|
Our Media/Results from New Jersey NJSIAA Cross Country Group Championships
Our Results
Team Scores
2013 Results - New Jersey NJSIAA Cross Country Group ChampionshipsPublished by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool on Nov 16th 2013, 11:24pm
Website:Click here Results by: Fraulo Race Timing Fraulo Race Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 5:44 PM 11/16/201
2013 NJSIAA/Star-Ledger/M-F Athletics - 11/16/2013
Cross-Country Group Championships
Holmdel Park - Don Danser, Meet Director
Rankings
Event 1 Girls 5k Run CC Group III
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
Group 3 Results 5000 Run
1 #1178 Norris, Josette SR Tenafly 5:52 18:12 1
2 #1287 Barry, Mackenzie SR West Morris Mendham 5:55 18:21 2
3 #274 Dwyer, Grace SO Hamilton North 5:59 18:34
4 #1284 Sharkey, Brennan SR West Morris Central 5:59 18:35 3
5 #363 Guerra, Julia Indian Hills 6:01 18:42
6 #1276 Castaneda, Sierra SO West Morris Central 6:02 18:44 4
7 #1256 Bitcon, Stephanie SR Wayne Hills 6:03 18:47 5
8 #499 Juzwiak, Alexandra SR Middletown North 6:05 18:51 6
9 #1226 Modde, Clarissa Voorhees 6:05 18:53 7
10 #1222 Driscoll, Meaghan Voorhees 6:08 19:03 8
11 #607 O'Kane, Christine SO Morristown 6:08 19:04 9
12 #333 Mahn, Haley SR Hopewell Valley 6:11 19:12 10
13 #1110 Schiffhauer, Mara SR Seneca 6:12 19:14 11
14 #437 Leavitt, Danielle Lacey 6:12 19:16 12
15 #1262 O'Donohoe, Jillian SR Wayne Hills 6:13 19:17 13
16 #1277 Cochrane, Kylene SR West Morris Central 6:13 19:19 14
17 #587 Thurston, Ashleigh JR Morris Hills 6:15 19:23
18 #1112 Webb, Joey SO Seneca 6:15 19:25 15
19 #618 Christian, Alexand SO Mount Olive 6:16 19:27 16
20 #778 Grisbaum, Epiphany JR Ocean City 6:16 19:27 17
21 #1019 Viparina, Olivia JR Roxbury 6:17 19:29
22 #970 Sapone, Lauren 10 Red Bank Regional 6:17 19:31 18
23 #623 Masukewicz, Sarah JR Mount Olive 6:17 19:31 19
24 #503 Marrone, Madelyn JR Middletown North 6:20 19:38 20
25 #619 Christian, Mariah SR Mount Olive 6:20 19:39 21
26 #518 Weimer, Cassidy SR Middletown South 6:22 19:46 22
27 #1260 Loffredo, Alyssa SR Wayne Hills 6:22 19:47 23
28 #1180 Rocco, Veronica JR Tenafly 6:22 19:47 24
29 #433 Gauthier, Abby Lacey 6:23 19:47 25
30 #1103 Flemming, Stephani SR Seneca 6:23 19:49 26
31 #1158 Silberstein, Emmy SO Sparta 6:25 19:55
32 #774 Flynn, Bridget SR Ocean City 6:26 19:58 27
33 #557 Cickavage, Genevie JR Moorestown 6:27 20:02 28
34 #516 Rutkowski, Christi SR Middletown South 6:28 20:03 29
35 #898 Miahle, Lou SO Princeton 6:29 20:07 30
36 #601 Cary, Emma JR Morristown 6:30 20:12 31
37 #512 Haspel, Brianna SR Middletown South 6:30 20:12 32
38 #1224 McLaughlin, Erin Voorhees 6:31 20:14 33
39 #893 Bond, Julie JR Princeton 6:31 20:15 34
40 #1183 Lavallias, Sade SR Timber Creek 6:32 20:15
41 #620 Christian, Sara SR Mount Olive 6:32 20:16 35
42 #1296 Timoney, Elizabeth FR West Morris Mendham 6:32 20:18 36
43 #897 Metzheiser, Paige JR Princeton 6:33 20:19 37
44 #22 Tendler, Alexandra SR Allentown 6:33 20:21
45 #495 Calhoune, Haile SO Middletown North 6:34 20:22 38
46 #748 Richard, Anna SR Northern Highlands 6:34 20:23 39
47 #899 Sutton, Mary JR Princeton 6:34 20:24 40
48 #1295 Sement, Defne SO West Morris Mendham 6:35 20:26 41
49 #609 Servais, Maggie SO Morristown 6:35 20:27 42
50 #626 Schafer, Erin SR Mount Olive 6:36 20:29 43
51 #1105 Hoffman, Lindsay SO Seneca 6:37 20:32 44
52 #168 Hassinger, Daniell JR Delsea 6:38 20:37 45
53 #509 Caccamo, Christina SR Middletown South 6:39 20:37 46
54 #501 Lippert, Hanna FR Middletown North 6:39 20:37 47
55 #742 Mahler, Veronica JR Northern Highlands 6:39 20:38 48
56 #506 Zirngibl, Anita FR Middletown North 6:39 20:39 49
57 #511 Evarts, Sylvie JR Middletown South 6:40 20:43 50
58 #128 Bigham, Abbie FR Chatham 6:41 20:43 51
59 #1225 McLaughlin, Kelly Voorhees 6:41 20:44 52
60 #967 McPeak, Emily 11 Red Bank Regional 6:41 20:45 53
61 #1220 Brakewood, Eleanor Voorhees 6:42 20:48 54
62 #1263 Peschel, Lucy SR Wayne Hills 6:42 20:48 55
63 #1106 Horn, Kirsten JR Seneca 6:42 20:49 56
64 #496 Chiaino, Katelyn SR Middletown North 6:43 20:50 57
65 #133 Hamilton, Julie FR Chatham 6:43 20:52 58
66 #686 Pinto, Hannah SR N.V. Old Tappan 6:44 20:53 59
67 #173 Rauscher, Katie FR Delsea 6:44 20:56 60
68 #513 Himmelberg, MaryKa JR Middletown South 6:45 20:57 61
69 #965 Kelly, Bridget 10 Red Bank Regional 6:46 21:01 62
70 #1293 Mountain, Christin JR West Morris Mendham 6:47 21:02 63
71 #600 Begley, Linnea FR Morristown 6:47 21:03 64
72 #610 Sullivan, Kate FR Morristown 6:47 21:03 65
73 #330 Compton, Linnea SO Hopewell Valley 6:50 21:13 66
74 #781 Stremme, Rachel JR Ocean City 6:51 21:15 67
75 #959 Albano, Marissa 11 Red Bank Regional 6:51 21:17 68
76 #567 Voelker, Alina SR Moorestown 6:51 21:17 69
77 #566 Thornton, Tara FR Moorestown 6:52 21:18 70
78 #679 Brunet, Courtney SO N.V. Old Tappan 6:52 21:19 71
79 #1227 Rutledge, Jessica Voorhees 6:52 21:19 72
80 #337 Pavicic, Peri SO Hopewell Valley 6:52 21:19 73
81 #771 Bergman, Emma SO Ocean City 6:52 21:20 74
82 #902 Whiteside, Phoebe SO Princeton 6:52 21:20 75
83 #962 Gilmartin, Kyrsten 12 Red Bank Regional 6:52 21:20 76
84 #505 Touhey, Katie FR Middletown North 6:53 21:21 77
85 #432 Costello, Jillian Lacey 6:53 21:23 78
86 #1281 Mazzei, Nicole SR West Morris Central 6:53 21:24 79
87 #1275 Brown, Taylor SR West Morris Central 6:54 21:26 80
88 #896 Liu, Belinda SR Princeton 6:55 21:27 81
89 #137 Steffens, Katie JR Chatham 6:55 21:28 82
90 #624 Poggi, Micaela JR Mount Olive 6:55 21:29 83
91 #1280 Hughes, Erin SO West Morris Central 6:56 21:31 84
92 #780 Steele, Meredith JR Ocean City 6:56 21:32 85
93 #439 Schoeneberg, Erika Lacey 6:57 21:35 86
94 #745 North, Melina FR Northern Highlands 6:58 21:39 87
95 #744 North, Karina JR Northern Highlands 6:59 21:41 88
96 #969 Orsini, Elisa 11 Red Bank Regional 7:01 21:46 89
97 #894 Eikelberner, Emma SO Princeton 7:01 21:46 90
98 #438 Leavitt, Julia Lacey 7:01 21:48 91
99 #1257 Brennan, Shea FR Wayne Hills 7:02 21:51 92
100 #563 Gorman, Elizabeth SR Moorestown 7:02 21:51 93
101 #435 Guida, Melissa Lacey 7:02 21:51 94
102 #1291 McNamara, Erin JR West Morris Mendham 7:03 21:52 95
103 #136 Schneider, Maggie FR Chatham 7:03 21:53 96
104 #627 Schafer, Lindsay SR Mount Olive 7:06 22:02 97
105 #1109 Randoph, Sydney SR Seneca 7:06 22:03 98
106 #678 Bailey, Tara SO N.V. Old Tappan 7:08 22:09 99
107 #510 Campanale, Gianna SO Middletown South 7:09 22:11 100
108 #1298 Wadley, Gillian FR West Morris Mendham 7:09 22:11 101
109 #434 Guida, Amanda Lacey 7:09 22:12 102
110 #568 Warren, Heather SO Moorestown 7:10 22:13 103
111 #603 Flores, Julia SO Morristown 7:10 22:14 104
112 #689 Ubl, Caitlin JR N.V. Old Tappan 7:11 22:17 105
113 #565 Thoma, Aura SR Moorestown 7:11 22:18 106
114 #741 Licata, Sofia SR Northern Highlands 7:12 22:20 107
115 #132 Farnan, Regyn JR Chatham 7:12 22:20 108
116 #1265 Wallace, Caitlyn SR Wayne Hills 7:12 22:22 109
117 #1229 Thompson, Julia Voorhees 7:12 22:22 110
118 #130 Cosgrove, Margot JR Chatham 7:12 22:22 111
119 #1173 Aronson, Molly SR Tenafly 7:13 22:25 112
120 #682 Hall, Jessica SO N.V. Old Tappan 7:17 22:36 113
121 #960 Buechel, Niki 11 Red Bank Regional 7:19 22:42 114
122 #750 Trattner, Rebecca SR Northern Highlands 7:19 22:44 115
123 #171 Mullen, Jessica JR Delsea 7:20 22:47 116
124 #775 Gillespie, Mikala JR Ocean City 7:22 22:51 117
125 #332 Mahn, Courtney SO Hopewell Valley 7:22 22:52 118
126 #172 Patterson, Mackenz JR Delsea 7:22 22:52 119
127 #335 Mummert, Mia JR Hopewell Valley 7:24 23:00 120
128 #1282 Miller, Samantha SR West Morris Central 7:25 23:00 121
129 #329 Carlton-Lyndall, A SO Hopewell Valley 7:25 23:01 122
130 #1176 Lapitan, Jessica SO Tenafly 7:25 23:01 123
131 #681 Farrell, Kaitlyn JR N.V. Old Tappan 7:27 23:07 124
132 #170 McCarty, Shelby JR Delsea 7:29 23:15 125
133 #334 McDonough, Carolyn SR Hopewell Valley 7:32 23:23 126
134 #772 Brady, Madeline JR Ocean City 7:33 23:27 127
135 #1107 Kurp, Bridget SR Seneca 7:37 23:37 128
136 #561 Farmer, Jennifer SO Moorestown 7:39 23:44 129
137 #1266 Zachmann, Katerina SO Wayne Hills 7:45 24:03 130
138 #1182 Zukoff, Natalie SO Tenafly 7:52 24:24 131
139 #1289 Bond, Lisa JR West Morris Mendham 7:53 24:28 132
140 #131 DiSalvio, Julia JR Chatham 7:55 24:35 133
141 #1177 Newport, Laura Mar JR Tenafly 7:56 24:39 134
142 #740 Kennedy, Cathjerin SR Northern Highlands 7:58 24:43 135
143 #1179 Primas, Madisyn SR Tenafly 7:59 24:46 136
144 #687 Reeves, Hannah JR N.V. Old Tappan 8:05 25:04 137
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Group 3 Results 5000 Run
1 Mount Olive 134 16 19 21 35 43 83 97
Total Time: 1:39:22.00
Average: 19:52.40
2 Seneca 152 11 15 26 44 56 98 128
Total Time: 1:39:49.00
Average: 19:57.80
3 Voorhees 154 7 8 33 52 54 72 110
Total Time: 1:39:42.00
Average: 19:56.40
4 Middletown North 160 6 20 38 47 49 57 77
Total Time: 1:40:07.00
Average: 20:01.40
5 Middletown South 179 22 29 32 46 50 61 100
Total Time: 1:41:21.00
Average: 20:16.20
6 West Morris Central 180 3 4 14 79 80 84 121
Total Time: 1:39:28.00
Average: 19:53.60
7 Wayne Hills 188 5 13 23 55 92 109 130
Total Time: 1:40:30.00
Average: 20:06.00
8 Morristown 211 9 31 42 64 65 104
Total Time: 1:41:49.00
Average: 20:21.80
9 Princeton 216 30 34 37 40 75 81 90
Total Time: 1:42:25.00
Average: 20:29.00
10 West Morris Mendham 237 2 36 41 63 95 101 132
Total Time: 1:41:59.00
Average: 20:23.80
11 Ocean City 270 17 27 67 74 85 117 127
Total Time: 1:43:32.00
Average: 20:42.40
12 Red Bank Regional 277 18 53 62 68 76 89 114
Total Time: 1:43:54.00
Average: 20:46.80
13 Lacey 292 12 25 78 86 91 94 102
Total Time: 1:43:49.00
Average: 20:45.80
14 Moorestown 363 28 69 70 93 103 106 129
Total Time: 1:46:41.00
Average: 21:20.20
15 Northern Highlands 369 39 48 87 88 107 115 135
Total Time: 1:46:41.00
Average: 21:20.20
16 Hopewell Valley 387 10 66 73 118 120 122 126
Total Time: 1:47:36.00
Average: 21:31.20
17 Tenafly 391 1 24 112 123 131 134 136
Total Time: 1:47:49.00
Average: 21:33.80
18 Chatham 395 51 58 82 96 108 111 133
Total Time: 1:47:16.00
Average: 21:27.20
19 N.V. Old Tappan 447 59 71 99 105 113 124 137
Total Time: 1:49:14.00
Average: 21:50.80
20 Delsea 465 45 60 116 119 125
Total Time: 1:50:27.00
Average: 22:05.40
Fraulo Race Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 5:46 PM 11/16/201
2013 NJSIAA/Star-Ledger/M-F Athletics - 11/16/2013
Cross-Country Group Championships
Holmdel Park - Don Danser, Meet Director
Rankings
Event 2 Girls 5k Run CC Group II
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
Group 2 Results 5000 Run
1 #266 Gess, Briana FR Haddonfield 5:53 18:16 1
2 #308 Warner, Marin JR Holmdel 5:58 18:30 2
3 #1169 McIlroy, Gillian SR Summit 6:08 19:02 3
4 #857 Zodl, Lauren JR Pinelands 6:10 19:07 4
5 #1021 Gottuso, Jacquelin SR Rumson-Fair Haven 6:12 19:16 5
6 #50 Petty, Paige FR Bernards 6:15 19:25 6
7 #1050 Sullivan, Katie SR Rutherford 6:20 19:40 7
8 #880 Skimmons, Anne SR Point Pleasant Boro 6:21 19:42
9 #1023 Hellman, Megan SR Rumson-Fair Haven 6:21 19:43 8
10 #263 Cain, Shelby SR Haddonfield 6:24 19:53 9
11 #1026 Lehnert, Rachel JR Rumson-Fair Haven 6:27 20:01 10
12 #1274 Oyama, Carlysa 12 West Essex 6:28 20:04
13 #1020 Anderson, Hannah JR Rumson-Fair Haven 6:28 20:05 11
14 #162 Bonaguidi, Hannah 10 Delaware Valley 6:29 20:06
15 #1004 Borowski, Julia SR Robbinsville 6:31 20:15 12
16 #267 Gostovich, Alexa FR Haddonfield 6:33 20:20 13
17 #1321 Myers, Corinne SR Westwood 6:34 20:24
18 #1029 Satzke, Fini JR Rumson-Fair Haven 6:35 20:27 14
19 #665 Velock, Kyra FR Mountain Lakes 6:37 20:33 15
20 #264 DeCoursey, Lauren JR Haddonfield 6:38 20:35 16
21 #303 Delio, Gina SR Holmdel 6:38 20:36 17
22 #92 Siegle, Kristin SO Buena 6:38 20:37 18
23 #265 Fonshell, Julia JR Haddonfield 6:39 20:39 19
24 #273 Schroeter, Meg FR Haddonfield 6:40 20:41 20
25 #714 Ippolito, Rose 10 Newton 6:41 20:46
26 #1007 Holzbaur, Erin JR Robbinsville 6:41 20:46 21
27 #1009 Kroepfl, Lauren FR Robbinsville 6:42 20:47 22
28 #269 Lynch, Lauren FR Haddonfield 6:42 20:48 23
29 #429 Rosenberg, Rachel SR Kinnelon 6:42 20:48 24
30 #443 Chinery, Katherine JR Manchester Twsp. 6:43 20:50
31 #299 Conlan, Lindsey SR Holmdel 6:43 20:52 25
32 #1163 Brodow, Amanda JR Summit 6:44 20:55 26
33 #855 Schriever, Gillian JR Pinelands 6:45 20:56 27
34 #536 Lindstrom, Megan JR Monmouth Regional 6:47 21:02 28
35 #1030 Steinhacker, Morga SO Rumson-Fair Haven 6:47 21:03 29
36 #908 Clinton, Victoria FR Ramsey 6:50 21:13 30
37 #431 Maio, Katie 11 Kittatinny 6:50 21:14
38 #246 Herring, Emily JR Gov Livingston 6:50 21:14 31
39 #1013 Manto, Gabby JR Robbinsville 6:50 21:14 32
40 #1005 Carow, Enlin FR Robbinsville 6:50 21:14 33
41 #248 Matlin, Katherine JR Gov Livingston 6:51 21:15 34
42 #51 Rudin, Sydney JR Bernards 6:52 21:19 35
43 #95 Testa, Lisa SR Buena 6:53 21:23 36
44 #304 Garidas, Irene SR Holmdel 6:55 21:29 37
45 #822 Mlynar, Jen SR Parsippany 6:56 21:31 38
46 #916 Zammitti, Abigail JR Ramsey 6:56 21:31 39
47 #936 Boyle, Montana SR Raritan 6:56 21:33 40
48 #661 Seijas, Lainie FR Mountain Lakes 6:57 21:34 41
49 #1159 Daiutolo, Emily Sterling 6:57 21:36
50 #302 Cooper, ZuZu SR Holmdel 6:58 21:37 42
51 #1170 Musallam, Dahlia JR Summit 6:58 21:38 43
52 #382 McConnon, Madelyn SO Jefferson 6:59 21:40 44
53 #250 St Clair, Amanda JR Gov Livingston 6:59 21:40 45
54 #654 Boehmcke, Jill SO Mountain Lakes 6:59 21:42 46
55 #1049 Regan, Allison JR Rutherford 7:00 21:45 47
56 #94 Testa, Gina SR Buena 7:00 21:45 48
57 #935 Boese, Megan FR Raritan 7:01 21:46 49
58 #537 Minue, Heather FR Monmouth Regional 7:02 21:50 50
59 #946 Walsh, Kaitlin JR Raritan 7:03 21:52 51
60 #40 Barton, Jenna JR Bernards 7:03 21:53 52
61 #1041 Arnold, Rebecca JR Rutherford 7:03 21:55 53
62 #944 Pagliarulo, Samant SR Raritan 7:04 21:56 54
63 #376 Amro, Jasmine SR Jefferson 7:04 21:57 55
64 #913 Porfido, Courtney SR Ramsey 7:04 21:57 56
65 #1166 Della Salla, Alexa SO Summit 7:05 21:58 57
66 #664 Van der Merwe, Jea JR Mountain Lakes 7:05 22:01 58
67 #1022 Hellman, Emily SO Rumson-Fair Haven 7:07 22:04 59
68 #428 Pierpont, Morgan JR Kinnelon 7:07 22:06 60
69 #379 Christensen, Nicol JR Jefferson 7:07 22:07 61
70 #46 Giordano, Beatrice JR Bernards 7:08 22:10 62
71 #426 Novak, Kim SR Kinnelon 7:08 22:10 63
72 #441 Vasquez, Victoria SR Lenape Valley 7:08 22:10
