 11 Timber Creek 50-01.00 47-10.75
33 Sebastian Castano 12 Cresskill 47-06.50 47-04.75
34 Shane Mastro 10 Mater Dei 45-08.25 47-00.50
35 Steve Salerno 12 Hasbrouck Height 48-11.75 46-10.25
36 Jaehlan Joyner 11 Burlington Towns 48-11.50 45-08.00
37 Thomas McCloughan JR South Hunterdon 46-10.75 44-07.00
38 Amir Young 12 Holy Spirit 44-05.25 43-03.00
39 Kamau Laguerre 12 Hudson Cath 45-05.25 42-02.25
-- Nick Funicello 11 Cresskill 46-11.75 FOUL
-- Edward Dennerlein 12 Chatham 48-09.50 FOUL
Boys Discus Throw
=========================================================================
Meet Metric: @ 215-03 1996 Ron Dayne, Overbrook
Meet Yards: # 215-03 1996 Ron Dayne, Overbrook
State: $ 216-11 1996 Ron Dayne, Overbrook
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Sean Brennan 12 Union Catholic 173-00 183-07
2 Nick Krimin 11 St Jos Metuchen 159-07 179-07
3 Kevin Benson 12 Toms River North 172-00 176-03
4 Andrew Liskowitz 12 Christian Brothe 173-07 175-04
5 John Mooers SR Middle Township 182-10 174-05
6 Vlad Castillo Jr. SR Montgomery 172-01 172-06
7 Alex Borowick 12 St Jos Metuchen 162-04 170-06
8 Jordan West 10 Rahway 162-10 163-03
9 Francis Ahearn 12 Ramsey 169-07 162-04
10 Nicolas Botett JR South Brunswick 176-06 161-04
11 Andrew Tummino 12 River Dell 161-03 160-05
12 Jack Vigneron 12 River Dell 158-04 159-09
13 Dan Gilligan 11 Toms River East 173-08 159-03
14 Christopher Snead 12 Teaneck 145-02 157-08
15 Julian Govenette 11 Haddon Township 164-02 156-00
16 Jin-Young Shin 12 Old Tappan 149-03 154-07
17 Jake Hallowell 10 Delsea 159-00 154-05
18 Adam Hunt 10 Collingswood 154-02 152-07
19 Cade Antonucci 10 Holy Spirit 150-03 147-04
20 Mike Spark JR Metuchen 135-11 146-11
21 Nestali Deleon 12 Jackson Liberty 153-00 145-11
22 Brandon Davis JR Old Bridge 166-01 145-09
23 Mackenzie Henry 12 Hamilton North 145-05 144-05
24 Jaylon Jorge 11 Morristown 153-07 143-04
25 Sebastian Castano 12 Cresskill 147-06 141-09
26 Dominic Walton JR Old Bridge 155-06 141-06
27 david anderson JR Franklin 149-00 139-11
28 Marcell Brown 12 Montclair 154-01 139-08
29 Will Lutkewitte 11 Christian Brothe 144-00 137-08
30 De'von Downes 12 Glassboro 147-10 137-02
31 Billy Forrester 12 Ramsey 144-02 136-01
32 Kamil Zander 12 Lawrence 144-11 135-08
33 Oliver Georges 11 Bloomfield 149-05 124-09
34 Justin Arnold Roselle Park 139-04 119-00
35 Samuel Fishbein 10 Newark Academy 124-10 118-11
36 Alex Joseph 12 Holy Spirit 131-00 117-09
37 Colin Phillips 10 Pope John Xxiii 133-04 117-01
38 Kevin Wolf 12 Haddonfield 152-03 110-08
-- Ryan Addlesberger 12 Cinnaminson 147-04 FOUL
-- Juwan Mitchell 9 Mater Dei 137-01 FOUL
Boys Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
Meet Metric: @ 239-06 1983 Bob Amabile, Wall Twp
Meet Yards: # 239-06 1983 Bob Amabile, Wall Twp
State: $ 252-08 1967 Mark Murro, Essex Catholic
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ryan Gebhardt 12 Wallkill Valley 189-01 206-06
2 Gregory Harnett SR Hunterdon Centra 195-02 195-00
3 Brian Sagendorf 12 Union Catholic 196-01 194-03
4 nana kissi JR Franklin 180-02 183-08
5 Peter Flacco 12 Vikings 169-02 180-09
6 Robert Melillo 12 Nutley 185-02 179-04
7 Noah Conrad 12 Phillipsburg 173-01 179-02
8 John Kelly 12 Warren Hills 178-05 177-04
9 Brandon Bedilion 12 Woodstown 178-08 176-09
10 Terrence Smith 11 Oakcrest 178-03 175-04
11 Garrett Hessman 12 Bergen Catholic 179-07 173-01
12 Steven Jernee 10 Ocean City 170-10 172-10
13 Robert Marks 11 Rancocas Valley 179-04 171-10
14 Aran Lee 10 Sterling 169-11 170-10
15 Charlie Hatler 12 Pope John Xxiii 172-05 170-05
16 Joseph Gambetta 11 Delbarton 169-00 169-05
17 Victor Olapinsin 12 Bloomfield 167-11 168-03
18 Jack Donnelley 12 Phillipsburg 180-09 166-01
19 Mark Hillsamer SR Montgomery 172-09 165-10
20 Jedh Downey 11 Old Tappan 170-00 165-08
21 James Ruggerio 12 Governor Livings 165-09 165-07
22 David Spencer SR Middlesex 174-01 165-01
23 Zachary DeNike 11 Old Tappan 166-05 164-04