73 #824 Saunders, Bria SR Parsippany 7:08 22:10 64
74 #301 Cooper, Gypsy Blue JR Holmdel 7:09 22:11 65
75 #42 Cassidy, Caleigh SR Bernards 7:09 22:12 66
76 #911 McGahan, Erinn FR Ramsey 7:09 22:12 67
77 #535 Kelley, Shannon JR Monmouth Regional 7:11 22:19 68
78 #184 Dugan, Brianna SR Deptford 7:12 22:21
79 #45 Cummings, Kathryn SR Bernards 7:12 22:22 69
80 #185 LaBenski, Emily SO Deptford 7:13 22:23
81 #48 Khademi, Elee SO Bernards 7:13 22:24 70
82 #1164 Chin, Emily JR Summit 7:13 22:25 71
83 #430 Vazquez, Andrea JR Kinnelon 7:14 22:26 72
84 #251 Wolf, Brigit SO Gov Livingston 7:14 22:28 73
85 #187 Schneider, Katarin FR Deptford 7:14 22:28
86 #1160 Baumeister, Anna SR Summit 7:15 22:30 74
87 #907 Clinton, Gabrielle JR Ramsey 7:15 22:31 75
88 #823 Rachmaciej, Gabby JR Parsippany 7:17 22:36 76
89 #817 Angulo, Amanda JR Parsippany 7:17 22:36 77
90 #1162 Britt, Regan JR Summit 7:19 22:43 78
91 #910 Johnston, Meghan JR Ramsey 7:19 22:43 79
92 #252 Young, Laura SR Gov Livingston 7:20 22:46 80
93 #996 Croonquist, Emily 11 River Dell 7:20 22:47 81
94 #1048 Na, Christie FR Rutherford 7:21 22:48 82
95 #380 DePalma, Grace FR Jefferson 7:21 22:49 83
96 #939 Gong, Emily SO Raritan 7:22 22:54 84
97 #120 Mays, Brianna SR Cedar Creek 7:22 22:54 85
98 #1002 Wiesenfeld, Nicole 9 River Dell 7:23 22:54 86
99 #534 DeVito, Gabby SO Monmouth Regional 7:25 23:02 87
100 #848 Gulya, Brielle FR Pinelands 7:25 23:02 88
101 #853 Roth, Emily FR Pinelands 7:25 23:03 89
102 #541 Wiebalk, Cara SR Monmouth Regional 7:26 23:04 90
103 #378 Christensen, Laure JR Jefferson 7:26 23:04 91
104 #88 DeFoor, Geena SO Buena 7:26 23:05 92
105 #995 Choo, Kristen 12 River Dell 7:27 23:09 93
106 #306 Reyes, Kamy SR Holmdel 7:28 23:10 94
107 #1008 Hughes, Paris SR Robbinsville 7:28 23:11 95
108 #821 Hsu, Kati SO Parsippany 7:30 23:17 96
109 #1000 Pojednic, Ginger 10 River Dell 7:31 23:19 97
110 #121 McLaughlin, Darcy FR Cedar Creek 7:33 23:28 98
111 #427 Orr, Mackenzie SO Kinnelon 7:34 23:29 99
112 #84 Biondi, Janessa SO Buena 7:38 23:41 100
113 #941 Khan, Adilah SO Raritan 7:39 23:46 101
114 #656 Moreau, Kate SR Mountain Lakes 7:40 23:47 102
115 #819 Giambrone, Michell SR Parsippany 7:40 23:49 103
116 #247 Martingano, Jennif JR Gov Livingston 7:42 23:54 104
117 #419 Becker, Aemin SR Kinnelon 7:42 23:56 105
118 #1010 Krueger, Caitlyn SO Robbinsville 7:43 23:58 106
119 #90 Donnelly, Rachael FR Buena 7:44 23:59 107
120 #421 Caamano, Alley SO Kinnelon 7:44 24:01 108
121 #1044 Fernandez, Fernand JR Rutherford 7:45 24:04 109
122 #118 Connelly, Melissa SR Cedar Creek 7:48 24:12 110
123 #183 Barone, Kara SO Deptford 7:49 24:15
124 #1046 Greene, Erinn JR Rutherford 7:49 24:15 111
125 #663 Treweeke, Rachel JR Mountain Lakes 7:53 24:30 112
126 #1045 Galati, Kelli JR Rutherford 7:59 24:49 113
127 #383 Nicolosi, Katie FR Jefferson 8:02 24:55 114
128 #659 Pirolo, Mia FR Mountain Lakes 8:05 25:06 115
129 #123 Schenker, Julia JR Cedar Creek 8:09 25:17 116
130 #1001 Sevcik, Lauren 9 River Dell 8:10 25:20 117
131 #943 LaMattina, Katlyn SO Raritan 8:14 25:34 118
132 #997 Lombardi, Julia 10 River Dell 8:15 25:38 119
133 #116 Battistelli, Andre JR Cedar Creek 8:20 25:53 120
134 #86 Clark, Jordan SO Buena 8:23 26:02 121
135 #846 Boyle, Candace JR Pinelands 8:26 26:11 122
136 #384 Sands, Samantha SO Jefferson 8:27 26:16 123
137 #115 Atkinson, Megan JR Cedar Creek 8:40 26:53 124
138 #856 Williams, Kaylee JR Pinelands 8:54 27:39 125
139 #122 Santana, Idalis FR Cedar Creek 8:57 27:48 126
140 #540 Steely-Brown, Kath JR Monmouth Regional 8:58 27:52 127
141 #852 Mickens, Tatianna FR Pinelands 9:06 28:14 128
142 #533 Daly, Christine SR Monmouth Regional 9:43 30:10 129
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Group 2 Results 5000 Run
1 Rumson-Fair Haven 48 5 8 10 11 14 29 59
Total Time: 1:39:32.00
Average: 19:54.40
2 Haddonfield 58 1 9 13 16 19 20 23
Total Time: 1:39:43.00
Average: 19:56.60
3 Robbinsville 120 12 21 22 32 33 95 106
Total Time: 1:44:16.00
Average: 20:51.20
4 Holmdel 123 2 17 25 37 42 65 94
Total Time: 1:43:04.00
Average: 20:36.80
5 Summit 200 3 26 43 57 71 74 78
Total Time: 1:45:58.00
Average: 21:11.60
6 Bernards 221 6 35 52 62 66 69 70
Total Time: 1:46:59.00
Average: 21:23.80
7 Mountain Lakes 262 15 41 46 58 102 112 115
Total Time: 1:49:37.00
Average: 21:55.40
8 Governor Livingston . 263 31 34 45 73 80 104
Total Time: 1:49:23.00
Average: 21:52.60
9 Ramsey 267 30 39 56 67 75 79
Total Time: 1:49:24.00
Average: 21:52.80
10 Raritan 278 40 49 51 54 84 101 118
Total Time: 1:50:01.00
Average: 22:00.20
11 Buena 294 18 36 48 92 100 107 121
Total Time: 1:50:31.00
Average: 22:06.20
12 Rutherford 298 7 47 53 82 109 111 113
Total Time: 1:50:12.00
Average: 22:02.40
13 Kinnelon 318 24 60 63 72 99 105 108
Total Time: 1:50:59.00
Average: 22:11.80
14 Monmouth Regional 323 28 50 68 87 90 127 129
Total Time: 1:51:17.00
Average: 22:15.40
15 Pinelands 330 4 27 88 89 122 125 128
Total Time: 1:52:19.00
Average: 22:27.80
16 Jefferson 334 44 55 61 83 91 114 123
Total Time: 1:51:37.00
Average: 22:19.40
17 Parsippany 351 38 64 76 77 96 103
Total Time: 1:52:10.00
Average: 22:26.00
18 River Dell 474 81 86 93 97 117 119
Total Time: 1:57:29.00
Average: 23:29.80
19 Cedar Creek 529 85 98 110 116 120 124 126
Total Time: 2:01:44.00
Average: 24:20.80
Fraulo Race Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 5:46 PM 11/16/201
2013 NJSIAA/Star-Ledger/M-F Athletics - 11/16/2013
Cross-Country Group Championships
Holmdel Park - Don Danser, Meet Director
Rankings
Event 3 Boys 5k Run CC Group III
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
Group 3 Results 5000 Run
1 #1968 O'Neill, Tom SR Middletown North 4:58 15:26 1
2 #1730 Corgliano, Louis SR Hammonton 5:01 15:36
3 #1746 Maine, Steve SR Highland Regional 5:03 15:41 2
4 #2610 Kroon, Kyle SR Toms River South 5:03 15:42 3
5 #1966 Lippert, Justin SR Middletown North 5:08 15:57 4
6 #2663 Ungemach, Brendan SR Wayne Hills 5:09 15:58 5
7 #1807 Teachen, Tommy SR Hopewell Valley 5:11 16:06
8 #2597 Munson, Dominick JR Timber Creek 5:14 16:13
9 #2638 Thompson, Chris JR Voorhees 5:14 16:13 6
10 #1829 Corcoran, Bobby Indian Hills 5:14 16:16 7
11 #1340 Murphy, Conor JR Allentown 5:16 16:20
12 #1442 Mitchell, Will JR Chatham 5:16 16:20 8
13 #2168 Scott, Harrison SR Northern Burlington 5:16 16:21 9
14 #2630 Capone, Anthony SR Voorhees 5:18 16:28 10
15 #2637 Raefski, Nick JR Voorhees 5:19 16:31 11
16 #1838 Tuohy, Matt Indian Hills 5:21 16:36 12
17 #1741 Clark, Joshua SO Highland Regional 5:21 16:37 13
18 #2057 Lyons, Sean SR Morristown 5:23 16:41 14
19 #2165 Martin, Chris JR Northern Burlington 5:23 16:42 15
20 #2099 Rogovich, Kevin SR N.V. Demarest 5:23 16:42
21 #1740 Carroll, Ryan JR Highland Regional 5:23 16:43 16
22 #2673 Germinario, Michae JR Wayne Valley 5:23 16:43 17
23 #1967 Marano, Michael JR Middletown North 5:24 16:45 18
24 #1970 Sudyka, Michael SR Middletown North 5:24 16:46 19
25 #2605 Buonocore, Pietro JR Toms River South 5:24 16:46 20
26 #2401 Koch, Michael SR Roxbury 5:24 16:47 21
27 #2223 Helstrom, Erik JR Paramus 5:24 16:47
28 #2101 Clarke, Ian SR N.V. Old Tappan 5:25 16:48 22
29 #1448 Vernazza, Dominic SR Chatham 5:26 16:50 23
30 #2050 Weintraub, Matthew SR Morris Hills 5:26 16:50 24
31 #2194 Paone, Louis SR Ocean City 5:26 16:51 25
32 #2060 Quinn, Evan SO Morristown 5:26 16:51 26
33 #2059 Pitt, Gavin SR Morristown 5:28 16:57 27
34 #2404 Matthiesen, Zachar SR Roxbury 5:29 17:00 28
35 #1756 Dermody, Luke SR Hightstown 5:29 17:01 29
36 #2012 Inglis, Joe SR Moorestown 5:30 17:04 30
37 #2107 Rienas, Marc JR N.V. Old Tappan 5:30 17:04 31
38 #1977 Harrington, TJ SR Middletown South 5:30 17:05 32
39 #2612 Michelini, Brett SR Toms River South 5:30 17:06 33
40 #2301 Donahue, Conor SR Princeton 5:31 17:06 34
41 #2040 Dennehy, John JR Morris Hills 5:31 17:07 35
42 #2051 Arabagian, Greg SR Morristown 5:31 17:08 36
43 #2191 Keenan, Edward SR Ocean City 5:31 17:08 37
44 #1831 Evans, Chris Indian Hills 5:31 17:09 38
45 #1556 Carter, Sam JR Delsea 5:32 17:09 39
46 #2111 Weissenborn, James SO N.V. Old Tappan 5:32 17:10 40
47 #2690 Duvall, Nate JR West Morris Mendham 5:32 17:10 41
48 #2062 Vallachi, John SR Morristown 5:33 17:12 42
49 #2691 Ehmann, Paul JR West Morris Mendham 5:33 17:13 43
50 #2061 Torres, Rudy SR Morristown 5:33 17:15 44
51 #2305 Roth, Alex FR Princeton 5:34 17:16 45
52 #2169 Venezia, Nicholas SR Northern Burlington 5:34 17:16 46
53 #2161 Adkins, Thomas SO Northern Burlington 5:34 17:17 47
54 #2188 Hadtke, Brandon JR Ocean City 5:35 17:20 48
55 #2304 Rist, Jacob JR Princeton 5:35 17:21 49
56 #1742 Figueroa, Jose SO Highland Regional 5:35 17:21 50
57 #1440 Hynes, Liam SO Chatham 5:36 17:22 51
58 #2544 Rohmann, Alex SR Somerville 5:36 17:22
59 #2106 Lawlor, Kevin SR N.V. Old Tappan 5:36 17:23 52
60 #1828 Cohane, Matt Indian Hills 5:37 17:25 53
61 #1980 Mangarelli, Greg SO Middletown South 5:37 17:25 54
62 #2042 Gosden, Michael JR Morris Hills 5:37 17:26 55
63 #1447 Vena, Andrew SR Chatham 5:37 17:26 56
64 #2164 Holm, Erik SO Northern Burlington 5:37 17:27 57
65 #1972 Todaro, Matthew SO Middletown North 5:37 17:27 58
66 #2699 St. Jacques, Phili SR West Morris Mendham 5:38 17:28 59
67 #1555 Branco, Justin JR Delsea 5:38 17:29 60
68 #1760 McDaid, James SO Hightstown 5:38 17:30 61
69 #1439 Hauck, Grant JR Chatham 5:39 17:31 62
70 #1835 Kleber, Ryan Indian Hills 5:39 17:33 63
71 #2696 Pressl, Tyler SR West Morris Mendham 5:40 17:34 64
72 #2670 Falato, Dean JR Wayne Valley 5:40 17:35 65
73 #2104 Greenberg, Sam SR N.V. Old Tappan 5:41 17:37 66
74 #2656 Galkin, George SO Wayne Hills 5:41 17:38 67
75 #2009 Cramer, Christian SO Moorestown 5:41 17:39 68
76 #2657 Jashnani, Rishi JR Wayne Hills 5:41 17:40 69
77 #2664 Zelenin, Ivan SR Wayne Hills 5:42 17:40 70
78 #2011 Horten, Kevin SR Moorestown 5:42 17:42 71
79 #1981 Matera, Nick JR Middletown South 5:42 17:42 72
80 #1747 Murphy, Brian SO Highland Regional 5:42 17:43 73
81 #2100 Bhanderi, Shreenat SR N.V. Old Tappan 5:42 17:43 74
82 #2193 Newsome, Jacob SR Ocean City 5:43 17:43 75
83 #2196 Schmeizer, Evan SO Ocean City 5:43 17:44 76
84 #2053 Edwards, Ben SO Morristown 5:43 17:44 77
85 #2677 Yang, Yungton SR Wayne Valley 5:43 17:44 78
86 #2306 Vahdat, Kevin SR Princeton 5:43 17:45 79
87 #1559 Hellmig, Tyler SR Delsea 5:44 17:47 80
88 #1836 McGee, Tom Indian Hills 5:44 17:47 81
89 #2613 Walko, Christian JR Toms River South 5:44 17:48 82
90 #1758 Glasser, Alex SR Hightstown 5:45 17:50 83
91 #2297 Berg, Anders SR Princeton 5:45 17:51 84
92 #2045 O'Connor, Kyle SR Morris Hills 5:45 17:52 85
93 #2631 Cowell, Matt FR Voorhees 5:45 17:52 86
94 #1969 Roditis, George SR Middletown North 5:46 17:53 87
95 #2298 Bjorkman, Karl JR Princeton 5:46 17:53 88
96 #1984 Saydah, Theo JR Middletown South 5:46 17:54 89
97 #1557 Earnhart, Derek SR Delsea 5:46 17:55 90
98 #2689 Anderson, Mitch JR West Morris Mendham 5:46 17:55 91
99 #1561 Pierson, John SR Delsea 5:47 17:56 92
100 #1750 Valdez, Tyler SO Highland Regional 5:47 17:57 93
101 #2400 Gasiorowski, Kyle JR Roxbury 5:47 17:58 94
102 #2697 Robinson, Brian JR West Morris Mendham 5:48 17:59 95
103 #1438 Gesell, Kevin SO Chatham 5:48 18:01 96
104 #1558 Hawkes, Gavin JR Delsea 5:48 18:01 97
105 #2197 Gindi, Elliot FR Ocean Township 5:49 18:02
106 #2405 Moreira, Joseph SR Roxbury 5:49 18:03 98
107 #2016 Poaletti, Nick SR Moorestown 5:49 18:04 99
108 #2668 Bennett, Peter SR Wayne Valley 5:50 18:05 100
109 #2614 Werder, Tim JR Toms River South 5:50 18:05 101
110 #2634 Mcgill, Brendan SO Voorhees 5:51 18:08 102
111 #2569 Veidis, Nik JR Sparta 5:51 18:09
112 #2167 O'Dwyer, Conner JR Northern Burlington 5:51 18:09 103
113 #2407 Poliviou, Paul SR Roxbury 5:52 18:13 104
114 #2047 Schweizer, Jason SO Morris Hills 5:53 18:16 105
115 #2105 Hoer, Timothy SR N.V. Old Tappan 5:53 18:16 106
116 #2302 Harvey, Alex JR Princeton 5:53 18:17 107
117 #1964 Finn, Conor JR Middletown North 5:53 18:17 108
118 #2632 DeFabrizio, Sam SR Voorhees 5:54 18:19 109
119 #1974 Bini, Conor SR Middletown South 5:54 18:19 110
120 #2633 Garcia, Ryan JR Voorhees 5:54 18:20 111
121 #2659 Picininni, Louis JR Wayne Hills 5:55 18:21 112
122 #2662 Supino, Kevin JR Wayne Hills 5:55 18:21 113
123 #2190 Jurasinski, Gus JR Ocean City 5:55 18:22 114
124 #1745 Leonardo, Jason SO Highland Regional 5:55 18:23 115
125 #2671 Falato, Vincent JR Wayne Valley 5:57 18:28 116
126 #2189 Johnson, Brett SO Ocean City 5:57 18:28 117
127 #2611 Lazzaro, Joe SO Toms River South 5:57 18:29 118
128 #1975 Burch, Paul SR Middletown South 5:57 18:30 119
129 #1976 Carberry Mogan, Lu SR Middletown South 5:58 18:30 120
130 #1446 Shah, Parth SR Chatham 5:58 18:30 121
131 #2007 Barsoum, Mike JR Moorestown 5:59 18:35 122
132 #2048 Spalt, Connor JR Morris Hills 5:59 18:35 123
133 #2043 Gupta, Nathan JR Morris Hills 6:00 18:37 124
134 #1562 Senatore, Nathan FR Delsea 6:01 18:40 125
135 #2010 Fox, Kevin FR Moorestown 6:01 18:41 126
136 #2693 Marino, Matt SR West Morris Mendham 6:02 18:43 127
137 #1762 Soldo, Logan SR Hightstown 6:02 18:45 128
138 #2675 Padreza, Brian SR Wayne Valley 6:04 18:49 129
139 #2616 Ziolkowski, Chris SO Toms River South 6:05 18:53 130
140 #2402 Levine, Matthew JR Roxbury 6:09 19:04 131
141 #2672 Funge, Christopher JR Wayne Valley 6:09 19:04 132
142 #1752 Brandon, Jason JR Hightstown 6:09 19:06 133
143 #2658 Kara, Manish SR Wayne Hills 6:12 19:15 134
144 #1753 Challani, Siddarth JR Hightstown 6:13 19:17 135
145 #1755 Crosley, Kobie SR Hightstown 6:16 19:27 136
146 #2409 Stevens, Karl SR Roxbury 6:17 19:31 137
147 #2017 Spirgel, Sam JR Moorestown 6:22 19:46 138
148 #2172 Zaleski, Gene SO Northern Burlington 7:04 21:57 139
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Group 3 Results 5000 Run
1 Middletown North 100 1 4 18 19 58 87 108
Total Time: 1:22:21.00
Average: 16:28.20
2 Morristown 145 14 26 27 36 42 44 77
Total Time: 1:24:49.00
Average: 16:57.80
3 Highland Regional 154 2 13 16 50 73 93 115
Total Time: 1:24:05.00
Average: 16:49.00
4 Indian Hills 173 7 12 38 53 63 81
Total Time: 1:24:59.00
Average: 16:59.80
5 Northern Burlington 174 9 15 46 47 57 103 139
Total Time: 1:25:03.00
Average: 17:00.60
6 Chatham 200 8 23 51 56 62 96 121
Total Time: 1:25:29.00
Average: 17:05.80
7 N.V. Old Tappan 211 22 31 40 52 66 74 106
Total Time: 1:26:02.00
Average: 17:12.40
8 Voorhees 215 6 10 11 86 102 109 111
Total Time: 1:25:12.00
Average: 17:02.40
9 Toms River South 239 3 20 33 82 101 118 130
Total Time: 1:25:27.00
Average: 17:05.40
10 Ocean City 261 25 37 48 75 76 114 117
Total Time: 1:26:46.00
Average: 17:21.20
11 Princeton 291 34 45 49 79 84 88 107
Total Time: 1:27:19.00
Average: 17:27.80
12 West Morris Mendham 298 41 43 59 64 91 95 127
Total Time: 1:27:20.00
Average: 17:28.00
13 Morris Hills 304 24 35 55 85 105 123 124
Total Time: 1:27:31.00
Average: 17:30.20
14 Wayne Hills 323 5 67 69 70 112 113 134
Total Time: 1:27:17.00
Average: 17:27.40
15 Roxbury 345 21 28 94 98 104 131 137
Total Time: 1:28:01.00
Average: 17:36.20
16 Middletown South 357 32 54 72 89 110 119 120
Total Time: 1:28:25.00
Average: 17:41.00
17 Delsea 361 39 60 80 90 92 97 125
Total Time: 1:28:16.00
Average: 17:39.20
18 Wayne Valley 376 17 65 78 100 116 129 132
Total Time: 1:28:35.00
Average: 17:43.00
19 Moorestown 390 30 68 71 99 122 126 138
Total Time: 1:29:04.00
Average: 17:48.80
20 Hightstown 434 29 61 83 128 133 135 136
Total Time: 1:30:12.00
Average: 18:02.40
Fraulo Race Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 5:47 PM 11/16/201
2013 NJSIAA/Star-Ledger/M-F Athletics - 11/16/2013
Cross-Country Group Championships
Holmdel Park - Don Danser, Meet Director
Rankings
Event 4 Boys 5k Run CC Group II
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
Group 2 Results 5000 Run
1 #2082 Luciano, Chris SR Mountain Lakes 5:10 16:02 1
2 #2579 Macpherson, Sean Sterling 5:16 16:21 2
3 #1739 Dragon, Joe SO High Point 5:19 16:30
4 #2077 DeVenezia, Ben JR Mountain Lakes 5:20 16:33 3
5 #2589 Jones, Leland JR Summit 5:21 16:36 4
6 #1776 Barlev, Daniel SR Holmdel 5:22 16:39 5
7 #1775 Barlev, Aaron JR Holmdel 5:23 16:42 6
8 #2372 Daly, William 10 River Dell 5:24 16:47 7
9 #2384 Kasper, Rich SO Robbinsville 5:24 16:47 8
10 #1954 Herlihy, Ryan JR Middle Township 5:25 16:50 9
11 #1725 Pelose, Greg SO Haddonfield 5:26 16:51 10
12 #2373 Daly,, Colin 10 River Dell 5:26 16:52 11
13 #1728 Stewart, Matt SR Haddonfield 5:27 16:54 12
14 #1358 Myers, Will SR Bernards 5:27 16:54 13
15 #2678 Cianfarini, Kevin SR West Deptford 5:27 16:54 14
16 #2734 Antonick, Paul SR Westwood 5:28 16:57 15
17 #1722 Gigliotti, Alex SR Haddonfield 5:28 16:59 16
18 #1356 Howes, Will JR Bernards 5:29 17:01 17
19 #1724 Greenberg, John SR Haddonfield 5:29 17:02 18
20 #2274 Haber, Sam SR Point Pleasant Boro 5:30 17:03 19
21 #2586 Booth, Mitchell JR Summit 5:30 17:05 20
22 #2410 Ball, James SR Rumson-Fair Haven 5:30 17:06 21
23 #2387 Michon, Zach SO Robbinsville 5:31 17:08 22
24 #1673 Brackman, Kyle JR Gov Livingston 5:32 17:09 23
25 #1895 Riley, Connor JR Madison 5:32 17:10 24
26 #1361 Sisto, Chris SR Bernards 5:32 17:10 25
27 #2311 Greenshields, Rory JR Ramsey 5:33 17:12 26
28 #2682 Parsons, Raymond SR West Deptford 5:33 17:12 27
29 #1354 Gruters, Richard SO Bernards 5:33 17:13 28
30 #1554 Tattory, Mark SR Delran 5:33 17:13
31 #2585 Blume, Ryan JR Summit 5:33 17:14 29
32 #1891 Hanley, Patrick SR Madison 5:33 17:14 30
33 #1780 Desario, Victor SR Holmdel 5:34 17:15 31
34 #1900 Buser, James SR Mahwah 5:34 17:16
35 #2235 Hayes, Jekabs JR Pascack Hills 5:34 17:16
36 #2681 Ladner, John SR West Deptford 5:34 17:17 32
37 #2590 Manion, Patrick JR Summit 5:34 17:18 33
38 #1729 Stoner, Austin SO Haddonfield 5:35 17:20 34
39 #1493 Ziyadeh, Adham JR Cliffside Park 5:35 17:21 35
40 #1959 Robison, Christoph JR Middle Township 5:36 17:21 36
41 #2319 Watters, Patrick SR Ramsey 5:36 17:22 37
42 #1906 Lapham, Craig JR Manasquan 5:36 17:23 38
43 #2280 Peters, Dylan SO Point Pleasant Boro 5:36 17:23 39
44 #1727 Shea, Patrick SR Haddonfield 5:37 17:25 40
45 #2390 Roberts, Christian SO Robbinsville 5:37 17:27 41
46 #1359 Pisano, Chad JR Bernards 5:38 17:29 42
47 #2679 Johnson, Dale SR West Deptford 5:38 17:29 43
48 #2273 Busichio, Joseph JR Point Pleasant Boro 5:38 17:30 44
49 #1683 Sutherland, Krhyst SR Gov Livingston 5:39 17:31 45
50 #2276 Martz, Evan SR Point Pleasant Boro 5:39 17:32 46
51 #1779 DeMaio, Nicholas JR Holmdel 5:39 17:33 47
52 #2592 Murray, Patrick JR Summit 5:40 17:35 48
53 #2377 Robertson, Patrick 10 River Dell 5:40 17:36 49
54 #1676 Cahill, Nicholas SR Gov Livingston 5:41 17:39 50
55 #2388 Milo, Dan SO Robbinsville 5:42 17:40 51
56 #2420 Thorp, Brendan JR Rumson-Fair Haven 5:42 17:41 52
57 #2309 Flood, Kevin JR Ramsey 5:42 17:42 53
58 #1719 Brennan, Danny JR Haddonfield 5:42 17:42 54
59 #1781 Gonzalez, Tomas SO Holmdel 5:42 17:43 55
60 #2687 Wileczek, Mitchel SO West Deptford 5:43 17:44 56
61 #1490 Sukhdeo, Rich SR Cliffside Park 5:43 17:44 57
62 #2381 Buonamassa, Pat JR Robbinsville 5:43 17:45 58
63 #2414 Gibney, John SR Rumson-Fair Haven 5:44 17:48 59
64 #2587 Casagrande, Greg SR Summit 5:44 17:49 60
65 #2317 Strollo, John SR Ramsey 5:45 17:50 61
66 #1950 Feraco, Michael JR Middle Township 5:46 17:52 62
67 #1647 Sennett, Andrew Gateway/Woodbury 5:46 17:53 63
68 #2578 Macpherson, Jimmy Sterling 5:46 17:55 64
69 #1643 Fredhoff, Justin Gateway/Woodbury 5:47 17:56 65
70 #2412 Devito, Jake SR Rumson-Fair Haven 5:47 17:57 66
71 #1912 Tobin, Liam JR Manasquan 5:47 17:58 67
72 #2076 Cappuccitti, Mark SO Mountain Lakes 5:48 17:59 68
73 #1353 Galli, Tim SR Bernards 5:48 17:59 69
74 #1492 Velasquez, Alex SR Cliffside Park 5:48 18:01 70
75 #1487 D'Annunzio, Anthon SR Cliffside Park 5:48 18:01 71
76 #1648 Sennett, Michael Gateway/Woodbury 5:48 18:02 72
77 #2279 Oleary, Kameron JR Point Pleasant Boro 5:49 18:02 73
78 #2382 Gross, Ryan JR Robbinsville 5:49 18:03 74
79 #1853 Eckstein, Noah JR Kinnelon 5:49 18:04 75
80 #2308 Ellougani, Sami SR Ramsey 5:50 18:06 76
81 #2411 Beyer, Arthur FR Rumson-Fair Haven 5:50 18:06 77
82 #1486 Cameron, Rich SR Cliffside Park 5:50 18:06 78
83 #1364 Wallace, Kevin SR Bernards 5:50 18:06 79
84 #1489 Ruiz, Harley JR Cliffside Park 5:50 18:07 80
85 #2314 McCabe, Thomas SR Ramsey 5:50 18:07 81
86 #2419 Stevens, Cole FR Rumson-Fair Haven 5:50 18:08 82
87 #2740 Osterhus, Noah JR Westwood 5:51 18:08 83
88 #2737 Dritschel, Ryan JR Westwood 5:51 18:08 84
89 #2739 Osterhus, Nathan JR Westwood 5:51 18:08 85
90 #2078 Graf, David JR Mountain Lakes 5:51 18:08 86
91 #1909 McDermott, Kyle JR Manasquan 5:51 18:09 87
92 #1852 Bertollo, Andrew JR Kinnelon 5:51 18:10 88
93 #1854 Griffin, Ryan SO Kinnelon 5:51 18:11 89
94 #1903 Fallon, Alexander FR Manasquan 5:53 18:14 90
95 #1681 St Clair, Ian SR Gov Livingston 5:53 18:16 91
96 #2574 Grover, Ryan Sterling 5:53 18:17 92
97 #1956 Moore, Josh FR Middle Township 5:54 18:20 93
98 #2580 Mears, Mawusi Sterling 5:55 18:22 94
99 #2375 Klopf, Robert 11 River Dell 5:55 18:22 95
100 #1785 Luz, Anton SR Holmdel 5:55 18:22 96
101 #1960 Sanders, Nate SO Middle Township 5:56 18:24 97
102 #1898 Tadano, Sawyer FR Madison 5:56 18:25 98
103 #2593 Nyktas, Nicholas SR Summit 5:56 18:26 99
104 #1899 Wilde, Nick SR Madison 5:57 18:28 100
105 #2415 Higgins, Jack FR Rumson-Fair Haven 5:57 18:29 101
106 #2081 Libertelli, Jared FR Mountain Lakes 5:58 18:31 102
107 #1782 Imburgio, Steven SR Holmdel 6:00 18:36 103
108 #1862 Wasserman, Ben JR Kinnelon 6:00 18:38 104
109 #2736 DiCuffa, Jake SO Westwood 6:00 18:38 105
110 #1485 Abulebda, Moe SR Cliffside Park 6:01 18:41 106
111 #2572 DeRemigi, Dan Sterling 6:02 18:42 107
112 #1911 Ramsay, Liam SR Manasquan 6:03 18:47 108
113 #2571 Chicalo, Mike` Sterling 6:04 18:49 109
114 #2310 Friedemann, Jeff JR Ramsey 6:04 18:50 110
115 #2680 Kilpatrick, A.J. SO West Deptford 6:04 18:51 111
116 #1649 Sparks, Matt Gateway/Woodbury 6:06 18:55 112
117 #2735 Bohlin, John SO Westwood 6:06 18:56 113
118 #2583 Plotts, Mason Sterling 6:07 18:59 114
119 #1680 Long, Chris SO Gov Livingston 6:08 19:03 115
120 #1888 Buzinkai, Noah SO Madison 6:08 19:04 116
121 #1678 Gabara, Quinton JR Gov Livingston 6:09 19:06 117
122 #1858 Lutz, Evan SR Kinnelon 6:10 19:08 118
123 #2379 Schuffenhauer, Ste 11 River Dell 6:12 19:14 119
124 #1646 Hock, Jeff Gateway/Woodbury 6:12 19:15 120
125 #2683 Shinkle, Matthew SR West Deptford 6:14 19:21 121
126 #1904 Grady, Shea SO Manasquan 6:15 19:23 122
127 #1856 Landspurg, Steven SR Kinnelon 6:15 19:24 123
128 #2376 Murray, Daniel 9 River Dell 6:15 19:24 124
129 #2385 Lynch, James SR Robbinsville 6:16 19:28 125
130 #1957 Peterson, Zach SR Middle Township 6:16 19:28 126
131 #1857 LaPenna, Corey SR Kinnelon 6:17 19:29 127
132 #2084 Rozanitis, Tyler SR Mountain Lakes 6:18 19:34 128
133 #2075 Adams, Joe JR Mountain Lakes 6:18 19:34 129
134 #1897 Smith, Kyle SR Madison 6:22 19:45 130
135 #2374 Guido, Matthew 12 River Dell 6:24 19:51 131
136 #1675 Burns, Dylan SR Gov Livingston 6:25 19:55 132
137 #1896 Schuckman, David SR Madison 6:26 20:00 133
138 #1910 Petrides, Stephen SR Manasquan 6:32 20:18 134
139 #1961 VanOsten, Jacob JR Middle Township 6:46 20:59 135
140 #1642 Fallon, Spencer Gateway/Woodbury 6:56 21:30 136
141 #1644 Freidel, David Gateway/Woodbury 7:37 23:40 137
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Group 2 Results 5000 Run
1 Haddonfield 90 10 12 16 18 34 40 54
Total Time: 1:25:06.00
Average: 17:01.20
2 Bernards 125 13 17 25 28 42 69 79
Total Time: 1:25:47.00
Average: 17:09.40
3 Summit 134 4 20 29 33 48 60 99
Total Time: 1:25:48.00
Average: 17:09.60
4 Holmdel 144 5 6 31 47 55 96 103
Total Time: 1:25:52.00
Average: 17:10.40
5 West Deptford 172 14 27 32 43 56 111 121
Total Time: 1:26:36.00
Average: 17:19.20
6 Robbinsville 180 8 22 41 51 58 74 125
Total Time: 1:26:47.00
Average: 17:21.40
7 Point Pleasant Boro 221 19 39 44 46 73
Total Time: 1:27:30.00
Average: 17:30.00
8 Ramsey 253 26 37 53 61 76 81 110
Total Time: 1:28:12.00
Average: 17:38.40
9 Mountain Lakes 260 1 3 68 86 102 128 129
Total Time: 1:27:13.00
Average: 17:26.60
10 Rumson-Fair Haven 275 21 52 59 66 77 82 101
Total Time: 1:28:38.00
Average: 17:43.60
11 River Dell 281 7 11 49 95 119 124 131
Total Time: 1:28:51.00
Average: 17:46.20
12 Middle Township 297 9 36 62 93 97 126 135
Total Time: 1:28:47.00
Average: 17:45.40
13 Cliffside Park 311 35 57 70 71 78 80 106
Total Time: 1:29:13.00
Average: 17:50.60
14 Governor Livingston . 324 23 45 50 91 115 117 132
Total Time: 1:29:38.00
Average: 17:55.60
15 Sterling 359 2 64 92 94 107 109 114
Total Time: 1:29:37.00
Average: 17:55.40
16 Madison 368 24 30 98 100 116 130 133
Total Time: 1:30:21.00
Average: 18:04.20
17 Westwood 372 15 83 84 85 105 113
Total Time: 1:29:59.00
Average: 17:59.80
18 Manasquan 390 38 67 87 90 108 122 134
Total Time: 1:30:31.00
Average: 18:06.20
19 Gateway/Woodbury 432 63 65 72 112 120 136 137
Total Time: 1:32:01.00
Average: 18:24.20
20 Kinnelon 474 75 88 89 104 118 123 127
Total Time: 1:32:11.00
Average: 18:26.20
Fraulo Race Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 5:54 PM 11/16/201
2013 NJSIAA/Star-Ledger/M-F Athletics - 11/16/2013
Cross-Country Group Championships
Holmdel Park - Don Danser, Meet Director
Rankings
Event 5 Girls 5k Run CC NP-A
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
NPA Results 5000 Run
1 #1072 Thompson, Courtney SR Saint John Vianney 5:59 18:35 1
2 #954 Mills, Eryn JR Red Bank Catholic 6:11 19:12 2
3 #1067 Connelly, Tara SR Saint John Vianney 6:16 19:27 3
4 #15 Kersting, Lydon SR Acad O/T Holy AN 6:18 19:34 4
5 #21 Watters, Mary JR Acad O/T Holy AN 6:19 19:37 5
6 #948 Coakley, Megan SR Red Bank Catholic 6:21 19:42 6
7 #631 Corbosiero, Amanda SR Mount Saint Dominc 6:21 19:42 7
8 #885 Higgins, Calleigh SR Pope John Xxiii 6:21 19:43 8
9 #353 Buckley, Colleen JR Immaculate Heart 6:22 19:46 9
10 #949 Cronk, Megan SO Red Bank Catholic 6:24 19:53 10
11 #361 Tabbachino, Giavan FR Immaculate Heart 6:28 20:05 11
12 #951 Ferrigine, Gabriel SO Red Bank Catholic 6:32 20:15 12
13 #351 Ahearn, Erin SR Immaculate Heart 6:33 20:21 13
14 #1202 Johnson, Asia SO Union Catholic 6:35 20:27 14
15 #957 Rienzo, Emily JR Red Bank Catholic 6:36 20:29 15
16 #833 Hiester, Stephanie SR Paul VI 6:36 20:30 16
17 #18 Sheehan, Margaret SR Acad O/T Holy AN 6:39 20:38 17
18 #1199 Glynn, Caitlin JR Union Catholic 6:40 20:41 18
19 #630 Brodsky, Jessica SR Mount Saint Dominc 6:40 20:41 19
20 #103 McHugh, Kelly JR Camden Catholic 6:42 20:49
21 #1069 Honrath, Nora FR Saint John Vianney 6:44 20:54 20
22 #635 Kohli, Juliet SO Mount Saint Dominc 6:47 21:02 21
23 #890 Tighe, Emily SO Pope John Xxiii 6:47 21:02 22
24 #352 Brockmeier, Megan FR Immaculate Heart 6:48 21:07 23
25 #17 Rhodes, Ciara SO Acad O/T Holy AN 6:49 21:09 24
26 #641 Workman, Sarah JR Mount Saint Dominc 6:49 21:10 25
27 #638 Onque-Shabazz, Ama SO Mount Saint Dominc 6:51 21:15 26
28 #16 Mandella, Kelly SO Acad O/T Holy AN 6:51 21:16 27
29 #758 Kowalski, Alexandr JR Notre Dame 6:51 21:17 28
30 #19 Spaar, Julia SR Acad O/T Holy AN 6:54 21:25 29
31 #829 Foley, Ann FR Paul VI 6:55 21:28 30
32 #1204 Novack, Tressa FR Union Catholic 6:55 21:29 31
33 #12 Hyer, Caroline SO Acad O/T Holy AN 6:56 21:33 32
34 #887 Lynam, Briana SR Pope John Xxiii 6:57 21:35 33
35 #884 Henning, Elizabeth SO Pope John Xxiii 6:57 21:35 34
36 #356 Cole, Danielle SR Immaculate Heart 6:59 21:41 35
37 #888 Pinsonault, Sara SO Pope John Xxiii 7:01 21:47 36
38 #826 Cerveny, Emma SR Paul VI 7:02 21:49 37
39 #751 Bailey, Mary Kate FR Notre Dame 7:02 21:50 38
40 #882 Campbell, Anna FR Pope John Xxiii 7:03 21:52 39
41 #952 McNally, Shayne SO Red Bank Catholic 7:05 22:00 40
42 #97 Crouse, Kelsey FR Camden Catholic 7:07 22:06
43 #1198 Couto, Dana JR Union Catholic 7:08 22:10 41
44 #666 Avalos, Briana SO Msgr. Donovan 7:09 22:12 42
45 #807 Castro, Adrianna SR Paramus Catholic 7:13 22:25 43
46 #1205 Rovelo, Leticia SR Union Catholic 7:14 22:26 44
47 #362 Wafer, Liz SR Immaculate Heart 7:18 22:39 45
48 #1196 Annunziata, Stepha JR Union Catholic 7:20 22:46 46
49 #58 Kimble, Violet FR Bishop Ahr 7:20 22:47 47
50 #358 Mendolia, Lexi SR Immaculate Heart 7:24 22:58 48
51 #633 Haskins, Caroline JR Mount Saint Dominc 7:29 23:15 49
52 #813 O'Donnell, Erin SO Paramus Catholic 7:30 23:17 50
53 #67 Jordan, Lisa SR Bishop Eustace Prep 7:30 23:18 51
54 #832 Gallagher, Molly SO Paul VI 7:32 23:25 52
55 #889 Scairpon, Becky SR Pope John Xxiii 7:33 23:26 53
56 #634 Herran, Alana JR Mount Saint Dominc 7:36 23:37 54
57 #755 Domino, Sarah JR Notre Dame 7:38 23:43 55
58 #669 Goodlow, Katie SO Msgr. Donovan 7:39 23:44 56