24 Cade Antonucci 10 Holy Spirit 165-01 164-03
25 Dan Mastropaolo 11 Middletown South 175-01 164-02
26 Kyle Brackett 12 Wayne Hills 178-01 163-06
26 Ryan Kim 12 Whippany 167-09 163-06
28 Cole Cornacchia 12 Red Bank Catholi 170-10 163-00
29 David Morales SR South Brunswick 179-03 162-10
30 Jerry Fusco 11 Holy Cross 159-09 158-10
31 Mitchell Bryk 11 Westfield 169-02 158-03
32 AJ Pasquale JR Clayton 163-05 153-10
33 Mauro Altamura 12 Hasbrouck Height 167-00 153-05
34 James Pikowski 11 Hasbrouck Height 162-00 151-00
35 Bryan Holden 11 Demarest 163-01 150-10
36 Jack Ehrhardt 11 Pt Pleasant Boro 164-01 150-05
37 Mitchell Young 12 Maple Shade 166-06 148-02
38 Noah Errichetti 10 Calv Christian 141-11 141-10
39 David Lopes 11 Timothy Christia 143-00 140-01
40 Nate Ocot 12 Hawt. Christian 134-04 136-03
41 Nobel Berroa 12 Trenton Catholic 141-11 133-04
Mixed 100 Meter Dash Wheelchair
==============================================================================
Meet Metric: @ 16.73 6/9/2011 Jerson Calderon, Pascack Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Miguel Jimenez-Vergara M Notre Dame 18.41 +0.0
2 Abel Baez M Garfield 18.62 +0.0
3 Matthew Tohon M Linden 19.99 +0.0
4 Stephen Machak M Pequannoc 20.83 +0.0
5 Matthew Fertig M Somerville 21.22 +0.0
6 Stevem Koziel M Kearny 25.51 +0.0
7 Elizabeth Torres W Hackettstown HS 31.55 +0.0
8 Joseph Volfman M Jon Dayton 1:17.51 +0.0
Mixed 400 Meter Dash WHEELCHAIR
=========================================================================
Meet Metric: @ 16.48 2001 E. Katz, Hightstown, 17.93-2002-J.Galli-Hill
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Matthew Tohon M Linden 1:02.67
2 Miguel Jimenez-Vergara M Notre Dame 1:03.25
3 Stephen Machak M Pequannoc 1:11.08
4 Stevem Koziel M Kearny 1:13.31
5 Abel Baez M Garfield 1:16.27
6 Elizabeth Torres W Hackettstown HS 1:30.84
7 Matthew Fertig M Somerville 2:04.46
Mixed 800 Meter Run Wheelchair
=========================================================================
Meet Metric: @ 1:59.38 6/9/2011 Jerson Calderon, Pascack Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Matthew Tohon M Linden 2:10.46
2 Miguel Jimenez-Vergara M Notre Dame 2:12.49
3 Stephen Machak M Pequannoc 2:25.52
4 Stevem Koziel M Kearny 2:28.86
5 Abel Baez M Garfield 2:56.92
6 Elizabeth Torres W Hackettstown HS 3:11.01
7 Matthew Fertig M Somerville 4:28.87
Mixed 1600 Meter Run Wheelchair
=========================================================================
Meet Metric: @ 4:08.73 6/9/2011 Jerson Calderon, Pascack Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Miguel Jimenez-Vergara M Notre Dame 4:44.13
2 Stephen Machak M Pequannoc 4:44.52
3 Elizabeth Torres W Hackettstown HS 6:08.57
4 Abel Baez M Garfield 6:16.38
-- Matthew Tohon M Linden DQ
Mixed Shot Put Wheelchair Wheelchair
=========================================================================
Meet Metric: @ 21-04.50 6/5/2013 Charles Jackson, Bayonne
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Miguel Jimenez-Vergara M Notre Dame 16-05.00
2 Stevem Koziel M Kearny 15-05.00
3 Matthew Fertig M Somerville 8-05.00
4 Steve Potter M Haddonfield 3-09.00
Mixed Discus Throw Wheelchair Wheelchair
=========================================================================
Meet Metric: @ 63-00 6/9/2011 Charles Jackson, Bayonne
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Miguel Jimenez-Vergara M Notre Dame 44-06
2 Stevem Koziel M Kearny 44-00
3 Matthew Fertig M Somerville 14-07
4 Steve Potter M Haddonfield 13-03
Mixed Javelin Throw Wheelchair Wheelchair
=========================================================================
Meet Metric: @ 60-01 6/9/2011 Charles Jackson, Bayonne
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Miguel Jimenez-Vergara M Notre Dame 47-10
2 Stevem Koziel M Kearny 36-00
3 Matthew Fertig M Somerville 17-04
4 Steve Potter M Haddonfield 8-02
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·1604121 views
|