59 #1070 Kirby, Cailey FR Saint John Vianney 7:39 23:46 57
60 #348 Reinhart, Bridget FR Immaculata 7:41 23:50
61 #756 Griffith, Madeline SR Notre Dame 7:41 23:51 58
62 #181 Presta, Lauren 10 DePaul 7:41 23:52
63 #836 Urbach, Michaela SO Paul VI 7:43 23:56 59
64 #68 Marrone, Natalia JR Bishop Eustace Prep 7:43 23:58 60
65 #753 Capizzi, Lindsey FR Notre Dame 7:44 24:01 61
66 #65 DiDomenico, Sarah JR Bishop Eustace Prep 7:44 24:02 62
67 #178 Hareza, Milena 11 DePaul 7:45 24:04
68 #233 Hickman, Julia SR Gloucester Catholic 7:49 24:17 63
69 #809 Harte, Katerina SO Paramus Catholic 7:50 24:18 64
70 #837 Zanetti, Samantha SR Paul VI 7:51 24:22 65
71 #675 Raleigh, Sophie SO Msgr. Donovan 7:52 24:24 66
72 #56 Healy, Erica SO Bishop Ahr 7:53 24:28 67
73 #671 Kennedy, Katelyn SO Msgr. Donovan 7:54 24:30 68
74 #70 Reyes, Caitlin SO Bishop Eustace Prep 7:54 24:30 69
75 #754 Coley, Alyssa SO Notre Dame 7:55 24:35 70
76 #760 Nasto, Erica SO Notre Dame 7:56 24:37 71
77 #812 Nelson, Danielle SR Paramus Catholic 7:58 24:44 72
78 #677 Wood, Christina JR Msgr. Donovan 8:04 25:02 73
79 #811 Mucha, Sandra SO Paramus Catholic 8:05 25:06 74
80 #182 Vega, Vanessa 10 DePaul 8:07 25:11
81 #673 Maxwell, Allison JR Msgr. Donovan 8:09 25:19 75
82 #235 Murphy, Devon SR Gloucester Catholic 8:13 25:30 76
83 #1065 Chan, Kristin SO Saint John Vianney 8:15 25:36 77
84 #98 Giordano, Meghan SO Camden Catholic 8:19 25:50
85 #52 Acosta, Nina FR Bishop Ahr 8:20 25:54 78
86 #229 Broussard, Jade JR Gloucester Catholic 8:22 25:58 79
87 #1073 Urbanik, Gina FR Saint John Vianney 8:22 25:58 80
88 #59 O'Donnell, Erin FR Bishop Ahr 8:22 25:59 81
89 #347 McCann, Caitlin SR Immaculata 8:24 26:05
90 #236 Pegues, Annie JR Gloucester Catholic 8:39 26:51 82
91 #64 Clements, Rebecca FR Bishop Eustace Prep 8:39 26:52 83
92 #105 Portland, Julia FR Camden Catholic 8:42 27:02
93 #814 Pilkington, Magnol SO Paramus Catholic 8:48 27:19 84
94 #54 Doherty, Caitlin SR Bishop Ahr 8:49 27:22 85
95 #53 Armstrong, Erica SR Bishop Ahr 8:49 27:23 86
96 #57 Jensen, Morgan SR Bishop Ahr 8:49 27:23 87
97 #827 Cerveny, Rachel SO Paul VI 8:52 27:32 88
98 #69 Moy, Kara JR Bishop Eustace Prep 9:01 27:58 89
99 #342 DeSapio, Lidia SR Immaculata 9:07 28:19
100 #231 Finley, Haley FR Gloucester Catholic 9:33 29:38 90
101 #815 Rosselli, Veronica JR Paramus Catholic 9:58 30:56 91
102 #232 Heath, Elizabeth FR Gloucester Catholic 10:14 31:47 92
103 #240 Ward, Colleen SR Gloucester Catholic 10:18 32:00 93
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
NPA Results 5000 Run
1 Red Bank Catholic 45 2 6 10 12 15 40
Total Time: 1:39:31.00
Average: 19:54.20
2 Acad O/T Holy Angels 77 4 5 17 24 27 29 32
Total Time: 1:42:14.00
Average: 20:26.80
3 Immaculate Heart 91 9 11 13 23 35 45 48
Total Time: 1:43:00.00
Average: 20:36.00
4 Mount Saint Dominc 98 7 19 21 25 26 49 54
Total Time: 1:43:50.00
Average: 20:46.00
5 Pope John Xxiii 133 8 22 33 34 36 39 53
Total Time: 1:45:42.00
Average: 21:08.40
6 Union Catholic 148 14 18 31 41 44 46
Total Time: 1:47:13.00
Average: 21:26.60
7 Saint John Vianney 158 1 3 20 57 77 80
Total Time: 1:48:18.00
Average: 21:39.60
8 Paul VI 194 16 30 37 52 59 65 88
Total Time: 1:51:08.00
Average: 22:13.60
9 Notre Dame 240 28 38 55 58 61 70 71
Total Time: 1:54:42.00
Average: 22:56.40
10 Paramus Catholic 303 43 50 64 72 74 84 91
Total Time: 1:59:50.00
Average: 23:58.00
11 Msgr. Donovan 305 42 56 66 68 73 75
Total Time: 1:59:52.00
Average: 23:58.40
12 Bishop Eustace Prep 325 51 60 62 69 83 89
Total Time: 2:02:40.00
Average: 24:32.00
13 Bishop Ahr 358 47 67 78 81 85 86 87
Total Time: 2:06:30.00
Average: 25:18.00
14 Gloucester Catholic 390 63 76 79 82 90 92 93
Total Time: 2:12:14.00
Average: 26:26.80
Fraulo Race Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 5:55 PM 11/16/201
2013 NJSIAA/Star-Ledger/M-F Athletics - 11/16/2013
Cross-Country Group Championships
Holmdel Park - Don Danser, Meet Director
Rankings
Event 6 Girls 5k Run CC NP-B
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
NPB Results 5000 Run
1 #224 Klein, Dana SR Gill St. Bernard's 6:02 18:42 1
2 #644 Dyke, Kerry JR Mount Saint Mary 6:15 19:23 2
3 #554 Correia, Kathryn 9 Montclair Kimberley 6:28 20:05
4 #401 Hollenbaugh, Erin SO Kent Place 6:32 20:18 3
5 #399 DeBode, Sophie SR Kent Place 6:33 20:21 4
6 #612 Reilly, Micaela SR Morristown-Beard 6:35 20:26
7 #220 Benoit, Alexandria SR Gill St. Bernard's 6:37 20:33 5
8 #191 Jerome, Hanna SR Dwight-Englewood 6:37 20:34 6
9 #649 McGann, Abigail SO Mount Saint Mary 6:38 20:34 7
10 #1210 Endres, Jackie SR Villa Walsh 6:43 20:49 8
11 #223 Ensley, Sahara SO Gill St. Bernard's 6:47 21:02 9
12 #703 Emerson, Anna Hope SO Newark Academy 6:47 21:05 10
13 #207 Van Lenten, Kayla 12 Eastern Christian 6:48 21:05 11
14 #868 Vanasse, Camille 12 Pingry 6:50 21:13 12
15 #858 Butrico, Anna 12 Pingry 6:51 21:17 13
16 #405 Reddington, Paige FR Kent Place 6:52 21:18 14
17 #403 McGavin, Monica SO Kent Place 6:52 21:18 15
18 #202 Post, Kathryn 12 Eastern Christian 6:52 21:18 16
19 #859 Gagnon, Sara 12 Pingry 6:53 21:23 17
20 #204 Tartini, Jennifer 12 Eastern Christian 6:53 21:23 18
21 #1215 Lynch, Mary SO Villa Walsh 6:54 21:26 19
22 #652 Rojas, Nicole SR Mount Saint Mary 6:55 21:29 20
23 #112 Gorman, Kelly SR Cardinal McCarrick 6:55 21:30 21
24 #864 Palmer, Emma 11 Pingry 6:57 21:34 22
25 #1057 Mernar, Emily JR Saint Dominic 6:58 21:36 23
26 #1209 DiGirolamo, Julia SO Villa Walsh 6:58 21:37 24
27 #1208 dePoortere, Theres SO Villa Walsh 6:58 21:38 25
28 #869 Wu, Rachel 10 Pingry 6:59 21:40 26
29 #1051 Bertholon, Camille SO Saint Dominic 6:59 21:40 27
30 #866 Streicher, Sydney 11 Pingry 6:59 21:41 28
31 #1217 Mascolo, Amanda SR Villa Walsh 7:01 21:48 29
32 #713 Tolpin, Rebecca SR Newark Academy 7:01 21:48 30
33 #206 Van Lenten, Erin 11 Eastern Christian 7:02 21:49 31
34 #1212 Gagis, Emily SR Villa Walsh 7:02 21:50 32
35 #1333 Johson, Emily SR Wildwood Catholic 7:02 21:50
36 #404 O'Hern, Halle SO Kent Place 7:02 21:52 33
37 #584 Rosetto, Julia SO Morris Catholic 7:06 22:02
38 #1216 Maheras, Patricia JR Villa Walsh 7:08 22:08 34
39 #1053 Florentino, Alexis SR Saint Dominic 7:11 22:18 35
40 #712 Stein, Katie SR Newark Academy 7:11 22:19 36
41 #650 O'Connor, Kelly SR Mount Saint Mary 7:12 22:22 37
42 #198 Satnick, Tara SO Dwight-Englewood 7:13 22:23 38
43 #860 Li, Ellen 9 Pingry 7:15 22:29 39
44 #1061 Winters, Melissa SR Saint Dominic 7:16 22:35 40
45 #704 Hall-Lapinski, Kat JR Newark Academy 7:20 22:47 41
46 #402 Lohuis, Maggie SO Kent Place 7:21 22:50 42
47 #646 Gagliano, Kathy SR Mount Saint Mary 7:23 22:57 43
48 #705 Lim, Jessica SR Newark Academy 7:26 23:03 44
49 #763 Coleman, Kali Oak Knoll 7:26 23:04 45
50 #228 Zhu, Ludi SO Gill St. Bernard's 7:27 23:08 46
51 #651 Pawlowski, Alexis SO Mount Saint Mary 7:29 23:14 47
52 #1080 Garry, Alexis 10 Saint Rose 7:29 23:15 48
53 #199 Bosloper, Kelly 9 Eastern Christian 7:33 23:27 49
54 #766 Kenney, Mary Marga Oak Knoll 7:34 23:29 50
55 #1074 Donahue, Dana SR St Jos Hammonton 7:36 23:35
56 #227 Wilson, Lillie SO Gill St. Bernard's 7:37 23:39 51
57 #1059 Perry, Aliya FR Saint Dominic 7:37 23:39 52
58 #398 DeBode, Ella FR Kent Place 7:38 23:41 53
59 #1075 Hoerter, Alexis SR St Jos Hammonton 7:40 23:47
60 #316 Goff, Kristy FR Holy Spirit 7:40 23:48
61 #1077 Cahill, Deirdre 10 Saint Rose 7:42 23:54 54
62 #1056 Hester, Shannon JR Saint Dominic 7:42 23:55 55
63 #702 Bethea, Takiyah JR Newark Academy 7:43 23:56 56
64 #709 Padmanabhan, Meghn FR Newark Academy 7:47 24:08 57
65 #321 MeGettigan, Caitli JR Holy Spirit 7:48 24:12
66 #196 Mohammadi, Nicki JR Dwight-Englewood 7:48 24:14 58
67 #555 Lemmer, Anne 10 Montclair Kimberley 7:49 24:15
68 #111 Downes, Briann SR Cardinal McCarrick 7:49 24:15 59
69 #1052 Da Cruz, Marlene SO Saint Dominic 7:50 24:20 60
70 #611 Bagger, Jenny JR Morristown-Beard 7:50 24:20
71 #1033 Cessay, Aja JR Rutgers Prep 7:51 24:23 61
72 #1337 Wallace, Delaney SR Wildwood Catholic 7:52 24:25
73 #314 Wood, Sam 09 Holy Cross 7:55 24:34
74 #643 Donegan, Lindsay JR Mount Saint Mary 7:57 24:40 62
75 #1083 Pradchar, Erin 10 Saint Rose 7:57 24:42 63
76 #934 Ryan, Tara FR Ranney School 7:57 24:42 64
77 #221 Bittman, Samantha FR Gill St. Bernard's 7:59 24:46 65
78 #189 Chartouni, Claudin SO Dwight-Englewood 8:00 24:50 66
79 #1087 Winkley, Emma 10 Saint Rose 8:02 24:58 67
80 #1084 Price, Susannah 12 Saint Rose 8:05 25:05 68
81 #767 Manahan, Caitlin Oak Knoll 8:05 25:05 69
82 #315 Boyle, Shannon FR Holy Spirit 8:06 25:10
83 #571 Levine, Julia SO Moorestown Friends 8:08 25:14 70
84 #614 Hrevnack, Alison SR Mother Seton 8:09 X25:19
85 #190 Gonzalez, Wendy JR Dwight-Englewood 8:11 25:25 71
86 #312 Smiley, Melissa 12 Holy Cross 8:12 25:26
87 #113 McCleery, Shannon SR Cardinal McCarrick 8:12 25:27 72
88 #768 Monetti, Alex Oak Knoll 8:13 25:29 73
89 #1035 Lande, Cecilie SO Rutgers Prep 8:16 25:41 74
90 #454 Faldu, Megan SR Mater Dei 8:17 25:42 75
91 #1034 Ganti, Gita FR Rutgers Prep 8:19 25:49 76
92 #458 Quigley, Jen FR Mater Dei 8:22 25:59 77
93 #1079 Donohue, Aine 10 Saint Rose 8:23 26:02 78
94 #1085 Valiaveedan, Eliza 11 Saint Rose 8:24 26:03 79
95 #1037 Leporte-Burns, Hel SR Rutgers Prep 8:24 26:04 80
96 #188 Shea-Devery, Calla Doane Academy 8:24 26:05
97 #194 McSpirit-Beckett, FR Dwight-Englewood 8:24 26:06 81
98 #764 Halter, Tara Oak Knoll 8:27 26:14 82
99 #616 Makras, Theoniki FR Mother Seton 8:30 X26:25
100 #1016 Demetillo, Christi SR Roselle Catholic 8:31 26:26
101 #615 Leak, Raven JR Mother Seton 8:32 X26:30
102 #1040 Ravichandren, Ragi FR Rutgers Prep 8:33 26:34 83
103 #933 Michael, Chrissi JR Ranney School 8:34 26:35 84
104 #765 Kelly, Keegan Oak Knoll 8:35 26:40 85
105 #769 Nann, Maya Oak Knoll 8:37 26:46 86
106 #201 Lee, Lianna 11 Eastern Christian 8:40 26:55 87
107 #1018 Sarkodie, Halle SO Roselle Catholic 8:41 26:58
108 #579 Finn, Alexis JR Morris Catholic 8:44 27:05
109 #575 Vellucci, Margaux SO Moorestown Friends 8:45 27:10 88
110 #461 Wentworth, Erica SR Mater Dei 8:50 27:24 89
111 #31 Dazalma, Elizabeth Benedictine Academy 8:52 27:31 90
112 #931 Liu, Leslie SO Ranney School 8:55 27:40 91
113 #572 Marirose, Aleardi SO Moorestown Friends 9:00 27:57 92
114 #457 Plosica, Morgan FR Mater Dei 9:02 28:04 93
115 #323 Miller, Sara SO Holy Spirit 9:08 28:22
116 #36 Lopez, Andrea Benedictine Academy 9:11 28:31 94
117 #570 Creighton, Hannah JR Moorestown Friends 9:13 28:36 95
118 #109 Collins, Katie FR Cardinal McCarrick 9:16 28:46 96
119 #108 Clayton, Brittany SR Cardinal McCarrick 9:17 28:49 97
120 #460 Simpliciano, April SO Mater Dei 9:18 28:54 98
121 #311 Sheehan, Alexandra 12 Holy Cross 9:21 29:01
122 #1039 Mackenzie, Michael SO Rutgers Prep 9:22 29:04 99
123 #1038 Lorello, Anna JR Rutgers Prep 9:36 29:48 100
124 #585 Rubacky, Sarah JR Morris Catholic 9:39 29:57
125 #1332 Barry, Hennessey FR Wildwood Catholic 9:40 30:00
126 #929 Ani, Jeeda JR Ranney School 9:55 30:47 101
127 #617 Matta, Kim SR Mother Seton 10:00 X31:04
128 #456 Mongeau, Kathryn SO Mater Dei 10:03 31:11 102
129 #573 Patel, Sabrina JR Moorestown Friends 10:17 31:56 103
130 #930 Denton, Madelyn SO Ranney School 10:17 31:57 104
131 #38 Pierre, Karol Benedictine Academy 10:39 33:06 105
132 #1335 Peters, Maggie FR Wildwood Catholic 10:56 33:56
133 #33 Hill-Grevious, Aal Benedictine Academy 10:56 33:57 106
134 #455 Howley, Tori SO Mater Dei 10:56 33:58 107
135 #34 Jones, Toni Benedictine Academy 10:57 33:59 108
136 #574 Riddick, Breanna SO Moorestown Friends 12:40 39:20 109
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
NPB Results 5000 Run
1 Kent Place 69 3 4 14 15 33 42 53
Total Time: 1:45:07.00
Average: 21:01.40
2 Pingry 90 12 13 17 22 26 28 39
Total Time: 1:47:07.00
Average: 21:25.40
3 Villa Walsh 105 8 19 24 25 29 32 34
Total Time: 1:47:18.00
Average: 21:27.60
4 Mount Saint Mary 109 2 7 20 37 43 47 62
Total Time: 1:46:45.00
Average: 21:21.00
5 Gill St. Bernard's 112 1 5 9 46 51 65
Total Time: 1:47:04.00
Average: 21:24.80
6 Eastern Christian 125 11 16 18 31 49 87
Total Time: 1:49:02.00
Average: 21:48.40
7 Newark Academy 161 10 30 36 41 44 56 57
Total Time: 1:51:02.00
Average: 22:12.40
8 Saint Dominic 177 23 27 35 40 52 55 60
Total Time: 1:51:48.00
Average: 22:21.60
9 Dwight-Englewood 239 6 38 58 66 71 81
Total Time: 1:57:26.00
Average: 23:29.20
10 Saint Rose 300 48 54 63 67 68 78 79
Total Time: 2:01:54.00
Average: 24:22.80
11 Oak Knoll 319 45 50 69 73 82 85 86
Total Time: 2:03:21.00
Average: 24:40.20
12 Cardinal McCarrick 345 21 59 72 96 97
Total Time: 2:08:47.00
Average: 25:45.40
13 Rutgers Prep 374 61 74 76 80 83 99 100
Total Time: 2:08:31.00
Average: 25:42.20
14 Mater Dei 432 75 77 89 93 98 102 107
Total Time: 2:16:03.00
Average: 27:12.60
15 Ranney School 444 64 84 91 101 104
Total Time: 2:21:41.00
Average: 28:20.20
16 Moorestown Friends 448 70 88 92 95 103 109
Total Time: 2:20:53.00
Average: 28:10.60
17 Benedictine Academy 503 90 94 105 106 108
Total Time: 2:37:04.00
Average: 31:24.80
Fraulo Race Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 5:56 PM 11/16/201
2013 NJSIAA/Star-Ledger/M-F Athletics - 11/16/2013
Cross-Country Group Championships
Holmdel Park - Don Danser, Meet Director
Rankings
Event 7 Boys 5k Run CC NP-A
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
NPA Results 5000 Run
1 #1480 McClemens, Mike SR Christian Brothers 5:08 15:56 1
2 #1583 Higgins, Mike SR Don Bosco 5:09 16:00 2
3 #2291 Meehan, Scott SR Pope John Xxiii 5:10 16:01 3
4 #1473 Bogan, Fran SR Christian Brothers 5:11 16:04 4
5 #1483 Rooney, Tom SR Christian Brothers 5:11 16:04 5
6 #1481 Paugh, Greg JR Christian Brothers 5:12 16:07 6
7 #1584 Levermore, Kyle SR Don Bosco 5:13 16:13 7
8 #1478 Ferro, Blaise SO Christian Brothers 5:14 16:14 8
9 #1419 Kirk, Kyle SR Camden Catholic 5:15 16:19 9
10 #1367 Brinkofski, Trent SR Bishop Ahr 5:16 16:21 10
11 #1582 Gonzalez, Bobby JR Don Bosco 5:18 16:26 11
12 #1383 Hutchison, Shawn JR Bishop Eustace Prep 5:18 16:26 12
13 #1479 Kruppa, Josh JR Christian Brothers 5:18 16:26 13
14 #1477 Durney, Aidan JR Christian Brothers 5:19 16:31 14
15 #1550 O'Reilly, Jack SR Delbarton 5:20 16:34 15
16 #2285 Campbell, Michael SR Pope John Xxiii 5:21 16:37 16
17 #2290 McGovern, Tim SR Pope John Xxiii 5:22 16:38 17
18 #1549 Maguire, Michael SR Delbarton 5:25 16:49 18
19 #1588 Sullivan, Patrick SO Don Bosco 5:26 16:53 19
20 #2485 Heinrich, Fritz SR Saint Peter's 5:27 16:54 20
21 #1552 Siegel, Robbie SR Delbarton 5:28 16:57 21
22 #2458 D'Souza, Brandon SR St Jos Metuchen 5:28 16:59 22
23 #2487 Sause, Jimmy SR Saint Peter's 5:29 17:02 23
24 #1591 Weland, Zack JR Don Bosco 5:29 17:02 24
25 #1586 Novak, Luke SO Don Bosco 5:30 17:05 25
26 #2525 Dwyer, Hogan 11 Seton Hall 5:30 17:05 26
27 #2619 Ghizzone, Andrew SR Union Catholic 5:30 17:05 27
28 #1544 Earlywine, Jordan JR Delbarton 5:30 17:06 28
29 #2288 Drace, Chris JR Pope John Xxiii 5:30 17:06 29
30 #1386 Morelli, Anthony SR Bishop Eustace Prep 5:31 17:06 30
31 #1585 Nicholson, Connor SO Don Bosco 5:32 17:12 31
32 #1424 Slack, Tim JR Camden Catholic 5:32 17:12 32
33 #1546 Kearns, Anthony FR Delbarton 5:33 17:14 33
34 #2344 McInnis, Justin JR Red Bank Catholic 5:34 17:16 34
35 #1548 Lynch, Jack SR Delbarton 5:34 17:16 35
36 #2236 Balzer, George SR Paul VI 5:34 17:16 36
37 #2626 Siegal, Derek SR Union Catholic 5:34 17:16 37
38 #1343 Ludwig, Joe 12 Bergen Catholic 5:35 17:21 38
39 #2482 Deleon, David SR Saint Peter's 5:36 17:21 39
40 #2618 Evely, Kenny SR Union Catholic 5:36 17:22 40
41 #2178 Gormley, Michael JR Notre Dame 5:36 17:23 41
42 #2184 Witalec, Jacob JR Notre Dame 5:36 17:23 42
43 #2623 Perona, Jimmy SO Union Catholic 5:37 17:27 43
44 #2479 Apicela, Dan SR Saint Peter's 5:38 17:30 44
45 #1344 Lynch, Dan 12 Bergen Catholic 5:39 17:31 45
46 #2467 Tyrrell, Dylan SO St Jos Metuchen 5:40 17:34 46
47 #1346 Morano, Matt 11 Bergen Catholic 5:40 17:35 47
48 #1369 Foster, Billy SR Bishop Ahr 5:40 17:36 48
49 #1825 Marino, Michael JR Immaculata 5:40 17:37 49
50 #2177 Elliott, Mike JR Notre Dame 5:41 17:38 50
51 #2284 Buck, Jon JR Pope John Xxiii 5:41 17:40 51
52 #1382 Hull, Alex SR Bishop Eustace Prep 5:42 17:40 52
53 #2625 Seebode, JP SR Union Catholic 5:42 17:41 53
54 #2183 Rambert, Malcolm SR Notre Dame 5:42 17:42 54
55 #2342 Doyle, Brett JR Red Bank Catholic 5:43 17:44 55
56 #2486 Parrado, Brandon SO Saint Peter's 5:43 17:45 56
57 #2286 Cobo, Sean SR Pope John Xxiii 5:43 17:46 57
58 #2484 Fitzpatrick, Billy SO Saint Peter's 5:44 17:48 58
59 #1352 Sondej, Michael 11 Bergen Catholic 5:44 17:48 59
60 #2239 Durante-Koller, Ja SR Paul VI 5:44 17:49 60
61 #2480 Butko, Chris SR Saint Peter's 5:45 17:52 61
62 #2238 Conte, Stephen FR Paul VI 5:48 17:59 62
63 #1388 Vulimiri, Praveen JR Bishop Eustace Prep 5:49 18:04 63
64 #2348 Sciortino, Paddy FR Red Bank Catholic 5:50 18:05 64
65 #2176 Dipaola, Mark JR Notre Dame 5:51 18:09 65
66 #2341 Corey, Tim SO Red Bank Catholic 5:51 18:10 66
67 #2294 Skydel, Steve JR Pope John Xxiii 5:51 18:10 67
68 #2347 Rue, Tom JR Red Bank Catholic 5:54 18:20 68
69 #2247 Schmidt, William JR Paul VI 5:56 18:24 69
70 #1372 Lewandowski, John SR Bishop Ahr 5:56 18:26 70
71 #2173 Aririguzoh, Frankl SO Notre Dame 5:57 18:28 71
72 #2343 Maita, Andrew SR Red Bank Catholic 5:57 18:28 72
73 #1379 Deffler, Jared SR Bishop Eustace Prep 5:58 18:30 73
74 #2181 Linder, Jacques SR Notre Dame 5:59 18:36 74
75 #2089 Cunha, Brendan Msgr. Donovan 6:00 18:38 75
76 #2448 Licciardello, Adam FR Saint John Vianney 6:01 18:39 76
77 #2460 Holovko, Taras SO St Jos Metuchen 6:01 18:40 77
78 #1553 Westdyk, Christoph JR Delbarton 6:01 18:41 78
79 #1342 Leonard, Kevin 11 Bergen Catholic 6:01 18:42 79
80 #2462 Malague, John JR St Jos Metuchen 6:02 18:44 80
81 #1423 Slack, John JR Camden Catholic 6:02 18:44 81
82 #1422 Pierlott, Colin SR Camden Catholic 6:02 18:45 82
83 #2438 Hooper, Phil SR Saint Augistine 6:03 18:46 83
84 #1365 Abano, Anthony JR Bishop Ahr 6:03 18:48 84
85 #1351 Sheldon, Chris 11 Bergen Catholic 6:03 18:48 85
86 #1345 Minson, Frank 11 Bergen Catholic 6:05 18:52 86
87 #2245 Rottler-Gurley, Be JR Paul VI 6:06 18:55 87
88 #2459 Ford, Sean JR St Jos Metuchen 6:08 19:01 88
89 #1387 O'Donnell, Tyler SR Bishop Eustace Prep 6:08 19:03 89
90 #2528 Jordan, Brian 10 Seton Hall 6:08 19:03 90
91 #2622 Novack, Luke JR Union Catholic 6:08 19:03 91
92 #1380 Dziuba, Michael FR Bishop Eustace Prep 6:08 19:03 92
93 #2466 Stephen, Kevin SO St Jos Metuchen 6:09 19:04 93
94 #1370 Jansson, Dan SR Bishop Ahr 6:09 19:06 94
95 #1416 DelColombo, Greg FR Camden Catholic 6:10 19:07 95
96 #2443 Teresi, Rob SR Saint Augistine 6:10 19:08 96
97 #2624 Perona, Joe SR Union Catholic 6:10 19:08 97
98 #2529 Morrison, Mark 10 Seton Hall 6:10 19:09 98
99 #2229 Hernandez, Brandon SR Paramus Catholic 6:11 19:11 99
100 #2232 Savino, Dominick SR Paramus Catholic 6:11 19:12 100
101 #2233 Scerbak, Christoph SO Paramus Catholic 6:11 19:12 101
102 #2531 Tighe, Austin 11 Seton Hall 6:14 19:20 102
103 #2439 Irelan, Patrick SR Saint Augistine 6:14 19:22 103
104 #2090 Durkin, Frank Msgr. Donovan 6:14 19:22 104
105 #2433 Bergamo, Paul SR Saint Augistine 6:15 19:23 105
106 #2244 Rizzo, Anthony SR Paul VI 6:15 19:24 106
107 #2436 Dellinger, Matt SR Saint Augistine 6:17 19:31 107
108 #2240 Giacobbe, Christop FR Paul VI 6:18 19:32 108
109 #1818 Bonczak, Chris SR Immaculata 6:20 19:40 109
110 #2523 Burdorf, Matthew 10 Seton Hall 6:21 19:43 110
111 #2530 O'Connor, Tim 12 Seton Hall 6:23 19:49 111
112 #1371 Lange, Pete SR Bishop Ahr 6:25 19:55 112
113 #2440 Rodeo, Joseph SR Saint Augistine 6:28 20:04 113
114 #2231 Pasch, Robert JR Paramus Catholic 6:29 20:07 114
115 #2091 English, Jimmy Msgr. Donovan 6:33 20:18 115
116 #2451 Roddy, Martin JR Saint John Vianney 6:34 20:22 116
117 #2094 McGrogan, Billy Msgr. Donovan 6:36 20:28 117
118 #1375 Pugnet, Brandon SR Bishop Ahr 6:37 20:33 118
119 #2088 Castronuova, Peter Msgr. Donovan 6:39 20:40 119
120 #2227 Gentempo, Connor SO Paramus Catholic 6:43 20:50 120
121 #2442 Shober, Dale SO Saint Augistine 6:43 20:52 121
122 #2445 Braccia, Nick SO Saint John Vianney 6:46 21:01 122
123 #2228 Geraldes, David SR Paramus Catholic 6:47 21:03 123
124 #1820 Dalessio, Mark JR Immaculata 6:49 21:09 124
125 #2447 James, Sean FR Saint John Vianney 6:50 21:12 125
126 #2097 Sturtevant, Shane Msgr. Donovan 6:58 21:36 126
127 #2449 McClunn, Conor SO Saint John Vianney 6:59 21:40 127
128 #1819 Claus, Kieran SR Immaculata 7:07 22:06 128
129 #2095 Russell, Will Msgr. Donovan 7:10 22:15 129
130 #1421 McConnell, Colin FR Camden Catholic 7:11 22:17 130
131 #2226 Foley, Gregory SR Paramus Catholic 7:13 22:25 131
132 #1823 Gilbert, Matt JR Immaculata 7:21 22:50 132
133 #1822 Foster, Sean FR Immaculata 7:28 23:12 133
134 #2446 Gonzales, Gerard SO Saint John Vianney 7:36 23:35 134
135 #1414 Crockenberg, Noah FR Camden Catholic 7:36 23:35 135
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
NPA Results 5000 Run
1 Christian Brothers 24 1 4 5 6 8 13 14
Total Time: 1:20:25.00
Average: 16:05.00
2 Don Bosco 63 2 7 11 19 24 25 31
Total Time: 1:22:34.00
Average: 16:30.80
3 Delbarton 115 15 18 21 28 33 35 78
Total Time: 1:24:40.00
Average: 16:56.00
4 Pope John Xxiii 116 3 16 17 29 51 57 67
Total Time: 1:24:02.00
Average: 16:48.40
5 Saint Peter's 182 20 23 39 44 56 58 61
Total Time: 1:26:32.00
Average: 17:18.40
6 Union Catholic 200 27 37 40 43 53 91 97
Total Time: 1:26:51.00
Average: 17:22.20
7 Bishop Eustace Prep 230 12 30 52 63 73 89 92
Total Time: 1:27:46.00
Average: 17:33.20
8 Notre Dame 252 41 42 50 54 65 71 74
Total Time: 1:28:15.00
Average: 17:39.00
9 Bergen Catholic 268 38 45 47 59 79 85 86
Total Time: 1:28:57.00
Average: 17:47.40
10 Red Bank Catholic 287 34 55 64 66 68 72
Total Time: 1:29:35.00
Average: 17:55.00
11 Camden Catholic 299 9 32 81 82 95 130 135
Total Time: 1:30:07.00
Average: 18:01.40
12 Bishop Ahr 306 10 48 70 84 94 112 118
Total Time: 1:30:17.00
Average: 18:03.40
13 Saint Joseph's Metuchen 313 22 46 77 80 88 93
Total Time: 1:30:58.00
Average: 18:11.60
14 Paul VI 314 36 60 62 69 87 106 108
Total Time: 1:30:23.00
Average: 18:04.60
15 Seton Hall 426 26 90 98 102 110 111
Total Time: 1:34:20.00
Average: 18:52.00
16 Saint Augistine 494 83 96 103 105 107 113 121
Total Time: 1:36:10.00
Average: 19:14.00
17 Msgr. Donovan 530 75 104 115 117 119 126 129
Total Time: 1:39:26.00
Average: 19:53.20
18 Paramus Catholic 534 99 100 101 114 120 123 131
Total Time: 1:38:32.00
Average: 19:42.40
19 Immaculata 542 49 109 124 128 132 133
Total Time: 1:43:22.00
Average: 20:40.40
20 Saint John Vianney 566 76 116 122 125 127 134
Total Time: 1:42:54.00
Average: 20:34.80
Fraulo Race Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 5:57 PM 11/16/201
2013 NJSIAA/Star-Ledger/M-F Athletics - 11/16/2013
Cross-Country Group Championships
Holmdel Park - Don Danser, Meet Director
Rankings
Event 8 Boys 5k Run CC NP-B
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
NPB Results 5000 Run
1 #2617 Hanko, Josiah SR Trinity Christian 5:02 15:39
2 #2268 Mullett, Liam 12 Pingry 5:06 15:49 1
3 #1651 Andersen, Patrik JR Gill St. Bernard's 5:26 16:51 2
4 #1999 Crichlow, Drew 10 Montclair Kimberley 5:28 16:57 3
5 #1610 Rosenberg, Marc SR Dwight-Englewood 5:28 16:57 4
6 #2270 Wood, Stewart 12 Pingry 5:32 17:10 5
7 #2128 Kannan, Siddarth SR Newark Academy 5:35 17:20 6
8 #2267 LeAndre, Justin 12 Pingry 5:36 17:24 7
9 #1650 Andersen, Felix FR Gill St. Bernard's 5:38 17:31 8
10 #2430 Park, Josiah SO Rutgers Prep 5:43 17:45 9
11 #2216 McCarthy, Kevin SR Oratory Prep 5:44 17:47 10
12 #2221 Vita, Andrew SO Oratory Prep 5:44 17:47 11
13 #2269 Tarantino, Thomas 9 Pingry 5:44 17:48 12
14 #2424 Ciatti, Tino JR Rutgers Prep 5:45 17:50 13
15 #2456 Vadino, Val JR St Jos Hammonton 5:45 17:50 14
16 #2490 Calabro, Tom 11 Saint Rose 5:45 17:52 15
17 #2069 Larsson, Kyle SR Morristown-Beard 5:46 17:55 16
18 #2001 Hughes, Billy 9 Montclair Kimberley 5:46 17:55 17
19 #2215 Mairs, Brendan JR Oratory Prep 5:47 17:56 18
20 #1607 Lysenko, David JR Dwight-Englewood 5:49 18:03 19
21 #1658 Petit, Mathieu FR Gill St. Bernard's 5:49 18:04 20
22 #1608 Omiya, Yu JR Dwight-Englewood 5:51 18:11 21
23 #2129 Lim, Matthew FR Newark Academy 5:52 18:12 22
24 #1656 Kruger, Jacob JR Gill St. Bernard's 5:52 18:13 23
25 #2393 Darius, Steven SO Roselle Catholic 5:52 18:14 24
26 #1921 Mongeau, Tom JR Mater Dei 5:53 18:15 25
27 #1611 Semsel, Ryan JR Dwight-Englewood 5:53 18:16 26
28 #1800 Lopez, Jared JR Holy Spirit 5:53 18:16
29 #2495 Lynch, Tommy 12 Saint Rose 5:54 18:20 27
30 #2217 McReynolds, Brian JR Oratory Prep 5:55 18:21 28
31 #1665 Logothetis, Andrea SR Gloucester Catholic 5:55 18:22 29
32 #1918 Hintz, Justin SO Mater Dei 5:56 18:25 30
33 #2030 Hanus, Spencer SR Morris Catholic 5:56 18:26 31
34 #2220 Pope, Christopher SR Oratory Prep 5:57 18:27 32
35 #2264 Chartouni, James 11 Pingry 5:57 18:28 33
36 #2125 Capobianco, John SO Newark Academy 5:57 18:28 34
37 #2132 Roser, Christopher SR Newark Academy 5:58 18:30 35
38 #1916 Curti, James JR Mater Dei 5:59 18:35 36
39 #2213 Kolassa, John SO Oratory Prep 6:01 18:39 37
40 #1790 Campalungo, Richie 12 Holy Cross 6:01 18:40
41 #2759 Moses, Daniel FR Wildwood Catholic 6:01 18:41 38
42 #2266 Duryee, Charles 12 Pingry 6:02 18:43 39
43 #2218 Monaco, Henry JR Oratory Prep 6:03 18:47 40
44 #1579 Siravo, Tyler Doane Academy 6:04 18:50 41
45 #2491 Cifelli, Angelo 09 Saint Rose 6:05 18:52 42
46 #2131 Ratner, Daniel SO Newark Academy 6:06 18:56 43
47 #2497 Melone, Louis 11 Saint Rose 6:06 18:57 44
48 #2427 Guglin, Anthony JR Rutgers Prep 6:07 18:59 45
49 #2452 Linden, Jonathan JR St Jos Hammonton 6:07 18:59 46
50 #1669 Simila, Sean SO Gloucester Catholic 6:08 19:02 47
51 #2126 Faber, Jake SR Newark Academy 6:08 19:03 48
52 #2032 Lattuga, Devon JR Morris Catholic 6:08 19:04 49
53 #2020 Driscoll, Alfred JR Moorestown Friends 6:09 19:06 50
54 #1618 Heerema, Carter 10 Eastern Christian 6:10 19:10
55 #2499 Reilly, Drew 09 Saint Rose 6:11 19:13 51
56 #1787 Bacho, David 12 Holy Cross 6:11 19:13
57 #1613 Wong, Clement JR Dwight-Englewood 6:13 19:18 52
58 #1428 Farrell, Mark JR Cardinal McCarrick 6:13 19:19 53
59 #1654 Iannaconi, Michael SO Gill St. Bernard's 6:14 19:19 54
60 #2501 Theobald, Timothy 09 Saint Rose 6:14 19:20 55
61 #2431 Von Roemer, Matthe SR Rutgers Prep 6:14 19:20 56
62 #1920 Kreuger, Sean FR Mater Dei 6:14 19:21 57
63 #2391 Arias, Alex SO Roselle Catholic 6:14 19:21 58
64 #2028 DeRosa, Alex SR Morris Catholic 6:14 19:22 59
65 #1922 Roditis, Nick SO Mater Dei 6:14 19:22 60
66 #1602 Diaz, Zane FR Dwight-Englewood 6:16 19:26 61
67 #1809 Caban, Dylan JR hudson catholic 6:16 19:26
68 #2396 Mudrak, Augustine JR Roselle Catholic 6:16 19:27 62
69 #2070 Laud, Will JR Morristown-Beard 6:16 19:28 63
70 #2130 Murray, Nick JR Newark Academy 6:17 19:32 64
71 #2453 Sanfilippo, Emanue JR St Jos Hammonton 6:18 19:33 65
72 #1671 Ward, Sean FR Gloucester Catholic 6:19 19:37 66
73 #1804 Moses, Josh FR Holy Spirit 6:20 19:38
74 #1659 Wible, Andrew JR Gill St. Bernard's 6:20 19:39 67
75 #2398 Shirley, Daniel SO Roselle Catholic 6:21 19:42 68
76 #2426 Folta, Cody SR Rutgers Prep 6:21 19:42 69
77 #2033 Mathieson, Erik SR Morris Catholic 6:22 19:46 70
78 #2332 Frattelone, Alexan SR Ranney School 6:22 19:46 71
79 #1926 Zaleski, Tim SO Mater Dei 6:23 19:50 72
80 #1433 O'Leary, Patrick JR Cardinal McCarrick 6:25 19:56 73
81 #1668 Simila, Bill SR Gloucester Catholic 6:26 19:57 74
82 #1661 Ciocco, Jordan FR Gloucester Catholic 6:26 19:57 75
83 #2331 Fitzmaurice, Liam FR Ranney School 6:27 20:00 76
84 #1653 Fischer, Edward JR Gill St. Bernard's 6:27 20:03 77
85 #2475 Wagner, Dan 12 St. Marys Ruther 6:28 20:04 78
86 #1789 Butcher, Steve 12 Holy Cross 6:28 20:04
87 #1620 Kuder, Daniel 9 Eastern Christian 6:28 20:05
88 #1430 Lasko, Austin JR Cardinal McCarrick 6:29 20:07 79
89 #2423 Chafos, Costa JR Rutgers Prep 6:30 20:10 80
90 #2074 Verchick, Ben SR Morristown-Beard 6:31 20:15 81
91 #2065 Fort, James JR Morristown-Beard 6:32 20:16 82
92 #2034 Otto, Nathan SR Morris Catholic 6:32 20:17 83
93 #1609 Papay, Spencer JR Dwight-Englewood 6:32 20:18 84
94 #2006 Rapsas, Ben 10 Montclair Kimberley 6:35 20:27 85
95 #2471 Golebieski, Rob 10 St. Marys Ruther 6:36 20:28 86
96 #1573 Hedgeman, Mercer Doane Academy 6:38 20:35 87
97 #2000 Eiden, Alex 9 Montclair Kimberley 6:39 20:39 88
98 #2335 Parker, Dean SO Ranney School 6:41 20:44 89
99 #2002 Krammer, Isaiah 10 Montclair Kimberley 6:42 20:47 90
100 #2755 Axellson, Sven SR Wildwood Catholic 6:42 20:47 91
101 #2476 Wolf, Carl 12 St. Marys Ruther 6:42 20:48 92
102 #1578 Montoya, Gavin Doane Academy 6:42 20:49 93
103 #2071 Namar, Ray SO Morristown-Beard 6:46 20:59 94
104 #2455 Tartaglia, Tyler SO St Jos Hammonton 6:47 21:04 95
105 #2035 Rossetto, Robbie SO Morris Catholic 6:47 21:04 96
106 #2024 Mulholland, Joseph JR Moorestown Friends 6:48 21:08 97
107 #1924 Toth, Daniel SO Mater Dei 6:50 21:12 98
108 #2454 Tartaglia, Dominic SO St Jos Hammonton 6:50 21:14 99
109 #2064 Finnegan, Bradley SO Morristown-Beard 6:51 21:16 100
110 #2038 Williams, Zach JR Morris Catholic 6:54 21:26 101
111 #2428 Kevyan, Arya FR Rutgers Prep 6:58 21:38 102
112 #2067 Grohowski, Andrew JR Morristown-Beard 7:04 21:55 103
113 #2027 Van Deerlin, Danie JR Moorestown Friends 7:05 22:00 104
114 #2397 Sanchez, Andrew FR Roselle Catholic 7:05 22:00 105
115 #1619 Hefty, David 10 Eastern Christian 7:06 22:04
116 #2758 Hamlin, Colin FR Wildwood Catholic 7:07 22:06 106
117 #2333 Kelly, Jonathan SO Ranney School 7:14 22:28 107
118 #1574 Klova, Stephen Doane Academy 7:15 22:29 108
119 #1802 Miller, Dan SR Holy Spirit 7:18 22:40
120 #2468 Cruz, Thomas 10 St. Marys Ruther 7:18 22:41 109
121 #1793 McDonough, Brendan 11 Holy Cross 7:20 22:45
122 #1672 Wethman, Bailey SO Gloucester Catholic 7:23 22:56 110
123 #1427 Corman, William JR Cardinal McCarrick 7:26 23:04 111
124 #2474 Van Dyk, Kenvin 12 St. Marys Ruther 7:26 23:04 112
125 #1435 Rodriguez, Antonio FR Cardinal McCarrick 7:27 23:06 113
126 #1667 Rodriguez, Louis SO Gloucester Catholic 7:27 23:08 114
127 #1426 Botnick, Alexander SR Cardinal McCarrick 7:36 23:34 115
128 #1575 Kubach, John Doane Academy 7:39 23:44 116
129 #2473 Pena, Alex 9 St. Marys Ruther 7:40 23:48 117
130 #2021 Edzenga, Andrew JR Moorestown Friends 7:40 23:49 118
131 #2338 Sharma, Sidharth SO Ranney School 7:40 23:49 119
132 #1813 Hernandez, Matthew FR hudson catholic 7:56 24:39
133 #2760 Xin, Darklan SO Wildwood Catholic 8:00 24:50 120
134 #1571 Flamm, Cameron Doane Academy 8:00 24:50 121
135 #1432 Miller, John SR Cardinal McCarrick 8:00 24:51 122
136 #2025 O'Neal, Elijah FR Moorestown Friends 8:05 25:05 123
137 #1576 Marchesani, Charle Doane Academy 8:05 25:07 124
138 #2022 Master, Alexander JR Moorestown Friends 8:29 26:19 125
139 #2757 Garrabrant, Hayden JR Wildwood Catholic 8:46 27:14 126
140 #2469 Dahl, Greg 9 St. Marys Ruther 8:53 27:35 127
141 #2339 Turtel, Joseph JR Ranney School 8:56 27:43 128
142 #2336 Parker, Grant SR Ranney School 10:08 31:27 129
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
NPB Results 5000 Run
1 Pingry 58 1 5 7 12 33 39
Total Time: 1:26:39.00
Average: 17:19.80
2 Oratory Prep 99 10 11 18 28 32 37 40
Total Time: 1:30:18.00
Average: 18:03.60
3 Gill St. Bernard's 107 2 8 20 23 54 67 77
Total Time: 1:29:58.00
Average: 17:59.60
4 Dwight-Englewood 122 4 19 21 26 52 61 84
Total Time: 1:30:45.00
Average: 18:09.00
5 Newark Academy 140 6 22 34 35 43 48 64
Total Time: 1:31:26.00
Average: 18:17.20
6 Saint Rose 179 15 27 42 44 51 55
Total Time: 1:33:14.00
Average: 18:38.80
7 Rutgers Prep 192 9 13 45 56 69 80 102
Total Time: 1:33:36.00
Average: 18:43.20
8 Mater Dei 208 25 30 36 57 60 72 98
Total Time: 1:33:58.00
Average: 18:47.60
9 Montclair Kimberley 283 3 17 85 88 90
Total Time: 1:36:45.00
Average: 19:21.00
10 Gloucester Catholic 291 29 47 66 74 75 110 114
Total Time: 1:36:55.00
Average: 19:23.00
11 Morris Catholic 292 31 49 59 70 83 96 101
Total Time: 1:36:55.00
Average: 19:23.00
12 Roselle Catholic 317 24 58 62 68 105
Total Time: 1:38:44.00
Average: 19:44.80
13 Saint Joseph's Hammonton 319 14 46 65 95 99
Total Time: 1:38:40.00
Average: 19:44.00
14 Morristown-Beard 336 16 63 81 82 94 100 103
Total Time: 1:38:53.00
Average: 19:46.60
15 Cardinal McCarrick 429 53 73 79 111 113 115 122
Total Time: 1:45:32.00
Average: 21:06.40
16 Doane Academy 445 41 87 93 108 116 121 124
Total Time: 1:46:27.00
Average: 21:17.40
17 Ranney School 462 71 76 89 107 119 128 129
Total Time: 1:46:47.00
Average: 21:21.40
18 Saint Mary's Rutherford 477 78 86 92 109 112 117 127
Total Time: 1:47:05.00
Average: 21:25.00
19 Wildwood Catholic 481 38 91 106 120 126
Total Time: 1:53:38.00
Average: 22:43.60
20 Moorestown Friends 492 50 97 104 118 123 125
Total Time: 1:51:08.00
Average: 22:13.60
Fraulo Race Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 6:06 PM 11/16/201
2013 NJSIAA/Star-Ledger/M-F Athletics - 11/16/2013
Cross-Country Group Championships
Holmdel Park - Don Danser, Meet Director
Rankings
Event 9 Girls 5k Run CC Group IV
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
Group 4 Results 5000 Run
1 #919 Lansing, Elizabeth 11 Randolph 5:57 18:29 1
2 #719 Glasergreen, Eve JR North Hunterdon 6:04 18:50 2
3 #1308 Rancan, Christina SO W.W.P. South 6:08 19:02 3
4 #723 Lavigne, Cailyn SR North Hunterdon 6:09 19:05 4
5 #530 Weiss, Corey SR Millburn 6:10 19:09 5
6 #987 Halvorsen, Sam 10 Ridgewood 6:10 19:10 6
7 #989 Jeffers, Carleen 11 Ridgewood 6:11 19:12 7
8 #1339 Ajimoko, Vickie SR Williamstown 6:14 19:21
9 #925 Thomson, Margaret 11 Randolph 6:14 19:22 8
10 #784 Belmont, Rachel SR Old Bridge 6:15 19:24 9
11 #1117 DeSpirito, Julia SR Shawnee 6:16 19:26 10
12 #1300 Casey, Deirdre JR W.W.P. South 6:16 19:27 11
13 #519 Belzer, Antanina SR Millburn 6:16 19:28 12
14 #364 Carlton, Alivia SR Jackson Memorial 6:16 19:28 13
15 #1303 Gulama, Edlyn JR W.W.P. South 6:16 19:29 14
16 #440 Franklin, Camille JR Lenape 6:18 19:32
17 #927 Wellman, Liz 12 Randolph 6:18 19:32 15
18 #918 Harsch, Carole 11 Randolph 6:20 19:39 16
19 #1319 Stravach, Gabby SR Westfield 6:20 19:39 17
20 #218 Roche, Ciara SO Freehold Township 6:20 19:40 18
21 #1157 Mooney, Kaitlyn SO Southern Regional 6:20 19:40 19
22 #981 Spring, Sarah SR Ridge 6:21 19:42 20
23 #296 Novak, Paige SO Hillsborough 6:22 19:45 21
24 #338 Hayes, Niamh FR Howell 6:24 19:52
25 #1113 Arena, Morgan JR Shawnee 6:26 19:59 22
26 #1114 Bendixen, Nina JR Shawnee 6:26 19:59 23
27 #209 Bracher, Emily JR Freehold Township 6:27 20:01 24
28 #1310 Fischer, Erica SR Westfield 6:27 20:02 25
29 #1306 Luan, Penny SR W.W.P. South 6:27 20:02 26
30 #1187 Fotopoulos, Alexa JR Toms River North 6:27 20:02 27
31 #394 Sroczynski, Aislin 12 Kearny 6:28 20:04 28
32 #1191 Reilly, Madyson FR Toms River North 6:28 20:05 29
33 #523 Delidow, Katie FR Millburn 6:29 20:06 30
34 #591 Dolan, Shannon SR Morris Knolls 6:29 20:06 31
35 #991 Reis, Vanessa 10 Ridgewood 6:29 20:08 32
36 #1304 Hesterberg, Alex FR W.W.P. South 6:30 20:09 33
37 #291 Doyle, Molly JR Hillsborough 6:30 20:10 34
38 #592 Dostanko, Jasmine JR Morris Knolls 6:30 20:10 35
39 #372 O'Brien, Caitlin SO Jackson Memorial 6:30 20:11 36
40 #1243 Taylor, Lexie SR Washington 6:30 20:11
41 #417 Vick, Rachel FR Kingsway 6:30 20:12 37
42 #990 Martin, Olympia 9 Ridgewood 6:30 20:12 38
43 #1115 Bonner, Kara FR Shawnee 6:31 20:14 39
44 #791 O'Mara, Shanna SR Old Bridge 6:32 20:16 40
45 #297 Skikus, Courtney FR Hillsborough 6:32 20:16 41
46 #980 Saadegh-Vaziri, Ha SR Ridge 6:32 20:18 42
47 #211 Faith, Abigail JR Freehold Township 6:32 20:18 43
48 #385 Alzamora, Erika 12 Kearny 6:33 20:18 44
49 #140 Berman, Maddy SR Cherry Hill East 6:33 20:19 45
50 #717 Falk, Sally SR North Hunterdon 6:33 20:21 46
51 #1317 O'Dwyer, Meghan JR Westfield 6:33 20:21 47
52 #1312 Marcotullio, Natal JR Westfield 6:34 20:22 48
53 #217 Poss, Caitlyn JR Freehold Township 6:34 20:23 49
54 #984 Cleary, Kelly 11 Ridgewood 6:35 20:26 50
55 #546 Hayes, Stephanie JR Montclair 6:35 20:27 51
56 #545 Gentry, Eliza SO Montclair 6:35 20:27 52
57 #83 Luma, Dayna SO Brick Memorial 6:36 20:28
58 #1309 Brennan, Gabrielle JR Westfield 6:36 20:28 53
59 #521 Cavender, Nikki FR Millburn 6:37 20:31 54
60 #290 Delorenzo, Olivia SO Hillsborough 6:37 20:34 55
61 #371 Nash, Ariana SR Jackson Memorial 6:38 20:34 56
62 #1149 Difilippo, Jami SR Southern Regional 6:38 20:36 57
63 #1189 Leskow, Hannah SR Toms River North 6:40 20:40 58
64 #531 Thaler, Victoria SR Millville 6:40 20:41
65 #982 Spring, Sophie SO Ridge 6:40 20:43 59
66 #978 Newman, Liz JR Ridge 6:40 20:43 60
67 #971 Asay, Regan JR Ridge 6:41 20:43 61
68 #976 Jones, Claire FR Ridge 6:41 20:45 62
69 #366 Collimore, Cassand FR Jackson Memorial 6:41 20:46 63
70 #985 Felsenstein, Genev 11 Ridgewood 6:41 20:46 64
71 #1320 Tanji, Anna SR Westfield 6:42 20:48 65
72 #1249 Kinesella, Rebecca SR Watchung Hills 6:43 20:52 66
73 #922 McSorley, Nora May 10 Randolph 6:44 20:53 67
74 #144 Lee, Monica JR Cherry Hill East 6:44 20:55 68
75 #208 Barrett, Rose SO Freehold Township 6:44 20:55 69
76 #149 Hoagland, Samanath JR Colts Neck 6:44 20:55
77 #410 Heino, Marissa FR Kingsway 6:45 20:58 70
78 #1120 Keevey, Cara FR Shawnee 6:46 21:00 71
79 #1248 Greene, Kendra FR Watchung Hills 6:47 21:02 72
80 #789 Kramer, Alyssa JR Old Bridge 6:47 21:03 73
81 #589 Black, allyson SR Morris Knolls 6:48 21:06 74
82 #1195 Troisi, Jillian SR Toms River North 6:48 21:06 75
83 #298 Young, Meredith JR Hillsborough 6:48 21:07 76
84 #412 Nugent, Mackenzie FR Kingsway 6:49 21:09 77
85 #409 Hagstoz, Casey SR Kingsway 6:49 21:10 78
86 #1188 George, Kaitlyn SR Toms River North 6:49 21:11 79
87 #418 Wells, Claudia JR Kingsway 6:50 21:12 80
88 #374 Wilson, Kayley FR Jackson Memorial 6:50 21:12 81
89 #1190 Martone, Julia SR Toms River North 6:50 21:14 82
90 #975 Giuseffi, Catherin FR Ridge 6:51 21:16 83
91 #1152 Hammel, Melana SR Southern Regional 6:51 21:17 84
92 #408 Clark, Kara JR Kingsway 6:52 21:18 85
93 #1244 Adams, Jackie SR Watchung Hills 6:52 21:19 86
94 #1254 Snyder, Samantha JR Watchung Hills 6:53 21:22 87
95 #216 O'Donoughue, Ciara JR Freehold Township 6:53 21:22 88
96 #143 Field, Taegan FR Cherry Hill East 6:54 21:25 89
97 #524 Flanagan, Maeve SR Millburn 6:55 21:28 90
98 #1299 Bacher, Allie JR W.W.P. South 6:55 21:28 91
99 #1151 Forsman, Julia JR Southern Regional 6:55 21:28 92
100 #715 Bardecker, Emily SO North Hunterdon 6:56 21:31 93
101 #992 Rosenfeld, Leah 10 Ridgewood 6:57 21:35 94
102 #793 Sech, Michelle SO Old Bridge 6:57 21:36 95
103 #294 Lynch, Kathleen SR Hillsborough 6:58 21:37 96
104 #1121 Malpass, Julia SR Shawnee 6:58 21:37 97
105 #724 McCarten, Kelly FR North Hunterdon 6:58 21:38 98
106 #548 Lynch, Nora SO Montclair 6:59 21:39 99
107 #787 Hussey, Allie FR Old Bridge 6:59 21:40 100
108 #1123 Stang, Shannon SR Shawnee 6:59 21:41 101
109 #1252 McGann, Kate SO Watchung Hills 6:59 21:42 102
110 #1184 DeSantis, Danielle SO Toms River North 6:59 21:42 103
111 #923 Ryan, Melissa 12 Randolph 7:01 21:47 104
112 #370 Marino, Gina SR Jackson Memorial 7:02 21:49 105
113 #543 Cubeddu, Alexandra SR Montclair 7:03 21:54 106
114 #1314 Morrison, Kelly JR Westfield 7:03 21:54 107
115 #790 Lu, Stephanie SR Old Bridge 7:04 21:56 108
116 #553 Tyler, Eliana SR Montclair 7:05 21:59 109
117 #289 Cianciola, Kelly SO Hillsborough 7:05 22:00 110
118 #529 Shim, Caroline SO Millburn 7:07 22:05 111
119 #721 Higdon, Alyssa SO North Hunterdon 7:07 22:06 112
120 #1307 Murray, Alexandra JR W.W.P. South 7:09 22:10 113
121 #1250 Larkin, Madeline SO Watchung Hills 7:09 22:12 114
122 #212 Healy, Sabrina JR Freehold Township 7:09 22:13 115
123 #1251 Massa, Kim SR Watchung Hills 7:10 22:14 116
124 #527 Morris, Sally JR Millburn 7:10 22:14 117
125 #407 Breen, Roisin SR Kingsway 7:12 22:20 118
126 #547 Lufrano, Amelia FR Montclair 7:12 22:22 119
127 #389 Cavalier, Jessica 10 Kearny 7:12 22:23 120
128 #142 Field, Greer FR Cherry Hill East 7:14 22:28 121
129 #387 Carranza, Wendy 12 Kearny 7:18 22:41 122
130 #722 Kelley, Erin FR North Hunterdon 7:19 22:43 123
131 #1147 Burnup, Carly SR Southern Regional 7:23 22:56 124
132 #386 Campos, Noemi 12 Kearny 7:25 23:03 125
133 #392 Davila, Mariah 12 Kearny 7:28 23:12 126
134 #542 Cox, Madison SR Montclair 7:29 23:13 127
135 #139 Baeckstrom, Carrie FR Cherry Hill East 7:30 23:18 128
136 #1146 Boeta, Angelena FR Southern Regional 7:34 23:31 129
137 #920 Loeken, Marianne 12 Randolph 7:38 23:41 130
138 #786 DiSanto, Alex SO Old Bridge 7:41 23:50 131
139 #596 touchette, keyanna FR Morris Knolls 7:43 23:56 132
140 #146 Ranes, Jill SO Cherry Hill East 7:44 24:01 133
141 #597 walsh, kelly JR Morris Knolls 7:48 24:13 134
142 #369 Johnson, Cassidy SO Jackson Memorial 7:50 24:18 135
143 #145 McCormack, Rebecca JR Cherry Hill East 7:52 24:24 136
144 #598 Xi, Tiffany SR Morris Knolls 7:54 24:31 137
145 #593 goulden, alli JR Morris Knolls 8:08 25:15 138
146 #388 Catenada, Melissa 12 Kearny 8:25 26:07 139
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Group 4 Results 5000 Run
1 West Win Plains South 87 3 11 14 26 33 91 113
Total Time: 1:38:09.00
Average: 19:37.80
2 Randolph 107 1 8 15 16 67 104 130
Total Time: 1:37:55.00
Average: 19:35.00
3 Ridgewood 133 6 7 32 38 50 64 94
Total Time: 1:39:08.00
Average: 19:49.60
4 Shawnee 165 10 22 23 39 71 97 101
Total Time: 1:40:38.00
Average: 20:07.60
5 Westfield 190 17 25 47 48 53 65 107
Total Time: 1:40:52.00
Average: 20:10.40
6 Millburn 191 5 12 30 54 90 111 117
Total Time: 1:40:42.00
Average: 20:08.40
7 Freehold Township 203 18 24 43 49 69 88 115
Total Time: 1:41:17.00
Average: 20:15.40
8 Hillsborough 227 21 34 41 55 76 96 110
Total Time: 1:41:52.00
Average: 20:22.40
9 Ridge 242 20 42 59 60 61 62 83
Total Time: 1:42:09.00
Average: 20:25.80
10 North Hunterdon 243 2 4 46 93 98 112 123
Total Time: 1:41:25.00
Average: 20:17.00
11 Jackson Memorial 249 13 36 56 63 81 105 135
Total Time: 1:42:11.00
Average: 20:26.20
12 Toms River North 268 27 29 58 75 79 82 103
Total Time: 1:43:04.00
Average: 20:36.80
13 Old Bridge 317 9 40 73 95 100 108 131
Total Time: 1:43:59.00
Average: 20:47.80
14 Kingsway 342 37 70 77 78 80 85 118
Total Time: 1:44:41.00
Average: 20:56.20
15 Southern Regional 376 19 57 84 92 124 129
Total Time: 1:45:57.00
Average: 21:11.40
16 Morris Knolls 406 31 35 74 132 134 137 138
Total Time: 1:49:31.00
Average: 21:54.20
17 Watchung Hills 413 66 72 86 87 102 114 116
Total Time: 1:46:17.00
Average: 21:15.40
18 Montclair 417 51 52 99 106 109 119 127
Total Time: 1:46:26.00
Average: 21:17.20
19 Kearny 439 28 44 120 122 125 126 139
Total Time: 1:48:29.00
Average: 21:41.80
20 Cherry Hill East 451 45 68 89 121 128 133 136
Total Time: 1:48:25.00
Average: 21:41.00
Fraulo Race Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 6:07 PM 11/16/201
2013 NJSIAA/Star-Ledger/M-F Athletics - 11/16/2013
Cross-Country Group Championships
Holmdel Park - Don Danser, Meet Director
Rankings
Event 10 Girls 5k Run CC Group I
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
Group 1 Results 5000 Run
1 #1143 Shaffer, Kelly 10 South Hunterdon 6:15 19:24 1
2 #484 Suss, Rachel SO Metuchen 6:19 19:35 2
3 #1273 Smith, Yaminah SO Weequahic 6:24 19:52 3
4 #873 Lapp, Kiersten SR Pitman 6:32 20:16 4
5 #874 Meighan, Sarah JR Pitman 6:34 20:22 5
6 #465 Gibson, Brittany 11 McNair Academic 6:35 20:27 6
7 #1128 George, Sarah SO Shore 6:41 20:46 7
8 #691 Friscia, Megan SO New Providence 6:41 20:46 8
9 #729 Hughes, Christine SR North Warren 6:42 20:48 9
10 #806 Lopez, Arianna SO Palisades Park 6:42 20:48
11 #1172 Brunner, Caitlyn SR Sussex Tech 6:43 20:52
12 #77 O'Brien, Jillian SO Bogota 6:47 21:04 10
13 #878 Viola, Julia SR Pitman 6:48 21:07 11
14 #877 Vendetta, Hannah JR Pitman 6:48 21:07 12
15 #74 Fernandez, Anais JR Bogota 6:49 21:10 13
16 #1327 Mennonne, Chiara FR Whippany Park 6:52 21:19 14
17 #475 Davis, Brianna JR Metuchen 6:52 21:20 15
18 #259 Pipkin, Alicia SR Haddon Township 6:53 21:23 16
19 #876 Sanders, Alyssa FR Pitman 6:54 21:25 17
20 #728 Duncan, Regina JR North Warren 6:54 21:26 18
21 #730 Kelly, Elizabeth SO North Warren 6:55 21:27 19
22 #463 Flood, Eileen 10 McNair Academic 6:56 21:32 20
23 #699 Sullivan, Megan SR New Providence 6:57 21:34 21
24 #161 Tamura, Reina SR Cresskill 6:57 21:35 22
25 #838 Acton, Emily SR Pennsville 6:57 21:35 23
26 #479 Kaul, Lyla JR Metuchen 6:58 21:36 24
27 #732 Magalhaes, Debbie SR North Warren 6:59 21:40 25
28 #489 Clark, Jessi SO Middlesex 6:59 21:41 26
29 #840 Catlin, Courtney SO Pennsville 6:59 21:41 27
30 #1131 Lonigro, Francesca SO Shore 7:00 21:43 28
31 #1089 Gerstenbacher, Oli 09 Schalick 7:01 21:45
32 #1269 Cadett, Rebecca SO Weequahic 7:01 21:47 29
33 #1126 Birdsall, Casey SO Shore 7:02 21:49 30
34 #1330 Schuman, Joannie JR Whippany Park 7:04 21:56 31
35 #156 Kim, Aerielle SO Cresskill 7:04 21:57 32
36 #157 Kirby, Melissa JR Cresskill 7:04 21:57 33
37 #1236 Bustamante, Briell 9 Wallkill Valley 7:06 22:02 34
38 #1241 Lame, Ally 9 Wallkill Valley 7:06 22:02 35
39 #1088 Davenport, Elise FR Salem 7:07 22:05
40 #738 Wilbur, Lisa SR North Warren 7:07 22:05 36
41 #1100 Patel, Roshni 10 Secaucus 7:09 22:13 37
42 #155 Hassan, Maryam SO Cresskill 7:09 22:13 38
43 #690 Blitt, Rebecca SR New Providence 7:10 22:14 39
44 #737 Torppey, Faith SR North Warren 7:12 22:20 40
45 #700 Zeto, Sarah FR New Providence 7:13 22:24 41
46 #1127 Cantelmo, Victoria SR Shore 7:13 22:25 42
47 #257 Merkh, Annika FR Haddon Township 7:15 22:29 43
48 #27 Smith, Sarah JR Belvidere 7:15 22:30 44
49 #482 Lignell, Kristina SO Metuchen 7:15 22:31 45
50 #727 DiRienzo, Marisa SO North Warren 7:16 22:33 46
51 #79 Rivera, Madeline SR Bogota 7:16 22:33 47
52 #82 Vega, Katherine SR Bogota 7:17 22:35 48
53 #151 Barnhart, Julia SR Cresskill 7:17 22:38 49
54 #1268 Bruton, Jasmine SO Weequahic 7:18 22:40 50
55 #1141 Nanneman, Emily 10 South Hunterdon 7:19 22:42 51
56 #160 Shapiro, Danielle SR Cresskill 7:20 22:46 52
57 #1324 DePiro, Alissa JR Whippany Park 7:20 22:47 53
58 #490 Doesburgh, Natalie FR Middlesex 7:25 23:00 54
59 #276 Dallara, Danielle SO Hasbrouck Heights 7:25 23:02 55
60 #491 LaCapria, Julia SR Middlesex 7:26 23:03 56
61 #698 Solis, Ayleen JR New Providence 7:26 23:05 57
62 #488 Clark, Becky SR Middlesex 7:26 23:05 58
63 #1097 Nesheiwat, Samanth 11 Secaucus 7:27 23:07 59
64 #29 Swanson, Emily JR Belvidere 7:27 23:08 60
65 #1134 Rafael, Ivette SO Shore 7:28 23:10 61
66 #278 DeQuinzio, Grace SR Hasbrouck Heights 7:28 23:11 62
67 #1099 Parikh, Mehek 10 Secaucus 7:30 23:19 63
68 #1145 Vandegrift, Hope FR South Hunterdon 7:31 23:19 64
69 #701 Zwartkrius, Ellen SO New Providence 7:31 23:19 65
70 #286 Sambrano, Lauren SO Hasbrouck Heights 7:31 23:20 66
71 #81 Sunga, Mika JR Bogota 7:33 23:26 67
72 #839 Campbell, Devon SO Pennsville 7:33 23:28 68
73 #1322 Berry, Haylee FR Whippany Park 7:35 23:32 69
74 #796 Fario, Alyssa SO Overbrook 7:36 23:34 70
75 #471 Prendergass, Rache 10 McNair Academic 7:36 23:35 71
76 #845 Wyshinski, Maddy SR Pennsville 7:36 23:37 72
77 #445 Dybka, Sophia 09 Maple Shade 7:39 23:44 73
78 #1098 Nowak, Juliet 10 Secaucus 7:40 23:49 74
79 #494 Spencer, Allison SR Middlesex 7:41 23:51 75
80 #477 Harding, Amanda SO Metuchen 7:41 23:52 76
81 #843 Pendleton, Paige SO Pennsville 7:42 23:54 77
82 #1240 Gec, Ashlyn 9 Wallkill Valley 7:42 23:55 78
83 #150 Anzai, Mone JR Cresskill 7:42 23:56 79
84 #480 Lawson, Elizabeth FR Metuchen 7:43 23:58 80
85 #1231 Bencivenga, Nicole Wallkill Valley 7:43 23:59 81
86 #1133 Mazzella, Frances FR Shore 7:44 24:01 82
87 #1093 De La Rosa, Victor 11 Secaucus 7:45 24:02 83
88 #1095 LaGrua, Danielle 12 Secaucus 7:46 24:08 84
89 #1238 Corti, Gabrielle 11 Wallkill Valley 7:49 24:16 85
90 #25 Kinney, Sara 12 Belvidere 7:52 24:27 86
91 #24 Hubert, Angela 12 Belvidere 7:52 24:27 87
92 #803 Schaw, Danielle FR Overbrook 7:53 24:27 88
93 #693 Jankow, Marissa JR New Providence 7:54 24:33 89
94 #255 Lacey, Ellie FR Haddon Township 7:55 24:34 90
95 #871 Epley, Haley SR Pitman 7:55 24:34 91
96 #1325 Jones, Allison FR Whippany Park 7:56 24:38 92
97 #485 Yakowenko, Sydney FR Metuchen 7:56 24:38 93
98 #1140 Kowal, Haley FR South Hunterdon 7:56 24:39 94
99 #283 McKnight, Brooke SO Hasbrouck Heights 7:58 24:44 95
100 #1125 Bernardes, Sarah SO Shore 8:00 24:49 96
101 #444 Diaz, Erika 12 Maple Shade 8:00 24:51 97
102 #279 Guerra, Amanda SR Hasbrouck Heights 8:01 24:53 98
103 #1138 Grow, Lian 11 South Hunterdon 8:02 24:56 99
104 #284 Parente, Sam SO Hasbrouck Heights 8:03 25:00 100
105 #799 Luckett, Liahnna SO Overbrook 8:06 25:09 101
106 #1237 Corrado, Ashley 10 Wallkill Valley 8:07 25:12 102
107 #1329 Schuele, Lianna SO Whippany Park 8:07 25:12 103
108 #795 Altieri, Meagan SO Overbrook 8:09 25:20 104
109 #23 Bienes, Rowan JR Belvidere 8:10 25:21 105
110 #1094 Kalu, Maryam 11 Secaucus 8:10 25:23 106
111 #473 Sawh, Jasmine 10 McNair Academic 8:11 25:25 107
112 #447 Haddon, Erin 12 Maple Shade 8:13 25:30 108
113 #798 Kemp, Tamara SR Overbrook 8:15 25:38 109
114 #1328 Potkul, Christine SO Whippany Park 8:16 25:41 110
115 #467 Meledathu, Shane 09 McNair Academic 8:18 25:45 111
116 #256 Madden, Kellyn JR Haddon Township 8:18 25:46 112
117 #261 Vermette, Rose SO Haddon Township 8:23 26:01 113
118 #1142 Sanders, Lily FR South Hunterdon 8:23 26:02 114
119 #260 Tyira, Lieren SO Haddon Township 8:23 26:03 115
120 #453 Zizzamia, Katie 12 Maple Shade 8:24 26:03 116
121 #280 LaBarbera, Mariome SO Hasbrouck Heights 8:25 26:06 117
122 #1272 Kerr, Krissantonia SO Weequahic 8:27 26:14 118
123 #1144 Shallop, Samantha 10 South Hunterdon 8:28 26:17 119
124 #804 Talotta, Jessica JR Overbrook 8:30 26:22 120
125 #486 Chok, Holly JR Middlesex 8:31 26:26 121
126 #1234 Bokor, Kayla 9 Wallkill Valley 8:32 26:30 122
127 #446 Flood, Carly 09 Maple Shade 8:33 26:31 123
128 #492 Lawless, Christine SR Middlesex 8:38 26:48 124
129 #797 Golley, Ariel JR Overbrook 8:41 26:56 125
130 #1271 Hunte, Chavel JR Weequahic 8:50 27:27 126
131 #80 Robbins, Emily SO Bogota 8:55 27:40 127
132 #28 Spronz, Hannah FR Belvidere 8:55 27:42 128
133 #26 Sebold, Alyssa 12 Belvidere 9:13 28:36 129
134 #75 Fishetti, Nicolett JR Bogota 9:38 29:55 130
135 #464 Freda, Jenni 09 McNair Academic 9:53 30:41 131
136 #449 Hoffman, Tiffany 12 Maple Shade 10:07 31:24 132
137 #462 Bhatt, Shreya 9 McNair Academic 10:30 32:37 133
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Group 1 Results 5000 Run
1 Pitman 49 4 5 11 12 17 91
Total Time: 1:44:17.00
Average: 20:51.40
2 North Warren 107 9 18 19 25 36 40 46
Total Time: 1:47:26.00
Average: 21:29.20
3 Metuchen 162 2 15 24 45 76 80 93
Total Time: 1:48:54.00
Average: 21:46.80
4 New Providence 166 8 21 39 41 57 65 89
Total Time: 1:50:03.00
Average: 22:00.60
5 Shore 168 7 28 30 42 61 82 96
Total Time: 1:49:53.00
Average: 21:58.60
6 Cresskill 174 22 32 33 38 49 52 79
Total Time: 1:50:20.00
Average: 22:04.00
7 Bogota 185 10 13 47 48 67 127 130
Total Time: 1:50:48.00
Average: 22:09.60
8 Whippany Park 259 14 31 53 69 92 103 110
Total Time: 1:54:12.00
Average: 22:50.40
9 Pennsville 267 23 27 68 72 77
Total Time: 1:54:15.00
Average: 22:51.00
10 Middlesex 269 26 54 56 58 75 121 124
Total Time: 1:54:40.00
Average: 22:56.00
11 South Hunterdon 309 1 51 64 94 99 114 119
Total Time: 1:55:00.00
Average: 23:00.00
12 Wallkill Valley 313 34 35 78 81 85 102 122
Total Time: 1:56:14.00
Average: 23:14.80
13 McNair Academic 315 6 20 71 107 111 131 133
Total Time: 1:56:44.00
Average: 23:20.80
14 Secaucus 316 37 59 63 74 83 84 106
Total Time: 1:56:30.00
Average: 23:18.00
15 Weequahic 326 3 29 50 118 126
Total Time: 1:58:00.00
Average: 23:36.00
16 Haddon Township 374 16 43 90 112 113 115
Total Time: 2:00:13.00
Average: 24:02.60
17 Hasbrouck Heights 376 55 62 66 95 98 100 117
Total Time: 1:59:10.00
Average: 23:50.00
18 Belvidere High School 382 44 60 86 87 105 128 129
Total Time: 1:59:53.00
Average: 23:58.60
19 Overbrook 472 70 88 101 104 109 120 125
Total Time: 2:04:08.00
Average: 24:49.60
20 Maple Shade 517 73 97 108 116 123 132
Total Time: 2:06:39.00
Average: 25:19.80
Fraulo Race Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 6:07 PM 11/16/201
2013 NJSIAA/Star-Ledger/M-F Athletics - 11/16/2013
Cross-Country Group Championships
Holmdel Park - Don Danser, Meet Director
Rankings
Event 11 Boys 5k Run CC Group IV
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
Group 4 Results 5000 Run
1 #1639 Tarpey, Dylan SR Freehold Township 5:03 15:39 1
2 #1995 Stone, Robert SR Millburn 5:09 15:58 2
3 #2146 Mugavero, David SR North Hunterdon 5:09 15:59 3
4 #2720 Vinci, Tom SR W.W.P. South 5:10 16:03 4
5 #2728 Luppino, Matthew SR Westfield 5:13 16:10 5
6 #1465 Groff, Aaron SO Cherry Hill East 5:13 16:11 6
7 #2717 Pulimood, Nikhil JR W.W.P. South 5:16 16:22 7
8 #2551 Neville, Nicholas JR South Brunswick 5:16 16:22 8
9 #1841 Culbreath, Noah JR Kingsway 5:17 16:25 9
10 #2718 Setya, Karn SR W.W.P. South 5:17 16:25 10
11 #1463 Dillon, Ben SR Cherry Hill East 5:18 16:25 11
12 #1988 Grossman, Matt FR Millburn 5:18 16:26 12
13 #1844 Evernham, Kyle JR Kingsway 5:19 16:31 13
14 #1693 Mascetti, Chris SR Hackensack 5:20 16:33 14
15 #2556 Zamorski, Matthew JR South Brunswick 5:20 16:33 15
16 #2724 Edwards, Philip SR Westfield 5:20 16:33 16
17 #1986 Cohen, Steven SR Millburn 5:20 16:33 17
18 #1767 McFarland, Nichola SR Hillsborough 5:21 16:35 18
19 #2710 Bason, Tim SO W.W.P. South 5:21 16:36 19
20 #2730 Russo, Matthew JR Westfield 5:21 16:36 20
21 #1863 O'Leary, Dan SR Lenape 5:23 16:44
22 #2653 Negri, Chris JR Watchung Hills 5:24 16:45
23 #2761 Wiley, Luke SR Williamstown 5:24 16:46
24 #1449 Burch, Kaleb SR Cherokee 5:24 16:47 21
25 #1512 Moloney, Aron JR Columbia 5:25 16:49 22
26 #2707 Mehretu, Siem SR West Orange 5:25 16:50 23
27 #2370 Tamura, Kotara 11 Ridgewood 5:26 16:51 24
28 #1765 Digricoli, Michael JR Hillsborough 5:26 16:53 25
29 #2584 Patel, Panth SR Stevens, John P. 5:27 16:54
30 #1466 Helfand, Dan JR Cherry Hill East 5:27 16:55 26
31 #2351 Boles, Marshall SR Ridge 5:27 16:55 27
32 #1625 DelConte, Vincent Egg Harbor 5:27 16:56
33 #2601 Flavin, John Toms River North 5:28 16:58 28
34 #2207 VanBuskirk, Shaun SR Old Bridge 5:28 16:58 29
35 #1769 Nunn, Matthew SR Hillsborough 5:28 16:58 30
36 #2208 Zajaczkowski, Kyle JR Old Bridge 5:28 16:58 31
37 #1998 Whipple, Henry SR Montclair 5:28 16:59
38 #2362 Dublirer, Luke 12 Ridgewood 5:28 16:59 32
39 #1638 Simon, Jake SR Freehold Township 5:29 17:00 33
40 #2200 D'Ambrosio, Gerard SO Old Bridge 5:29 17:02 34
41 #2733 Stockwell, Andrew SR Westfield 5:30 17:04 35
42 #2545 Aug, Ryan SR South Brunswick 5:30 17:04 36
43 #1636 Lundberg, Joseph JR Freehold Township 5:30 17:04 37
44 #2732 Siegel, Ryan SO Westfield 5:30 17:05 38
45 #2368 Neville, Ryan 12 Ridgewood 5:30 17:05 39
46 #2716 Maher, Nick SO W.W.P. South 5:31 17:06 40
47 #2554 Trapani, Alec SR South Brunswick 5:31 17:06 41
48 #1839 Boerlin, Myles JR Kingsway 5:31 17:07 42
49 #2565 Nocco, Nick SR Southern Regional 5:31 17:07 43
50 #1626 Paduani, David Egg Harbor 5:31 17:07
51 #2356 McGowan, Andrew JR Ridge 5:31 17:08 44
52 #1467 Jean-Baptiste, Isa SO Cherry Hill East 5:31 17:09 45
53 #1456 Maccariella, Nicho SR Cherokee 5:32 17:09 46
54 #1468 Mele, Christian JR Cherry Hill East 5:32 17:09 47
55 #2142 Layding, Samuel JR North Hunterdon 5:32 17:10 48
56 #2704 Garguilo, Jagger SO West Orange 5:32 17:11 49
57 #2567 Raynor, Cody SR Southern Regional 5:32 17:11 50
58 #2367 Marshall, Kenny 10 Ridgewood 5:33 17:12 51
59 #1993 Shim, Chris SR Millburn 5:33 17:14 52
60 #2559 Howley, Sean JR Southern Regional 5:34 17:16 53
61 #1451 Falk, Nick FR Cherokee 5:34 17:17 54
62 #1502 Sanchez, Octavio SR Clifton 5:34 17:17 55
63 #1773 Spaniol, Joseph SR Hillsborough 5:34 17:18 56
64 #1695 Vanderwilt, Erik SR Hackensack 5:35 17:19 57
65 #1992 Meyer, Will SO Millburn 5:35 17:21 58
66 #2360 Barnebic, Nick 10 Ridgewood 5:35 17:21 59
67 #1991 McCarthy, Owen SO Millburn 5:36 17:22 60
68 #1504 Tanayan, Justin SR Clifton 5:36 17:24 61
69 #2364 Frering, David 12 Ridgewood 5:36 17:24 62
70 #2598 Bermudez, Christia Toms River North 5:36 17:24 63
71 #2548 Colhoun, Bryan SR South Brunswick 5:37 17:25 64
72 #2327 Higgins, Seamus SR Randolph 5:37 17:25 65
73 #2563 Marino, David SR Southern Regional 5:37 17:25 66
74 #1469 Meltzer, Marc FR Cherry Hill East 5:37 17:26 67
75 #2209 Zakhary, Mina SR Old Bridge 5:38 17:28 68
76 #2553 Sanders, Tyler SO South Brunswick 5:38 17:28 69
77 #2140 Higdon, Jake SR North Hunterdon 5:39 17:32 70
78 #1689 Gonzalez, Bryan JR Hackensack 5:39 17:33 71
79 #2725 Esler, Michael SR Westfield 5:40 17:34 72
80 #2552 Safi, Shahzaib SR South Brunswick 5:40 17:35 73
81 #1511 Marino, Will JR Columbia 5:40 17:36 74
82 #1768 Morgan, Ryan JR Hillsborough 5:41 17:37 75
83 #2322 Bedrock, Ethan JR Randolph 5:41 17:38 76
84 #2350 Bellitti, Joe SR Ridge 5:41 17:39 77
85 #2705 Ghebre, Yonatan SR West Orange 5:41 17:40 78
86 #1498 Hernandez, Jeremy SR Clifton 5:42 17:40 79
87 #1764 Coleman, Jay SR Hillsborough 5:42 17:40 80
88 #2557 Di Filippo, Joe SR Southern Regional 5:42 17:42 81
89 #1842 Culbreath, Trevor JR Kingsway 5:42 17:42 82
90 #2352 Daly, Andrew SO Ridge 5:42 17:43 83
91 #2201 Gill, Gerard SO Old Bridge 5:43 17:44 84
92 #1508 Cham, Pascal SR Columbia 5:43 17:44 85
93 #2144 McCarten, Riley SR North Hunterdon 5:43 17:44 86
94 #1846 Mihlebach, Mark SO Kingsway 5:43 17:45 87
95 #2714 Kotecha, Zabih JR W.W.P. South 5:43 17:45 88
96 #1450 DeTone, Justin JR Cherokee 5:43 17:45 89
97 #2147 Pearson, Liam JR North Hunterdon 5:43 17:46 90
98 #2726 Herzog, Dalton SR Westfield 5:43 17:46 91
99 #2205 Proto, Nick SR Old Bridge 5:44 17:46 92
100 #1685 Achirem, Gideon SO Hackensack 5:44 17:46 93
101 #1627 Cordova, Bryant Elizabeth 5:44 17:48
102 #2371 Thurston, Michael 10 Ridgewood 5:45 17:50 94
103 #1510 Loadholt, Jared JR Columbia 5:46 17:53 95
104 #2148 Spies, Robert SO North Hunterdon 5:46 17:53 96
105 #2558 Evans, Mike SR Southern Regional 5:46 17:55 97
106 #2136 Gonzalez, Mathew JR North Bergen 5:47 17:56
107 #1994 Stone, Christopher SO Millburn 5:47 17:57 98
108 #1503 Skerret, Carlos JR Clifton 5:47 17:58 99
109 #2712 Crossey, Zach JR W.W.P. South 5:48 17:59 100
110 #1494 Castro, Jeremy SR Clifton 5:48 18:01 101
111 #2359 Sarnie, Garrett SR Ridge 5:48 18:02 102
112 #2702 Edgehill, Caleb SR West Orange 5:49 18:02 103
113 #1458 Shea, Jack FR Cherokee 5:49 18:04 104
114 #2203 Milazzo, Mike JR Old Bridge 5:49 18:04 105
115 #1499 Pathak, Jay JR Clifton 5:49 18:05 106
116 #1517 Spangler, Will SR Columbia 5:50 18:06 107
117 #2603 Speyer, Aaron Toms River North 5:50 18:06 108
118 #1875 Lindsey, Ryan SR Livingston 5:50 18:07
119 #2349 Abrams, August SR Ridge 5:51 18:09 109
120 #2330 Rumack, Sam SR Randolph 5:52 18:12 110
121 #2599 Brennan, Colin Toms River North 5:53 18:15 111
122 #1461 Braun, Jeff JR Cherry Hill East 5:53 18:16 112
123 #2566 O'Hearn, James SR Southern Regional 5:53 18:17 113
124 #2323 Casano, Steven SO Randolph 5:54 18:18 114
125 #1496 Desai, Bhargav JR Clifton 5:55 18:21 115
126 #1632 Edgeworth, Brenden SO Freehold Township 5:55 18:23 116
127 #2604 Vela, Anthony Toms River North 5:57 18:29 117
128 #2709 Tiernan, James SO West Orange 5:58 18:30 118
129 #2326 Gannon, Pat SR Randolph 5:58 18:32 119
130 #1850 Williams, Chris SR Kingsway 5:58 18:32 120
131 #1763 Baron, Liam JR Hillsborough 5:59 18:33 121
132 #1453 Gravlin, Steve SO Cherokee 5:59 18:35 122
133 #2137 Caulfield, Thomas JR North Hunterdon 5:59 18:35 123
134 #1686 Avila, Kevin SO Hackensack 6:00 18:36 124
135 #1457 Marrazzo, Anthony SR Cherokee 6:00 18:38 125
136 #1507 Benson, Gabe SO Columbia 6:01 18:41 126
137 #1516 Santos, Luis JR Columbia 6:01 18:42 127
138 #2701 Dezuniga, Steve SO West Orange 6:02 18:43 128
139 #1633 Fakult, Luke JR Freehold Township 6:02 18:44 129
140 #2602 Riley, Noah Toms River North 6:03 18:45 130
141 #1696 Yang, William JR Hackensack 6:04 18:48 131
142 #2703 Etienne, Kerson SR West Orange 6:04 18:50 132
143 #1630 Chang, Austin JR Freehold Township 6:05 18:52 133
144 #2328 Holihan, Joshua FR Randolph 6:07 19:01 134
145 #2357 Murphy, Colin JR Ridge 6:08 19:02 135
146 #1687 Bilecky, Brian JR Hackensack 6:10 19:09 136
147 #1843 DeSimone, Nate SR Kingsway 6:11 19:13 137
148 #2320 Adams, Tom SR Randolph 6:13 19:17 138
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Group 4 Results 5000 Run
1 West Win Plains South 80 4 7 10 19 40 88 100
Total Time: 1:22:32.00
Average: 16:30.40
2 Westfield 114 5 16 20 35 38 72 91
Total Time: 1:23:28.00
Average: 16:41.60
3 Cherry Hill East 135 6 11 26 45 47 67 112
Total Time: 1:23:49.00
Average: 16:45.80
4 Millburn 141 2 12 17 52 58 60 98
Total Time: 1:23:32.00
Average: 16:42.40
5 South Brunswick 164 8 15 36 41 64 69 73
Total Time: 1:24:30.00
Average: 16:54.00
6 Hillsborough 204 18 25 30 56 75 80 121
Total Time: 1:25:21.00
Average: 17:04.20
7 Ridgewood 205 24 32 39 51 59 62 94
Total Time: 1:25:28.00
Average: 17:05.60
8 Kingsway 233 9 13 42 82 87 120 137
Total Time: 1:25:30.00
Average: 17:06.00
9 Old Bridge 246 29 31 34 68 84 92 105
Total Time: 1:26:10.00
Average: 17:14.00
10 Southern Regional 293 43 50 53 66 81 97 113
Total Time: 1:26:41.00
Average: 17:20.20
11 North Hunterdon 297 3 48 70 86 90 96 123
Total Time: 1:26:11.00
Average: 17:14.20
12 Cherokee 314 21 46 54 89 104 122 125
Total Time: 1:27:02.00
Average: 17:24.40
13 Freehold Township 316 1 33 37 116 129 133
Total Time: 1:26:50.00
Average: 17:22.00
14 Ridge 333 27 44 77 83 102 109 135
Total Time: 1:27:27.00
Average: 17:29.40
15 Hackensack 359 14 57 71 93 124 131 136
Total Time: 1:27:47.00
Average: 17:33.40
16 West Orange 371 23 49 78 103 118 128 132
Total Time: 1:28:13.00
Average: 17:38.60
17 Columbia 383 22 74 85 95 107 126 127
Total Time: 1:28:08.00
Average: 17:37.60
18 Clifton 395 55 61 79 99 101 106 115
Total Time: 1:28:20.00
Average: 17:40.00
19 Toms River North 427 28 63 108 111 117 130
Total Time: 1:29:12.00
Average: 17:50.40
20 Randolph 484 65 76 110 114 119 134 138
Total Time: 1:30:05.00
Average: 18:01.00
Fraulo Race Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 6:08 PM 11/16/201
2013 NJSIAA/Star-Ledger/M-F Athletics - 11/16/2013
Cross-Country Group Championships
Holmdel Park - Don Danser, Meet Director
Rankings
Event 12 Boys 5k Run CC Group I
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
Group 1 Results 5000 Run
1 #2644 Corti, Craig 11 Wallkill Valley 5:10 16:01 1
2 #2149 Eiserle, Charlie SR North Warren 5:16 16:22 2
3 #1715 Petela, Luke JR Haddon Township 5:17 16:24 3
4 #2643 Bustamante, Louis 12 Wallkill Valley 5:19 16:29 4
5 #1713 Long, Owen SO Haddon Township 5:24 16:47 5
6 #1941 Hampsey, James SR Metuchen 5:25 16:48 6
7 #2542 Thormann, Pat SR Shore 5:26 16:52 7
8 #1716 Shaw, Andrew SR Haddon Township 5:29 17:02 8
9 #2118 Price, Jordan SO New Providence 5:29 17:03 9
10 #1939 Caplan, Corey SR Metuchen 5:30 17:03 10
11 #1914 Young, Matt 11 Maple Shade 5:30 17:03
12 #1735 Mastropietro, Marc SR Hasbrouck Heights 5:31 17:07 11
13 #2754 Gentek, Trevor JR Wildwood 5:35 17:20
14 #2508 Mercoli, Sam 11 Schalick 5:36 17:23 12
15 #2521 Polanco, Sondy 10 Secaucus 5:37 17:25 13
16 #1697 Gandolfo-Lucia, Ch JR Haddon Heights 5:37 17:26 14
17 #1711 Kessler, Luke SR Haddon Township 5:37 17:27 15
18 #1523 Porto, Josh SR Cresskill 5:38 17:29 16
19 #2222 DesRosiers, Carl SO Palisades Park 5:38 17:31
20 #1524 Sengos, Stefano JR Cresskill 5:39 17:31 17
21 #2652 Wilowski, Mack 10 Wallkill Valley 5:40 17:34 18
22 #2254 Quann, Adam SO Pennsville 5:40 17:34 19
23 #1707 Domanico, Joey SO Haddon Township 5:41 17:37 20
24 #1392 Geraghty, Quinn JR Bogota 5:42 17:42 21
25 #2510 Pirozzi, Cosmo 10 Schalick 5:42 17:43 22
26 #2651 Vanderhoff, Luke 10 Wallkill Valley 5:42 17:43 23
27 #1699 Gromen, Ian JR Haddon Heights 5:43 17:45 24
28 #2123 Wolak, Michael SR New Providence 5:44 17:46 25
29 #2113 Boccellari, Carmin JR New Providence 5:44 17:48 26
30 #1947 Poandl, James SR Metuchen 5:45 17:50 27
31 #2249 Carpenter, Zak SO Pennsville 5:45 17:51 28
32 #1398 Rivera, Chris JR Bogota 5:45 17:51 29
33 #1521 Koch, Kevin SR Cresskill 5:47 17:57 30
34 #2112 Adams, David SO New Providence 5:48 18:00 31
35 #1913 Hardie, Chris SR Manville 5:48 18:01
36 #1395 Jaipersaud, Andy SO Bogota 5:48 18:02 32
37 #2271 Smith, Askhat JR Pt Pleasant Beac 5:49 18:02
38 #2248 Bardon, Thomas FR Pennsville 5:49 18:02 33
39 #2515 Jeffas, Sean 12 Secaucus 5:49 18:03 34
40 #2154 Johnstone, Derek SR North Warren 5:49 18:03 35
41 #2504 Gerstenbacher, Sam 10 Schalick 5:49 18:03 36
42 #2252 Lawrence, Brandon SR Pennsville 5:50 18:06 37
43 #1393 Gioiosa, Michael JR Bogota 5:51 18:09 38
44 #2536 Mazzella, Kevin JR Shore 5:51 18:10 39
45 #2256 Smith, Justin SO Pennsville 5:51 18:11 40
46 #1879 Francisco, Andre JR Lyndhurst 5:52 18:11 41
47 #1949 Stonehocker, Mike SO Metuchen 5:52 18:13 42
48 #1881 Hooper, William JR Lyndhurst 5:52 18:13 43
49 #1714 Loper, Chris SR Haddon Township 5:52 18:13 44
50 #1870 Reid, Elijah SR Lindenwold 5:52 18:14 45
51 #1411 Tamutus, Grant SR Bordentown 5:53 18:16 46
52 #1887 Stanco, Dylan JR Lyndhurst 5:53 18:16 47
53 #1594 Buccino, Danny SR Dunellen 5:54 18:19 48
54 #1705 Shopp, Sam SR Haddon Heights 5:55 18:21 49
55 #1529 Villani, Mike SR Cresskill 5:55 18:21 50
56 #1733 Hodulik, Stephen SR Hasbrouck Heights 5:56 18:26 51
57 #1928 Casales, Robert 11 McNair Academic 5:56 18:26
58 #1389 Castro, Juan SR Bogota 5:57 18:27 52
59 #2511 Pirozzi, Giovanni 12 Schalick 5:57 18:29 53
60 #2534 George, Tom SO Shore 5:58 18:30 54
61 #2642 Bronstein, Bryan 10 Wallkill Valley 5:58 18:32 55
62 #1700 Herrera, Sean JR Haddon Heights 5:59 18:34 56
63 #1518 Ahn, Sung Woo SR Cresskill 6:00 18:37 57
64 #1731 Doheny, Keefe SR Hasbrouck Heights 6:00 18:39 58
65 #1717 Shaw, Justin FR Haddon Township 6:01 18:40 59
66 #2114 Davis, Barry JR New Providence 6:01 18:40 60
67 #2157 Magalhaes, Josh SO North Warren 6:01 18:40 61
68 #2648 Perez, Jimmy 10 Wallkill Valley 6:02 18:44 62
69 #1703 Rosenheim, Eric FR Haddon Heights 6:02 18:45 63
70 #2747 Keating, John SO Whippany Park 6:03 18:45 64
71 #1527 Umali, Dylan SR Cresskill 6:03 18:48 65
72 #1526 Tamaki, Shinnosuke JR Cresskill 6:04 18:48 66
73 #2503 Durham, William 10 Schalick 6:05 18:52 67
74 #1597 Heidinger, Matthew SR Dunellen 6:05 18:53 68
75 #1883 Locke, Xavier FR Lyndhurst 6:05 18:54 69
76 #2507 Mercoli, Anthony 11 Schalick 6:05 18:54 70
77 #2253 Pope, Zachary FR Pennsville 6:06 18:55 71
78 #1704 Russell, Walter JR Haddon Heights 6:06 18:57 72
79 #2539 Schussler, Andrew JR Shore 6:07 18:58 73
80 #1410 Rupp, John SR Bordentown 6:07 18:58 74
81 #1401 Bamisile, TJ SR Bordentown 6:07 18:59 75
82 #1390 Daurio, Daniel FR Bogota 6:07 18:59 76
83 #2117 Norton, Andrew JR New Providence 6:07 19:00 77
84 #2540 Sperling, Jordan JR Shore 6:08 19:02 78
85 #2649 Rittenhouse, Andre 10 Wallkill Valley 6:08 19:04 79
86 #2250 Foss, Alec SR Pennsville 6:09 19:05 80
87 #2750 Stock, Brian JR Whippany Park 6:09 19:07 81
88 #1869 Nesmith, Donald SR Lindenwold 6:10 19:09 82
89 #2532 Barber, Mike SR Shore 6:10 19:09 83
90 #1397 Navida, Jed SR Bogota 6:10 19:09 84
91 #1868 King, Robert SO Lindenwold 6:10 19:10 85
92 #1737 Parodi, Chris SO Hasbrouck Heights 6:11 19:11 86
93 #2150 Gordon, Cade SR North Warren 6:11 19:12 87
94 #1598 Hodulik, Dan SR Dunellen 6:11 19:12 88
95 #1878 Dell Aquila, Antho FR Lyndhurst 6:12 19:13 89
96 #1536 Esposito, Joseph SR Dayton, Jonathan 6:12 19:15 90
97 #1885 Mindaye, Abreham SR Lyndhurst 6:13 19:16 91
98 #2151 Hinchman, Andre SO North Warren 6:13 19:18 92
99 #2159 Solano, Aidan FR North Warren 6:14 19:20 93
100 #2751 Sulse, Kyle FR Whippany Park 6:14 19:22 94
101 #1533 Calvo, Sebastian JR Dayton, Jonathan 6:16 19:27 95
102 #1872 Scamardi, Nicholas SO Lindenwold 6:16 19:28 96
103 #1886 Senak, Joseph JR Lyndhurst 6:17 19:30 97
104 #2746 Grasso, Matthew JR Whippany Park 6:17 19:31 98
105 #2519 O'Brien, Shaun 11 Secaucus 6:17 19:31 99
106 #2115 Gomber, Don SR New Providence 6:18 19:33 100
107 #2748 Matrisciano, Micha JR Whippany Park 6:19 19:36 101
108 #2518 Moctezuma, Carlos 12 Secaucus 6:21 19:44 102
109 #1595 Dunsavage, Max SR Dunellen 6:22 19:44 103
110 #1873 Smith, Chauncey JR Lindenwold 6:22 19:46 104
111 #1944 Khan, Vikas JR Metuchen 6:22 19:47 105
112 #2155 Johnstone, Dillon FR North Warren 6:23 19:49 106
113 #1404 Chilelli, Christop JR Bordentown 6:23 19:50 107
114 #2520 Pokras, Daniel 10 Secaucus 6:25 19:56 108
115 #1403 Bokma, Peter SO Bordentown 6:26 19:58 109
116 #1736 McGrath, Pat SR Hasbrouck Heights 6:26 19:58 110
117 #1732 Garifalos, CJ SR Hasbrouck Heights 6:27 20:00 111
118 #1407 Kohnke, Matthew JR Bordentown 6:27 20:01 112
119 #1599 Nielsen, Michael FR Dunellen 6:29 20:08 113
120 #1540 Shah, Raheel JR Dayton, Jonathan 6:30 20:10 114
121 #1943 Kenny, Kyle SO Metuchen 6:30 20:10 115
122 #2753 Wrigley, Kenneth FR Whippany Park 6:31 20:13 116
123 #1538 McCarthy, Julian SO Dayton, Jonathan 6:33 20:20 117
124 #2541 Sweeney, Mike SR Shore 6:34 20:23 118
125 #2745 Downey, Ryan FR Whippany Park 6:35 20:26 119
126 #1867 Hollingsworth, Sha SO Lindenwold 6:36 20:31 120
127 #1946 Nadler, Joel SO Metuchen 6:38 20:36 121
128 #1706 Skotnicki, Matt JR Haddon Heights 6:43 20:50 122
129 #1531 Balfour, Lewis SO Dayton, Jonathan 6:43 20:52 123
130 #1874 Thomason, Jahvi SO Lindenwold 6:45 20:56 124
131 #1532 Block, Sam SO Dayton, Jonathan 6:49 21:09 125
132 #2522 Ramnani, Aman 11 Secaucus 6:50 21:14 126
133 #2502 Clancy, James 09 Schalick 6:53 21:22 127
134 #1933 Khokar, Wahhaj 09 McNair Academic 7:04 21:57
135 #1406 kerr, Justin SR Bordentown 7:09 22:11 128
136 #1530 Alpizar, Kristian JR Dayton, Jonathan 7:09 22:11 129
137 #1734 Kalmowitz, Dan SO Hasbrouck Heights 7:13 22:24 130
138 #1600 Sawyer, Charlie SR Dunellen 7:20 22:45 131
139 #1596 Garris, Yianni SO Dunellen 7:20 22:47 132
140 #2517 Mancuso, Joseph 12 Secaucus 7:21 22:48 133
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Group 1 Results 5000 Run
1 Haddon Township 51 3 5 8 15 20 44 59
Total Time: 1:25:17.00
Average: 17:03.40
2 Wallkill Valley 101 1 4 18 23 55 62 79
Total Time: 1:26:19.00
Average: 17:15.80
3 New Providence 151 9 25 26 31 60 77 100
Total Time: 1:29:17.00
Average: 17:51.40
4 Pennsville 157 19 28 33 37 40 71 80
Total Time: 1:29:44.00
Average: 17:56.80
5 Cresskill 170 16 17 30 50 57 65 66
Total Time: 1:29:55.00
Average: 17:59.00
6 Bogota 172 21 29 32 38 52 76 84
Total Time: 1:30:11.00
Average: 18:02.20
7 Schalick, Arthur P. 190 12 22 36 53 67 70 127
Total Time: 1:30:30.00
Average: 18:06.00
8 Metuchen 190 6 10 27 42 105 115 121
Total Time: 1:29:41.00
Average: 17:56.20
9 Haddon Heights 206 14 24 49 56 63 72 122
Total Time: 1:30:51.00
Average: 18:10.20
10 Shore 251 7 39 54 73 78 83 118
Total Time: 1:31:32.00
Average: 18:18.40
11 North Warren 277 2 35 61 87 92 93 106
Total Time: 1:31:35.00
Average: 18:19.00
12 Lyndhurst 289 41 43 47 69 89 91 97
Total Time: 1:32:47.00
Average: 18:33.40
13 Hasbrouck Heights 316 11 51 58 86 110 111 130
Total Time: 1:33:21.00
Average: 18:40.20
14 Secaucus 356 13 34 99 102 108 126 133
Total Time: 1:34:39.00
Average: 18:55.80
15 Bordentown 411 46 74 75 107 109 112 128
Total Time: 1:36:01.00
Average: 19:12.20
16 Lindenwold 412 45 82 85 96 104 120 124
Total Time: 1:35:47.00
Average: 19:09.40
17 Dunellen 420 48 68 88 103 113 131 132
Total Time: 1:36:16.00
Average: 19:15.20
18 Whippany Park 438 64 81 94 98 101 116 119
Total Time: 1:36:21.00
Average: 19:16.20
19 Dayton, Jonathan 539 90 95 114 117 123 125 129
Total Time: 1:40:04.00
Average: 20:00.80
|
First, Josette Norris